Chaska High School

Chaska High School, at 545 Pioneer Trail, Chaska.

Chaska High School released its Dean’s List for the second semester of the 2018-19 school year. Students on Dean’s List 1 have a 3.667-4.0 grade point average. Students on Dean’s List 2 have a 3.0-3.666 grade point average.

DEAN’S LIST 1

Grade 9: Ahmed Abdi, Jack Boyle, Trevor Collins, Sam Donahue, Cianna Oleson, Mitchell Pevestorf, Allison Smutka, John Synstelien, Camri Brecht, Mallory Heyer, Lindsey Dolan, Connor Hogen, Lindsay Houseman, Zoe Rubenzer, Trinity Welsh, Samantha Youngquist, Alex Schenten, Tyler Spielberger, Isabella Robertson, Conner Selken, Lucy Engebretson, Adam Hanson, Samantha Milligan, David Siemienas, Grace Fowler, DeVontasia Griffin Seivers, Allyson Holcomb, Reise Jones, Matthew Kallman, Jonathan Knapp, Maytileen Souvannasane, Ava Laxen, Serena Urevig, Christina Moore, Lucy Dardis, Lucas Bishop, Franklin Moore, Olivia Stevens, Reese Baas, Henry Bushey, Adeline Dexter, Matthew Donacik, Anita Eliason, Elisabeth Erler, Khyndall Larson, Suad Muhumed, Kaiden Rector, Jamilya Viravong, Spencer Alldredge, Codie Haasch, Nolan Kemp, Ava Gordon, Kirstyn Saulsbury, Ariana Alvarado, Morgan Blomer, Jenna Davis, Ella Long, Macey Polk, Lindsey Spoerner, Lauren Stratton, Dylan Thomas, Luke Christopherson, Thomas Hanson, Paige Bakke, Elizabeth Marsnik, McKenna Toltzman, Grace Tierney, Drew Benson, Masyn Curley, Elsie McCaghy, Olivia Meyer, Victoria Ostrowski, Gavyn Soderstrom, Katelyn Ellinger, Sydney Larson, Ashley Neutgens, Haley Fisher, Aeryn Oaxaca, Thomas Blahoski, Matea Foss, Emma Lauwagie, Polly Rudolf, Alexa Svacina, Isabella Bryan, Ena Dirks, Kaitlyn Wisdorf, Steven LaCroix, Madelyn Siekmann, Zoya Akhtar, Davis Archer, Ruby Browning, Annalise Bury, Anna Danicich, Alex Dehnke, Samuel Doolittle, Taylor Dorn, Sawyer Eidem, Maxwell Eriksrud, Sophia Fronius, Jessica Heir, William Johnson, Sydney Joos, Kendall Karrmann, Ayiana Leck, Sofia Lendino, Delaney Lindner, Brandon Mach, Sylvia Malysza, Alex McKeever, Reilly Melville, Marianna Morrone, Trinity Munsisoumang, Kaitlyn Nickel, Lauren Oster, Anna Ouska, Andrew Pana, Taylin Phrasivilay, Eliza Prescher, Brayden Sanders, Megan Joy Stupeck, Jules Sweet, Kendall Thom, McKenna Thom, Donatella Thomas, Bennett Traver, Thomas Weber, Payton Wurtz, Gabrielle Yakes.

Grade 10: Maria Aberle, Ellen Adams, Jessica Anderl, Will Asproth, Grant Atkinson, Payton Auseth, Sarah Babatz, Ethan Bachmann, Camille Bauer, Madeline Behrens, Jonas Bishop, Tyler Bjugan, Rand Bovard, Carter Braa, Zoee Brodahl, Gavin Brown, Benjamin Carter, Paris Conkey, John Cox, Madison Daly, Olivia Dascalos, Alexandra Dixey, Natalie Dolan, Parker Durham, Gavin Erickson, Lillian Esping, Anna Fischer, Elizabeth Fisher, Noah Gentry, Samantha Giesen, Carly Glassberg, Spencer Goetz, Peter Groshens, Annaliese Gulland, Ryan Hanson, Sydney Hardy, Isabelle Harmon, Brenna Harms, Emma Harr, Muna Hassan, Emily Hed, Logan Henderson, Kayla Hendrickson, Autumn Hepola, Julia Hershey, Isabella Hohbein, Delaney Hunter, Ava Jax, Kyler Kamis, Sean Kim, Ryan Kleber, Ian Knowles, Madison Kraft, Nina Langley, Eden Lendzyk, Madeline Lenius, Ethan Leonard, Elsa Lillegard-Bouton, Richard Lyman, Grace Marek, Ellanor Marti, Isaiah Martig, Raji Mekonen, Ryan Melquist, Tina Meng, Grace Millerbernd, Abigail Neisen, Andy Nguyen, Michael Oberpriller, Kian O’Connor, Maxwell Olmen, Hannah Olson, Olive Olson, Samuel Overby, Gerald Pardun, Matthew Paul, Nicole Perez, Triston Perkins, Jordyn Perlich, April Phakhongkham, Samantha Ramboldt, Paige Reinertson, Destiny Reuvers, Cierra Rief, Abbigail Rogers, Cole Rosengren, Emma Rustom, Medora Rylee, Deepshikha Sanjel, Zachary Schaffer, Philip Schindler, Hanna Schneider, Julia Segar, Adam Sipprell, Jennie Situ, Lauren Snapp, Jack Stark, Ryan Starkey, Luke Strazzanti, Cadi Streetar, Samuel Streetar, Giovanna Suenaga, Grant Sussner, Manjunath Swayampu, Jack Swigart, Kareem Taha, Cyn-Wei Tan, Megan Thibodeau, Emma Thompson, Hailey Thompson, Hanna Thompson, Kaylee Van Eps, Jazlyn Vargas-Robles, Ekaanth Veerakumar, Joshua Wackerfuss, Jessica Ware, Lucy Wentink, Jonah Wetrosky, Jenna Williams, Elise Wilson, Riley Worm, Carson Youngman, Cyn-Ean Yu, Noah Ziebell, Brier Ziemer.

Grade 11: Calvin Barrett, Alexa Bauman, Bella Bowman, Lucy Browning, Samuel Buttram, Jayhangeer Castro, Emma Clark, Jeremiah Cox, Tara Dawson, Allison DeCou, Megan Duzan, Hannah Ekstrum, Andrew Fasching, Carmen Fix, Patrick Fontaine, Quincy Foss, Brooke Freeman, Monarch Fuhrman, Annika Fulkerson, Charles Goodrich, Alyssa Hahn, Lillian Halvorson, Hannah Handberg, Zachary Hansen, Cassandra Herring, Kaylee Jenkins, Jack Johnson, Lauren Johnson, David Jones, Mackenzie Kahmeyer, Benjamin Kallman, Avery Kellin, Samantha Klepperich, Jacob Knutson, Laura Kulish, Isabelle Lahl, Soren Larson, Zachary Lea, Joseph Lynch, Hannah Marsnik, Brenna Mathers, Samuel Mayer, Ethan McDonald, Erin McKenna, Brianna Meier, Lindsey Moore, Alexis Nicholas, Mitchell O’Sell, Adam Ouska, Rhett Pitlick, Hailey Raether, Sabrina Rageth, Haley Reding, Lindsey Reding, Isaac Reesor, Thomas Reinitz, Michelle Rosas, Jeremiah Sihombing, Noelle Slezak, Lindsay Smutka, Parker Stoebner, Samantha TaBelle, Zedekyah Teh, Michelle Thongkham, Corissa Uberecken, Landon Vergin, Ella White, Joseph Willeck, Mitchell Wolf, Eric Wu, Griffin Wurtz.

Grade 12: Amanda Anderl, Justin Bach, Rory Bartels, Kendall Benson, Ellen Bergum, Hannah Blevins, Mara Boonstra, Rachel Chiang, Rylee Collins, Elizabeth Cornell, Sarah Costello, Matthew Dixey, Marc Dufresne, Connor Eaton, Cooper Eidem, Emma Engebretson, Rebecca Even, Kennedi Evenson, Anna Fauchald, George Fletcher, Magdelyn Fowler, Emily Frey, Gabriel Friedbauer, Stephanie Frier, Jacob Gasterland, Madelyn Gottschalk, Madelin Groskreutz, Marissa Grothe, Chase Haas, Maxwell Hanninen, Kathryn Hansen, Thomas Harr, Grace Hartford, Alec Hatlestad, Tessa Herbstritt, Jackson Hershey, Ethan Jackman, Nicolette Johnson, Conner Krenos, Elizabeth Kujak, Elaine Lee, Nicole Lenzen, Aidan LePage, Quinn Lonning, Grace Maertens, Abigail Marti, Tabitha Mattson, Jenna Morgantini, Laoise Murphy, Andrew Neuman, Mark Neuman, Emma Nicholas, Mark Nichols, Ashley O’Dell, Haley Olson, Hannah Painschab, Nickolas Pemmaraju, Joseline Perez Gonzalez, Hanna Peterson, Tajiana Phathachack, Anoosha Qureshi, Makayla Ramboldt, Danielle Rief, Connor Rodriguez, Lane Schmidt, Payton Schultz, Kyle Shogren, Lilian Smalley, Samantha Smith, Camryn Spaude, John Starkey, Isaac Steffensen, Intawn Syhavong, Alan Tran, Chanpitou Um, Celine Urick, Carter Walley, Sydney Wisdorf, Sophia Wolfe, Arianna Xu, Benjamin Zilberman.

DEAN’S LIST 2

Grade 9: Asharun Abdullahi, Faisa Abdullahi, Jayla Airhart, Hamza Ali, Ireland Altenburg, Henry Awes, Emma Baych, Grace Belanger, Ame’lie Beresford, Thor Bergren-Hanish, Benjamin Bowe, Maxwell Burkholder, Ryan Card, Keanna Claiborn, Joshua Collins, William Connell, Dylan Cooksley, Evan Cummings, Kendall Curtis, Zoe Cutler, Sydney DeLoach, Cale Deschneau, Alexander Dreyer, Nicholas Ekstrum, Skyler Epps, Gabriel Escano, Max Firman, Allyson Florek, Nathan Fontaine, Monroe French, Sarah Goraczkowski, Cameron Grant, Jared Grantz, Claudia Gute, Alyssa Hall, Eliana Hanson, Conner Hartley, Max Hatfield, Caroline Hays, Jaden Hellman, Marissa Herrmann, Kieley Hervey-Chapple, Sera Hill, Noah Hohbein, Zoey Houselog, Kylie Huang, Veronica Huerta-Alberg, Daniyah Hughes, Parker Hughes, Lukas Husfeldt, Ilsa Jeffery, Zoe Jensen, Megan Jirele, Carter Johnson, Natalie Johnson, Ava Kallop, Jack Kelly, Riley Killian, Samuel Klovstad, Kalyn Krenos, Camilla Kuhl, Lane Kvam, Mallory Lenmark, Timothy LeRoy, Kiara Llamas Maldonado, Benjamin Loosbrock, Ava Lorentz, Ella Lorentz, Alexandra Louricas, Kole Lutterman, Eleanor Madejczyk, Mackenzie Marlin, Dayne McNaughton, Ryan Mercer, Karver Miller, Celeste Moe, Abigail Moldenhauer, Andree Mora, Jenna Mueller, Sean Mueller, Gavin Nahan, Nathan Nelson-Kumar, Madison Niesche, Madeline Oberpriller, Kinley O’Connor, Owen O’Flanagan, Olivia Olson, Colin Pierce, Christian Podhradsky, Shruthi Pragalsingh, Colton Rada, Paul Ransom, Benjemin Redlin, Elizabeth Roble, Christian Rolff, Mikaya Roseman, Celia Rudolf, Benjamin Sampson, Jazmin Sanchez, Jordyn Sayre, Cara Schley, Samantha Schmidt, Jacob Scholla, Jackson Scott, Jack Seaverson, Benjamin Segler, Zachary Seltun, Bertha Simbi, Brayden Slavik, Olivia Spannbauer, Jack Strand, Anya Svobodny, Gavin Swenson, Autumn Thompson, Faith Valle, Riley Vangen, Eja Volby, Julia Wacker, Marcus Walton, Jackson Wedel, Charity Wienandt, Aiden Wild.

Grade 10: Ethan Abbe, Christopher Andino, Miel Aronson, Joshua Baughman, Isaac Baych, Wyatt Betlock, Ari Bloom, Ethan Brenny, Destinee Bursch, Andrew Cantu, Stephen Carlson, Silke Castillo, Benjamin Chalupsky, Evelyn Chock, Camille Crawford, Taylor Daly, Bryce Davis, Caleb Davis, Isabella Di Nicola, Nicolas Di Nicola, Blake Doggett, Ethan Ducklow, Lauren Dybvik, Jack Firman, Payton Fogarty, Tennessee Fossen, Jack Frick, Ina Him Fuentes, Katrina Gaudette Beller, Kyra Gearman, Emma Gibson, Jack Gill, Carson Gisel, William Gregory, Sydney Grossklaus, Morgan Hagen, Yousif Hamza, Bryce Hansen, Joshua Hansen, Zoe Hanson, Tyler Harrison, Gavin Harvieux, Riley Hills-Brace, Noah Holloway, Sydney Huwe, Davis Johnson, Kendal Jones, Tobias Jones, Montana Kack, Paul Kern, Jacob Kjorstad, Ian Knutsen, Stephen Kurth, Brenden Lane, Anders Larsen, Mitchell Larson, Jordan Le Roy, Kennedy Lettau, Carter Logan, Emily Logue, Reid Mathers, Rachel Mercer, Jaiden Mollett, Atzin Montes Sosa, Kage Montoya, Aska Moraa, Luke Muilenburg, Anthony Nguyen, Justice Pendleton, Aravis Pennucci, Parker Perry-Jendro, Isabell Philaphandeth, Karis Plath, Tyler Prentice, Giovanni Quintanilla-Zuniga, Nyah Ratcliff, Jordyn Remick, Nathan Rosenberg, Ryan Sajulga, Lucas Schmidt, Ryan Schmidt, Evan Schwarz, Nathan Simonson, Jacob Sinnen, Zoe Skoogman, Lucille Smalley, Nic Snuggerud, Joshua Solberg, Kyle Staffanson, Nicole Steele, Morgan Stuhr, Anna Sudak, Sudipta Suresh, Lydia Thraen, Sydney Turner, Jacob Vandergon, Samantha Wasserman, Paige Wegner, Luke Welch, Brannon Westover, Kelsey Willems, Madison Wishart, Jennie Wohl, Parker Wright, Jean Daniel Kouakou Kelly Zewou, Cole Zwiefel.

Grade 11: Waleed Ahmed, Nicholas Allen, Karina Alvarado, Austin Arnold, Fardowsa Arte, Parker Bakke, Krew Barber, Bruce Bartley, Sydney Benoit, Sydney Berggren, Jocelyn Berkas, Kathleen Boerbon, Amanda Borgmann, Mac Born, Kianee Bouavichith, Olivia Breyer, Jack Bury, Jordan Campbell, Christopher Campos, Cody Clark, Luca Contestabile, Jecenia Cortez, Benjamin Courneya, Emma Crowell, Aerith Joan Cruz, Charles Dardis, Brooke Davis, Chirag Desai, Colden Dodds, Luke Donahue, Anna Doolittle, Sayda Elftmann, KyLynn Florek, Emma Fronius, Malinda Gregory, Andrew Grover, Corie Guggemos-Kosloske, Devin Hatlestad, Addie Hazelton, Caden Hendrickson, Marcus Holasek, Makenna Iverson, Kianna Ives-Graen, Kira James, Nicole Jernander, Maria Johnson, Cody Kack, Mackenzie Karrmann, Vincent Kim, Kalli Kloos, Stevenson Klotz, Jacob Knowles, Mary Krasnokutski, Ian Kubik, Charles Kucera, Matthew Kuntz, Austin Larson, Maxwell Lommel, Brianna Loosbrock, Celena Madrid-Dahl, William Magnuson, Gaia Manenti, Lesly Marroquin, Elise Marsh, Jose McCausland Llanos, Kiara Mendez-Aguilar, Madison Mesenbring, Victoria Meyer, Judea Montoya, Omar Negrete, Abby Nelson, Elaina Oertel, Eli Parmenter, Jonathan Paynter, Alejandro Perez Soberanes, Kate Perrill, Alexandra Peterson, Faith Peterson, Hannah Polk, Nelson Price, Briana Ramos, Anna Ransom, Luke Ridler, David Roane, Courtney Rydeen, Eduardo Saucedo, Brent Schley, Mya Schultz, Rebekah Scott, John Senden, Megan Senden, Antoinette Simbi, Abigail Snow, Emma Snuggerud, Ana Sobrevilla, Dillon Southaya, Eric Spielberger, Nickolaus Stanger, William Stark, Madison Stokesbary, Shanna Sutherland, Jacob Talty, Robale Teshome, Reed Theship-Rosales, Owen Thomas, Gunther Thompson, Travis Thraen, Michael Toenies, Daniella Torres, Kevin Trcka, Rachelle Valentin, Madison Wacker, Mason Walsh, Shane Wein, Mckenna Wetrosky, Paige Whalen, Luke Wiese, Connor Wolfe, Claire Woodson, Anoluck Xayakoummane.

Grade 12: Cameron Aiken, Autumn Alderman, Emilyanna Anderson, Julia Antosz Moschioni, Peyton Ayers, Arjun Balyan, Alexander Barker, Alexander Bauer, Kayla Belanger, Olivia Beresford, Kelly Blaschko, Julia Born, Dylan Brazil, Isaac Brecht, Grace Brown, Matthew Brumm, Payton Campbell, Makenna Carpenter, Anatolii Catana, Josiah Chock, Annabelle Danner, Kaia Darsow, Jackson Davis, Neel Desai, Jacob Donacik, Michael Donovan, Nathan Erickson, Justin Fredrickson, Matthew Friedges, Ellie Frobom, Olivia Frobom, Claire Fuehrer, Allan Garcia, Nicholas Griebling, Savannah Grobe, Alicea Grossklaus, Mohamed Hassan, Mulki Hassan, Ashley Hecker, Ashley Jansen, Megan Jeurissen, Teagan Jochum, Zachary Jonasen, Carson Juell, Alexander Kadrlik, Alexander Kennedy, Aubrey King, Hunter Knapp, Naman Kotian, Kaylee Kouch, Grace Kroese, Wyatt Kuhlmann, Kathleen Kurth, Dylan Lange, Matthew Langford, Kamden Larson, Gianna Leggett, Brianna Link, Nolan Litschewski, Benjamin Lover, Quinlan Maher, Kiarra Maluchnik, Matthew McDonald, Kyle Miller, Nathan Milligan, Keilah Montoya, Ryker Mueller, Jackson Noble, Grace Northamer, Ladan Omar, Sara Oster, Reghan Panning, Ryan Paul, Nicholas Payne, Carter Penterman, Alex Perrone, Nuntida Phetnongphay, Elisabeth Picka, Elise Pritchard, Emily Quaschnick, Veronica Quinn, Gladis Quintero Ponce, Devon Rain, Jeshua Ramirez, Brittany Rasmusen, Chase Reinertson, Coleton Remack, Ethan Riddle, Morgan Rodriguez Gutierrez, Charles Ryan, Jarrett Schneider, Erin September, Jenna September, Jacob Shay, Matthew Simonson, Emily Sons, Taylor Stalberger, Summer Steinhoff, Jacob Stuhr, Peyton Swanson, Samuel Swanson, Michael Sween, Andrew Taylor, Maxwell Taylor, Jacob Theis, Angela Torntore, Jessica Van Pelt, Noah Weill, Marissa Westover, Kylie Willems, Nathan Wurst, Eliya Ybarra, Lynsey Zuck.

Community Editor

Mark Olson, the Chaska and Chanhassen community editor who has worked in Carver County for 20 years, makes any excuse to write about local history. In his spare time, Mark enjoys perusing old books, watching blockbusters and taking Midwest road trips.

Events

Recommended for you