Honor roll logo

The following Hidden Oaks and Twin Oaks Middle School students have made the second semester honor roll (earning a GPA of 3.0 to 3.499) and principal’s honor roll (earning a GPA of 3.5 to 4.0) for the 2017-18 school year:

Sixth grade honor roll

Caleb Aamodt, Jidechukwu Abasiri, Augustus Abdelwahed, Kinberly Addo, Hanad Ahmed, Aida Albers, Jackson Anderson, Dylan Anderson, Ashley Anderson, Megan Anderson, Sarah Andrews, Hayden Anthony, Aaron Arthur, Donald Arvidson, Grace Austinson, Carly Baumer, Ava Benko, Greyson Betzold, Finn Bloomquist, Katelyn Brager, Lou Brandt, Ronnie Bratton, Courtney Briggs, Addison Brooks, Drew Burley, Carter Burt, Charles Capien, Madeleine Cappiello, Madeleine Cappiello, Owen Castriotta, Lydia Chapman, Blake Clausen, Jack Clay, Tyler Coglitore, Jayda Cordes, Meg Davitch, Logan Dorf, Nicholas Eisenach, Hayden Ekstrand, Parker Erickson, Rayan Farah, Ashlee Ford, William Fredrick, Tamya Gardner, Allison Gedrose, Chaoyue Geng, Shelby Goddard, Caden Hackett, Luke Hennessy, Nolan Herz, Allison Higgins, Devin Hoban, Christian Hokanson, Zaria Hollins, Nicholas Holm, Gavin Hone, Abdikariin Ismail, Lilja Johnson, Julia Johnson, Dax Johnson, Wyatt Kallberg, Maksym Khutorianskyi, Ashley King, Sean Klaverkamp, Rowan Kliniske, Gunnar Kons, Madisyn Krause, Alexander Kriesel, Carter Kucera, Alexander Kuehn, Hannah Larson, Gabriel Lavorenti, Andrew Loun, Ava Lykken, Hunter Macgillivray, Timothy Mannion, Dominic Mawing, Abbigayle Mayer, Sophia Mazzolini, Julie Mccarthy, Broderick Mchenry, Ainsley Mcphail, Carley Meyer, Max Meyer, Kelsey Miller, Andy Mounesamlouath, Matthew Mullins, Morgan Murphy, Ava Naasz, Aliyah Narine, Halle Nelson, Khang Nguyen, Kendyl Nickles, Ethan Nimsger, Daniel O’Brien, Keira Olabode, Corbin Olson, Aisha Osman, Grant Patzman, Cole Paul, Reid Permuth, Vienna Phommachanh, Caden Quinn, Alyssa Ratnasingha, Gunnar Rausch, Evan Rehovsky, Will Renken, Hannah Riley, Noah Risser, Nico Rivera, Angel Ruelas-Andrade, Christopher Ruetten, Drew Sader, Gabriel Satterlund, Brooke Scholl, Teigan Schreiner, Katrina Sheu, Lauren Spelbring, Julianna Stinson, Daniel Stordahl, Brielle Sunde, Gabriel Sutton, Samuel Svedahl, Madison Swartout, Kellen Swenson, Jack Swenson, Caitlin Taggart, Gianni Taylor, Logan Taylor, Greyson Thompson, Tuyet Vy Tran, Jasmine Tran, Nicholas Trippel, Alexis Tuma, Brian Valverde Bustos, Anna Van-Helden, Mason Veal, Jade Wald, Ocean Walker, Ella Wall, Caden Wick, James Parker Wild, Valencia Williams-Haughton, Yasmeen Witt, Zayna Witt, Peyton Witt, Matthew Zellner, Marisa Zuehlke.

Seventh grade

honor roll

Arpith Adarsh, Idil Ahmed, Natalie Armour, Adam Asleson, Olivia Baker, Ryan Barrett, Bryn Bartlett, Meredith Baumgart, Jamie Bebo, Kyle Behrens, Mia Bianchi, Luke Bloomer, Andrew Bonney, Sophia Bourdeau, Trace Bowman, Jack Bredesen, Grant Brening, Andrew Broom, Jacob Brownrigg, Haley Buelow, Alexandra Burger, Kayle Buss, My’A Calvert, Alex Carlson, Brendon Chock, Dylan Clark, Joshua Clough, Ian Coghlan, Chloe Collins, Payton Comp, Ruby Cooper, Damian Cordova, Logan Cronquist, Jada Davenport, Devin Dirks, Josef Downer, Bella Drury, Anthony Dyson, Ayla Edwardy, Conner Ellis, Amber Erbes, Matthew Fashant, Jacob Fier, Faith Flesner, Aiden Frank, Peter Gardner, Jack Gilbert, Abby Godfrey, Ben Goetsch, Thomas Golay, Victoria Gomez, Hannah Haghighi, Sidney Hall, Drew Hammerstrom, Fiona Hansen, Alexa Hauschildt, Michael Havelka, Riley Hawkins, Joseph Hill, Keira Hirano, Tyler Hocum, Hannah Hoen, Gabrielle Holm, Reagan Holmberg, Delilah Hudoba, Nadin Iesa, Carter Irvine, Evan Jefferson, Morgan Jenc, Blake Johnson, Jack Johnson, Kelsey Johnson, Riley Johnson, Jade Juve, Linden Kalb, Kole Karsky, Samantha Kelly, Kevin Kimmes, Alese Klempke, Parker Kliniske, Samuel Kohler, David Kohlhof, Jacob Konken, Gavin Kontos, Sophia Koshire, Connor Krech, Andrew Kuehn, Lisa Kuksenko, Ella Lang, Lucas Larson, Ayden Lasalvia, Ian Latimer, Dillon Ledo, Dylan Lemus, Isabella Lieske, Colton Lindblom, Brandie Lustila, Carter Mack, Jessica Manzhosov, Grace Markwell, Paris Martell, Kate Martin, Tristen Martinez, Kerrick Masser, Rylan Mathison, Luke Mccullough, Isabella Mcgill, Liam Mcvety, Edison Mein, Clara Meixner, Jonathan Mertens, Zane Miller, Madalyn Mische, Morgan Mittag, Alexander Moeller, Trevor Mong, Leo Morrill, Taylor Morrow, Ruby Mussman, Ethan Nadeau, Olesya Nagornova, Alexander Nelson, Sawyere Newhard, Arianna Nguyen, Jada Nguyen, Jocelyn Nguyen, Nathan Nguyen, Savanna Nguyen, Vy Nguyen, Austin Olson, Cole Osterkamp, Abserat Papatakis, Alexander Pearson, Cecilia Peter, Nathan Peterson, Jed Pfundt, Nora Pleimling, Bryce Rauner, Alex Reinhardt, Bryanna Reinhart, Ahren Reistad, Samuel Remes, Maxwell Revak, Kaiden Reynolds, Joseph Rice, Amaya Rodriguez, Sophia Rose, Chase Rowe, Halie Ryan, Victor Safonov, Domenico Salentre, Madeline Sand-Schmidt, Piper Schewe, Kalyssa Schroeder, Cameron Seeley, Kaitlyn Setter, Trever Shellum, Angely Siguantay Ortiz, Benjamin Simonson, Tyus Smith, Bruce Soukup, Grayson Spronk, Renee Stich, Riley Stouder, Dylan Sullivan, Joshua Swanson, Lula Swanson, Yobel Tesfai, Nicholas Thompson, Ella Thorson, Makenna Timm, Connor Tormoen, Raquel Urrutia, Blake Viger, Madison Vogt, Justin Wall, Samantha Walter, Munira Warsame, Jordan Watson, Landon Wells, Quenten West, Nina Winter, Charley Wroblewski, Nickolas Zavada, Brandon Zerwas.

Eighth grade

honor roll

Catherine Ablard, Ismerai Alvarez Gonzalez, Alexis Anderson, Cody Anderson, Sophia Bagley, Ashley Bair, Owen Baum, Anthony Bechik, Jadon Bergeron, Nathan Bickett, Kylie Bigelow, Alivia Birdsley, Isha Bojang, Kylee Boone, Trevor Boschee, Ian Brager, Kaley Bridges, Mason Burge, Cooper Burress, Maxwell Bursott, Kirsten Calica, Ayden Cardenas, John Cedarberg, Alexia Church, Andrew Coburn, Elizabeth Conrad, Carly Cross, Wyatt Crowell, Ehren Cundiff, Palmer Dahl, Zoya Darouie, Daniel Delie, Ashley Deyoung, Blake Dicke, Annabella Difiore, Keely Docken, Jakob Dubay, Hannah Dumke, Rohan Elvin, Nicholas Enos, Austin Evenstad, Justin Fink-Christiansen, Elizabeth Fisher, Claire Flanagan, Abigail Fouberg, Jenna Fuechtmann, Nathan Gadberry, Anna Galloway, Andrew Garant, Sophia Gerdes, Quintin Gifferson, Leigha Glum, Jake Goetsch, Aidan Goff, Alexa Golle, Symone Greenwood, Brianna Haag, Mark Hammerschmidt, Tyson Handevidt, Julia Hanson, Nicholas Hartman, Mariam Hassan, Megan Hechanova, Ethan Heide, Carson Hilborn, Danielle Hirschey, Brooklyn Hopkins, Madelyn Hopkins, Ali Iesa, Cole Indihar, Muno Ismail, Toni Jack, Jenna Johnson, Malcolm Jones, Erica Keimig, Lauren Knudson, Morgan Kobernick, Sadie Krampf, Claire Kwiat, Macy Larson, Jillian Lawrence, Justice Lee, Zander Leining, Simon Lemley, Sarah Lesser, Ellie Letourneau, Camille Little, Kate Logan, Angelina Longoria, Joseph Lujan, Cade Maas, Cameron Macelree, Cody Magin, Ryan Malley, Andrew Mccarthy, Scott Mccaustlin, Emmett Mckush, Andrew Meuwissen, Carter Meyer, Tyler Miernicki, Eleanor Miller, Jackson Miller, Kellan Miller, Sophia Mooers, Samantha Moreau, Tucker Morris, Liliana Mosher, Maggie Moynihan, Alexcis Nelson, Matthew Nelson, William Nerdahl, Zachary Nguyen, William Noonan, Kieran O’Connor, Madysen Olsen, Benjamin Oslund, Hudefa Osman, Liban Osman, Tyrese Ossei, Austin Palmer, Emma Palmquist, Cole Patterson, Michael Paudel, Alec Peterson, Kaden Peterson, Tana Peterson, Tyler Peterson, Zachary Peterson, Rachel Pfeifer, Alanna Pogachnik, Nevaeh Ransom, Spencer Reimer, Alexander Reishus, Sam Rice, Cameron Riddle, Caleb Riegle, Matthew Riley, Owen Roberts, Ava Rose, Brooke Schermerhorn, Thomas Schindler, William Schmidt, Andrew Schrier, Will Schumacher, Madina Shahin, Grace Shrewsbury, Jennifer Slendak, Brooke Somerville, Ella Swanson, Nathan Swanson, Blake Taylor, Ava Thomas, Tanner Thompson, Lacy Tippetts, Amy Tran, Jonathan Turgi, Megan Van Laar, Rylee Walen, Benjamin Wales, Quinn Walker, Abigail Wamhoff, Shakayia Williams, Bradyn Winger, Andrew Wold, Caryn Wolf, Evan Wolfe, Mariam Youssef.

Sixth grade

principal’s honor roll

Madelyn Abney, Kyla Ahlstrom, Tyler Aitchison, Kaitlyn Albrecht, Abdirizak Ali, Logan Allen, Kieran Anders, Jenna Anderson, Jordan Anderson, Max Anderson, Molly Anderson, Onna Anderson, Ren Anderson, Tristan Anderson, Cody Andrews, Ethan Andryski, Olivia Arias, Lauren Barclay, Jaxson Barrett, Lauren Bauer, William Bauleke, Ava Becker, Caelan Becker, Drew Beckman, Cassidy Benson, Kylie Berg, Daniel Bergan, Samantha Berndt, Daniella Bidgood, Isabella Bilyeu, Callie Blanchette, Hannah Blankmeyer, Benton Blattner, Jaeda Blume, Erika Bodin, Clare Bodine, Nathan Boettner, Nathan Bounyasy, Michael Bremer, Reece Brenna, Abigail Brett, Cayden Brooks, William Brooks, Benjamin Brower, Harrison Brown, Maren Buettner, Kaden Bui, Charles Bumann, Joshua Burga, Ethan Burress, Anna Busker, Paul Cao, Isabelle Cappiello, Alexis Carlson, Camryn Carlson, Kirk Carlson, Reagan Carmichael, Eliana Castor, Mariah Cazarez, Natasha Cham, Ava Charon, Kaiden Cheung, Pavel Cholak, Amelia Christofferson, Ryan Cochenour, Ray Coffelt, Hannah Cole, Elizabeth Coleman, Joseph Coleman, Madison Collard, Haley Cooper, Carly Copeland, Victoria Cvancara, Ethan Danner, Luke Danyi, Erica Dauer, Braden Deboer, Sara Deden, Joshua Dehkes, Cole Derusha, Casidhe Devlin, Eshaan Dhavala, Lana Disrud, Blake Dobberstein, Sienna Domagalski, Lauren Domer, Gianna Doth, Kayla Dovenmuehler, Julia Drussell, Lincoln Duckson, Isabelle Dwire, James Easterlund, Samantha Eavzan, Alec Ebeling, Mikaela Edgar, Mikaela Edgar, Jakina Edwards, Emily Eisma, Zachary Ellis, Brendan Elsen, Will Emerson, Graham Erickson, Alesi Evavold, Andrew Evenson, Young-Shuh Fan, Ava Farley, Logan Field, Linus Fleek, Reese Flood, Megan Fogarty, Spencer Ford, Ava Frothinger, Barrett Fuerst, Brody Fumanti, Isabella Gagliardi, Shelby Gambucci, Abby Gardiner, Spencer Garrett, Willem Garrity, Ryan Gegenheimer, Chloe Gilbertson, Nicholas Gilchrist, Clara Gillen, Jobe Glashagel, Ashlee Glover, Jackson Golberg, Charlie Graupmann, Jason Green, Kailyn Green, Piper Green, Ansal Guled, Hailey Gust, Brian Ha, Luke Hadland, Rebecca Haferman, Jordan Hage, Sophia Hall, Anna Hamsund, Olivia Hansen, Kole Hanson, Paige Harvego, Kina Haugh, Sophia Hawkins, David Heitkamp, Andrew Hendrickson, Riley Hendrickson, Brianna Herbst, Gabriel Herndon, Samantha Heuckendorf, Abigail Hockford, Nicholas Hoepner, Kelly Hoff, Tea Hollander, Abigail Holst, Katelyn Hopper, Aiden Horel, Madison Horton, Tianna Houske, Natalie Hover, Ava Huebener, Jasir Hussain, Reese Huston, Bobbi Jack, Luke Jacobson, Ella Joesting, Aryahana Johnson, Brady Johnson, Daniel Johnson, Hudson Johnson, Claire Jones, Bennett Just, Brandon Kaisersatt, Grant Kaisersatt, Monet Kallevig, Sterling Kannenberg, Lauren Karner, Rayna Kelch, Kaden Kelly, Sarah Kelm, Nicholas Kieser, Samantha Kiesner, Jack Kizer, Sara Knott, Ava Krause, Alex Krawza, Laine Krekelberg, Brayden Krieger, Cole Krueger, Destiny Krueger, Kloie Kuhn, Karishma Kumar, Jacob Kunkel, Nolan Kunz, Eric Lagrange, Ella Laidig, Sophia Laidig, Hunter Lamers, Zachary Landhuis, Isabella Larios, Cuong Le, Abigail Leach, Tyler Legg, Levi Lemley, Tyler Leonard, Tyler Leong, Kayden Lervick, Addison Leveille, Amanda Levie, Lauren Logan, Adan Longo, Caden Loy, Lindsay Lu, Mason Lucas, Erika Lundell, Joseph Luurtsema, Autumn Luzar, Brielle Lyons, Sofia Macias, Mia Mackinnon, Teig Madera, Charles Malecha, Madeline Malmberg, Sevasti Malone, Jaelin Mann, Joshua Marcinkevich, Meredith Marshall, Kendall Mattson, Hayden Mauseth, Torin May, Benicio Mazzoldi, Alexie Mccaustlin, Jayde Mcdonald, Jeffrey Mcdonald, Jacob Mckenna, Cecilia Mcnair, Regina Medina, Briauna Meier, Nathan Menier, Noah Meschke, Owen Meyer, William Michaelson, Jaxon Mikolyzk, Elijah Mills, Megan Mishuk, Sydnee Moe, Avery Moeller, Kylie Mong, Sofia Monn, Abigail Moreau, Mariyana Mork, Ryan Moroso, Piper Morris, Logan Murphy, Iqra Muse, Logan Nathan, Jacob Nelson, Rose Netz, Olivia Newman, Mia Ngo, Megan Nguyen, Philix Nguyen, Nicholas Nollette, Amara Nord, Owen Oelke, Isabelle Ohlmann, Arianna Oistad, Anton Olson, Charles Olson, Kayse Omar, Brynn O’Neill, Paige Ostroushko, Emily Overlid, Matthew Palmer, Ava Parker, Finn Pauna, Theodore Paur, Emily Paxton, Brynn Pedersen, Madison Pederson, Kalia Peterson, Jonas Petrie, Ethan Pfingsten, Layne Pforr, Benjamin Phillips, Noah Phillips, Timothy Pinkowski, Sanya Pirani, Srinivasan Prasanna, Annabelle Presly, Leighton Prin, Evan Pruse, Gavin Ptak, Francheska Racelis, Eva Alexandria Radcliff, Marie Ramos, Lydia Rand, Ayden Rehovsky, Andrea Reichwald, Breanna Reinsbach, John Rhoden, Charles Rice, Allison Richards, Ella Rose, Hunter Rothenberger, Kyle Rothmeyer, Jacob Russell, Alexis Sabby, Karlee Salmela, Ian Sanchez-Garza, Kayleigh Sandell, Ava Fatim Sanyang, Evan Schaible, Olivia Schaper, Anthony Schmidt, Josef Schmidt, Gregory Schonhoff, Kelsey Schreiner, Anna Schrier, Rylie Schulberg, Morgan Schulze, Emily Schwandt, Brenna Scott, Evan Scott, Katheryn Searcy, Jacob Seeman, Alejandra Segura, Jack Selle, Gabrielle Sentyrz, Addyson Seykora, Ava Shallman, Gavin Shaner, Lilly Shaver, Kiralyn Shealy, Caylon Sheffield, Keira Shimota, Lauren Short, Thomas Simmonds, Abigail Slack, Jacob Smith, Olivia Smith, Scout Smith, Rose Snodgrass, Owen Specht, Alexander Speiser, Riley Spieler, Ella Sprecher, Sophia Stach, Gavin Stanton, Halia Stegeman, Olivia Stegeman, Amanda Stich, Blake Stout, Katelyn Stout, Lauren Strane, Diego Suarez, Jose Subero, Himeeka Sunbeeb, Lexis Swain, Kayla Swanepoel, Erika Therwanger, Brooke Thompson, Julia Thoms, Thawun Thongvanh, Arabella Thrasher, Ryan Thue, Avery Thurston, Ryan Tian, Olivia Tighe, Lauren Tilkes, Caleb Tindal, Jack Tocko, Marissa Tollefsrud, Neeharika Tondapu, Matthew Totten, Khang Tran, Sean Tran, Victor Trinh, William Triplett, Kate Van Leeuwen, Brenna Van Roy, Savanna Vance, Katrina Vang, Logan Varcoe, Lillian Velazquez, Shou Veng, Isabella Vennink-White, Noah Vossen, Alexandra Wagner, Lila Wallin, Ceyphora Wamba, Allyson Wamhoff, Alexander Wang, Amelia Watters, Landon Wentworth, Thatcher Werner, Rowan Whalen, Ava Wheelock, Addyson White, Aidan Wicke, Lucy Willette, Caroline Williams, Caiden Winick, Lydia Winick, Mitchell Wold, Abigail Wolff, Kaitlyn Wynn, Benjamin Yost, Griffin Young, Lauren Zahn, Joshua Zimmerman.

Seventh grade principal’s honor roll

Thomas Anderson, Emily Andrews, Colton Anthony, Sabreen Anwar, Jacob Artang, Gavin Baas, Parker Baines, Isabelle Barney, Avery Bartusek, Charles Bauleke, Brady Baur, Hannah Belair, Raina Belair, Makena Beyer, Terin Block, Lilly Blotsky, Nathaniel Bodine, Nathan Boegeman, Ava Bondhus, Noah Bonin, Elliana Borovsky, Leah Bottemiller, Lillian Bowman, Parker Boyce, Benjamin Brennan, Gavin Brown, Kaylin Buckingham, Saketh Budideti, Caleigh Bunkers, Bella Carlson, Sara Carlson, Bethany Carman, Cameron Carney, Lauren Carpenter, Aubrey Carrigan, Devin Chant, Alexandra Chindlund, Sophia Church, Lindsey Clark, Taylor Clark, Bronson Clayton, Aryel Connelly, Caitlyn Connelly, Lilian Courteau, Luke Crosby, Kate Curtler, Luke Dahlen, Matthew Dallalah, Smriti Datta, Emma Davis, John Davis, Stella Dileva, Connor Dombrowski, Ryan Draginis, Allison Drakulich, Lily Drane, Liam Drew, Carson Drumm, Olivia Duncan, Owen Dwyer, Maya Eduvas, Ryan Erickson, Michael Ericsson, Jackson Erwin-Sweeney, Carlos Esparza Talamantes, Isabelle Everson, Soren Featherstone, Garrett Feldt, Kyra Flynn, Avery Fowble, Ravlin Frantz, Riley Franzen, Ella Fredrickson, Kaylee Garcia, Griffin Garrity, Andrew Gatti, Samantha Gau, Matthew Gednalski, Aidan Gegenheimer, Naomi George, Emma Gerdes, Norah Ginkel, Zachary Glashagel, Abigail Gogolin, Naomi Gray, Rebecca Greengrass, Sarah Grinberg, Rachel Guetter, Ava Guillemette, Peyton Guth, Trey Haider, Jon Halford, Logan Hall, Zachary Hammerschmidt, Ian Hansen, Dylan Hanson, Mason Hartl, Sydney Harvego, Kaia Harvey, Kaden Hauck, Raven Hedges, Adriah Hedrick, Eli Herrmann, Emma Hilborn, Allison Hilzendeger, Madeline Holden, Sophia Holloway, Brooke Holmes, Jake Horner, Abigail Horter, Peyton Hunter, Naylene Izumi, Samuel Jackson, Sophia Jacobson, Tiago Jacques, Hallie Jensen, Zachary Jensen, Isaiah John, Gabriel Johnson, Gregory Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Faith Jung, Mahika Kandula, Zachary Karsko, Spencer Keeney, Kendra Kerber, Jenna Kettelkamp, Katherinne Kimura, Sophia Kleven, Kayla Klima, Nikolas Knudsen, Madelyn Knudson, Adeline Knutson, Alan Koehler, Jack Kokoschke, Sam Koopmeiners, Zoya Kroetch, Jaimie Krueger, Tyler Kuboushek, Natalie Kunz, Alyssa Lam, Kathryn Larson, Elle Laurienzo, Emma Leclair, Anastasia Ledyaeva, Breanna Lee, Audrey Lehnert, Logan Lehrer, Raimo Lehtinen, Molly Lenz, Rowan Lepper, Joseph Levie, Gretchen Liebl, Hope Lietz, Lindsay Lindstrom, Neva Loechler, Kylie Loehlein, Maria Lopresto, Zoey Lovold, Mitchel Lubansky, Quinn Mackin, London Maershbecker, Morgan Mahowald, Veronica Maines, Emily Mang, Cassidy Manor, Madeline Marvel, Jessica Maxwell, Ava Mccalvy, Dylan Mcdonald, Aidan Mcgowan, Ava Mckeon, Ian Mckowen, Lillian Mcroberts, Jude Mcvety, Gavin Medin, Kyra Menning, Teia Mestry, Courtney Meyer, Avery Mezyk, Benjamin Mickett, Caitlyn Miller, Courtney Miller, Kylie Miller, Tyler Miller, Charlotte Moede, Natalee Mohs, Connor Moore, Luka Mortensen, Reagan Moss, Alina Mounesamlouath, Emily Munsterman, Katie Munsterman, Magen Mutch, Micayla Myers, Malia Nelson, Sophia Nelson, Gillian Neuharth, Tyler Newlin, Joseph Nicholas, Noah Nielsen, Ryley Nordin, Lauren Nygaard, Olympia O’Brien, Evan O’Connor, Ariana Olson, Brady Olson, Julia Olson, Talon Olson, Hanad Omar, Isabel Ondracek, Michael Osipenko, Hayden Ostlund, Sazanami Ostlund, Chidozie Osuji, Benjamin Pascanik, Lauren Pawlyshyn, Sydney Pearson, Mallory Petersen, Benjamin Pfannenstein, Daniel Pfarr, James Piper, Emma Pool, Amelia Portwood, Kiera Priebe, Courtney Rahbain, Rian Reetz, Kelsie Rein, Jeremy Rejda, Brooklyn Rentschler, Matthew Rickert, Cole Rook, Courtney Rook, Maloree Ross, Tori Rue, Cora Sadlack, Madelyn Sasse, Allison Schafer, Anna Schatzlein, Nora Schatzlein, Nicholas Scheffert, Ethan Schenck, Alyssa Schlimmer, Nathan Schmucker, Jayden Schoeller, Jason Schoenbauer, Madison Schreier, Avery Schroeder, Emily Schumacher, Zachary Seeman, Kedar Simhadri, Noah Slates, Caleb Smith, Mckenna Smith, Kaiya Solis, Brooke Spieler, Megan Sporney, Cole Sprecher, Jack St Martin, Hannah Stach, Sophia Stein, Joseph Stelzig, Elizabeth Stevens, Chloe Stimmler, Kellen Stokes, Breanna Storlie, Jackson Stout, Sylvia Such, Cody Sutherland, Leah Swanstrom, Claudia Swensen, Hunter Tabatt, Aubree Taylor, Keara Telshaw, Miranda Theisen, Sonnie Trabing, Jackson Tressel, Grace Tschida, Owen Tushie, Mia Tyson, Lili Mei Ullrich, Srushti Vaidyanathan, Ashley Varcoe, Caitlyn Veal, Elika Veng, Joseph Vohnoutka, Blake Wallen, Scarlett Walter, Ethan Wampler, Lauren Wander, Rachel Ward, Eric Warner, Kavinu Weerawardhene, Reese Weimerskirch, Anastasia Wenthe, Sydney Weulander, Samuel Wieskus, Courtney Williams, Jack Wilson, Christian Winger, Colin Witt, Noah Wittrock, Ava Yates, Noah Young, Mia Zastrow, Jaiden Zollman, Kylie Zupan.

Eighth grade

principal’s honor roll

Aruna Acharya, Nissa Ali, Nicholas Allbee, Bruin Allen, Benjamin Anderson, Ryan Anderson, Maame Anokye-Agyei, Gabrielle Armitage, Alison Arnold, Madisyn Arntzen, Mikayla Babcock, Theodore Bailey, Timofei Balandin, Hayden Banas, Michael Baribeau, Warwick Barker, Artemis Barth, Caden Baty, Brooke Bauer, Alexander Beck, Lance Behrens, Jayson Berg, Joshua Bergan, Arianna Bergeron, Carter Berggren, Jayne Bernick, Carmen Beske, Yari Bishop, Audrey Blauert, Peyton Bloomquist, Rachel Boldthen, Madeline Bopp, Henry Brandt, Charles Bredeson, Reyna Breitbarth, Hannah Brennan, Aja Briggs, Gavin Bullyan, Nicholas Burke, Jared Burnett, Cooper Busch, Jayde Butler, Caiden Cairl, Bryn Capelle, Ella Carlson, Richard Carsten, Joelle Cartwright, Jason Chilgren, Timothy Cholak, Leah Christensen, Luke Christopherson, Jonathon Cichosz, Cole Clausen, Alexander Cloudt, Gabriel Coleman, Isabelle Collins, Madelyn Connor, Jordan Contreras, Gabrielle Cvancara, Gavin Czajkowski, Macey Dahl, Nicholas Danicich, Hannah Dauer, Mckenzie Deck, Elicia Deutschmann, Lily Dodge, Amanda Dolby, Samuel Dorival, Bella Drewes, Adam Easton, Noah Ebeling, Bren Emerson, Ryan Engel, Abby Erdahl, Morgan Erickson, Mariajose Esparza-Talamantes, Ashley Farley, Aidan Ferguson, Gavin Field, Elizabeth Finkenaur, Anja Finstad, Aidan Fjelsted, Noah Flaherty, David Flasher, Noah Flees, Maria Flick, Maura Flynn Higby, Samuel Foltz, Katie Foss, Mitchell Fust, Kate Gahlin, Emma Gannon, Sophie Gardiner, Kaia Gastony, Zachary Gelman, Liv Gidley, Kendra Gilbertson, Elizabeth Ginzburg, Isabella Gjevre, Creel Gnos, Richard Gonser, Allison Gray, Ashley Greenfield, Lindsey Grove, Gunnar Guida, Kylerton Gullickson, Jessica Ha, Kyle Haas, Halle Hallberg, Jack Hansen, Kyra Hansen, Taylor Hartell, Molly Hauenstein, Courtney Haugen, Ross Hebel, Samantha Hempel, Taylor Hennen, Seth Hennessy, Mary Kate Herber, Emma Higgins, Owen Hildebrandt, Noelle Hoepner, Alleyna Holtan, Brock Holte, Laurel Hoops, Ryan Horejsi, Nathaniel Horkey, Sarah Huderle, Charlie Hudoba, Jack Hulskotter, Aria Jackson, Emma Jacob, Kyle Jacobson, Samuel Jansen, Cody Jenkins, Alexander Jensen, Tanner Joas, Abby Johnson, Anders Johnson, Drew Johnson, Emma Johnson, Isaac Johnson, Zachary Johnson, Emma Jonas, Ashlyn Jore, Ella Junge, Kaitlin Kane, Lauren Kanis, Jack Kasel, Ryane Kearns, Brenna Keil, Jadyn Kelch, Zoe Keller, Victoria Kelly, Grace Kennedy, Shawn Kes, Tanner Kes, Brendan Ketelsen, Faith King, Justin Kingery, Alex Kizer, Alicen Kleven, Anastasia Klimova, Kendra Knutson, Lindsay Kong, Megan Krawza, Claire Krivitz, Benjamin Kuhl, Nicholas Kunkel, Lauren Larson, Lucas Larson, Micah Larson, Spencer Larson, Wyatt Larson, Jacob Lawrence, Carly Leimer, Samuel Leuthner, Jager Leverson, Mason Liddle, Melisse Little, Renae Little, Jack Loftus, Luke Logeais, Taylor Lolling, Skyler Longerbone, Charles Luick, Britta Lund, Vivian Lundquist, Madalyn Lyons, Preston Mack, Alyssa Magnuson, Brooke Mandinec, Jacob Mandinec, Kaleb Marahrens, Vanessa Marahrens, Lauren Marquardt, Erin Maslowski, Abby Mattila, Marissa Maurer, Aiden Mawing, Megan May, Gretchen Mccann, Samantha Menier, Anna Mestnik, Claire Michaelson, Hayley Mullins, Alexander Nelson, Benjamin Nelson, Hailey Nelson, Sophie Nelson, Emeline Nemeth, Grace Netz, Avi Neumann, Dy Ngo, Nadya Ngo, Melissa Nguyen, Anthony Niosi, Pedro Nobre, Kyle O’Connor, Yelena Okhman, Gabrielle Olson, Lydia Olson, Grady O’Neill, Leo Ostigaard, Ella Palmquist, Ainsley Pauna, Cecelia Peller, Josephine Peterburs, Riley Peterson, Leo Petrick, Ariel Pierce, Abigail Pocrnich, Emma Probst, Luke Rabey, Alexander Rau, Travis Raustadt, Josephine Reed, Ava Reese, Andrew Ringold, Joseph Rova, Rita Ruacho-Rodriguez, Johnea Rucker, Charles Running, Katlyn Sabby, Ty Sandell, Tyler Schaefer, Lana Schaeffler, Eric Schafer, Ava Schiltz, Amya Schmidt, Stephanie Schonhoff, David Schons, Jeremy Schreiner, Benjamin Schultz, Megan Schultz, Nathan Schultz, Ryan Schultze, Emma Schutrop, Tyler Schwen, Alexander Searcy, Annabelle Severeid, Carson Shannon, Eli Shopbell, Kerri Shorba, Justin Simonson, Sourikhamxay Simphoukham, Jeremy Siven, Erica Smalley, Owen Smeby, Sophia Snow, Joseph Solarz, Dalton Spratt, Sydney Springer, Carson Stephens, Jessica Stich, Alexa Stirn, Taryn Stocker, Gavin Strane, Mateo Suarez, Blake Sundby, Lydia Swenson, Levente Szabo, Leif Tanner, Aaron Taufen, Trevor Theis, Esme Thibodeau, Kylie Thompson, Liem Tran, Lucas Tschepen, Dylan Vannett, James Venzor, Ellie Virts, Ryan Vitters, Colton Wagner, Krystal Wahlman, Gray Walker, Matthew Walz, Sally Wang, Sierra Washington, Ryan Wattermann, Julia Wegener, Matthew Weinberger, Logan Wendinger, Ava Wentworth, Madeline Westerholm, Isaiah Whalen, Kacie White, Trevor White, Tori Wietgrefe, Olivia Wight, Avery Wild, Aaron Wilde, Josie Wilhelm, Juliann Will, Maria Willrett, Ava Wold, Alaina Wolter, Irene Yelizarov, Daniel Zang, Adrienne Zollman.Caleb Aamodt, Jidechukwu Abasiri, Augustus Abdelwahed, Kinberly Addo, Hanad Ahmed, Aida Albers,Jackson Anderson, Dylan Anderson, Ashley Anderson, Megan Anderson, Sarah Andrews,Hayden Anthony, Aaron Arthur, Donald Arvidson, Grace Austinson, Carly Baumer, Ava Benko,Greyson Betzold, Finn Bloomquist, Katelyn Brager, Lou Brandt, Ronnie Bratton, Courtney Briggs,Addison Brooks, Drew Burley, Carter Burt, Charles Capien, Madeleine Cappiello, Madeleine Cappiello,Owen Castriotta, Lydia Chapman, Blake Clausen, Jack Clay, Tyler Coglitore, Jayda Cordes, Meg Davitch,Logan Dorf, Nicholas Eisenach, Hayden Ekstrand, Parker Erickson, Rayan Farah, Ashlee Ford,William Fredrick, Tamya Gardner, Allison Gedrose, Chaoyue Geng, Shelby Goddard, Caden Hackett,Luke Hennessy, Nolan Herz, Allison Higgins, Devin Hoban, Christian Hokanson, Zaria Hollins,Nicholas Holm, Gavin Hone, Abdikariin Ismail, Lilja Johnson, Julia Johnson, Dax Johnson, Wyatt Kallberg,Maksym Khutorianskyi, Ashley King, Sean Klaverkamp, Rowan Kliniske, Gunnar Kons, Madisyn Krause,Alexander Kriesel, Carter Kucera, Alexander Kuehn, Hannah Larson, Gabriel Lavorenti, Andrew Loun,Ava Lykken, Hunter Macgillivray, Timothy Mannion, Dominic Mawing, Abbigayle Mayer,Sophia Mazzolini, Julie Mccarthy, Broderick Mchenry, Ainsley Mcphail, Carley Meyer, Max Meyer,Kelsey Miller, Andy Mounesamlouath, Matthew Mullins, Morgan Murphy, Ava Naasz, Aliyah Narine, Halle Nelson, Khang Nguyen, Kendyl Nickles, Ethan Nimsger, Daniel O’Brien, Keira Olabode,Corbin Olson, Aisha Osman, Grant Patzman, Cole Paul, Reid Permuth, Vienna Phommachanh,Caden Quinn, Alyssa Ratnasingha, Gunnar Rausch, Evan Rehovsky, Will Renken, Hannah Riley,Noah Risser, Nico Rivera, Angel Ruelas-Andrade, Christopher Ruetten, Drew Sader, Gabriel Satterlund,Brooke Scholl, Teigan Schreiner, Katrina Sheu, Lauren Spelbring, Julianna Stinson, Daniel Stordahl,Brielle Sunde, Gabriel Sutton, Samuel Svedahl, Madison Swartout, Kellen Swenson, Jack Swenson,Caitlin Taggart, Gianni Taylor, Logan Taylor, Greyson Thompson, Tuyet Vy Tran, Jasmine Tran,Nicholas Trippel, Alexis Tuma, Brian Valverde Bustos, Anna Van-Helden, Mason Veal, Jade Wald,Ocean Walker, Ella Wall, Caden Wick, James Parker Wild, Valencia Williams-Haughton,Yasmeen Witt, Zayna Witt, Peyton Witt, Matthew Zellner, Marisa Zuehlke.

Events