ISD 191 logo

Burnsville-Eagan-Savage School District 191 released its Semester 2 Honor Roll for the 2019-2020 school year.

Grade 9 - A Honor Roll

Abdulsalam A. Abas, Rogen A. Abdalla, Fardowsa B. Abdi, Hassan Y. Abdi, Ikran S. Abdulle, Fatima O. Abukar, Sahra A. Adan, Grace A. Affeldt, Huda A. Ahmed, Anas M. Ali, Edgar U. Alvaazrez, Shakhruz Ashurov, Shami Aung, Oscar J. Avendano Cuatro, Lillian A. Banasik, Jenna R. Barta, Brooke E. Basten, Alexandria M. Bauer, Zachary W. Behme, Cecelia R. Benson, Corrina L. Benson, Lawrence E. Berg, Annie T. Bergemann, Elizabeth M. Berger, Thomas G. Biltz, Vincent H. Birch, Madeline G. Blackbourn, Soren H. Blix, La’Niya I. Braxton, Abigail S. Briese, Shawna M. Bruha, Cade J. Bunnell, Enrique A. Calderon, Paige B. Calvin, Keyri L. Campos Castro, Jadyn L. Carpenter, Hunter P. Chester, Leonard J. Christenson, Alexander J. Christian, Chloe J. Dawson, Eleri A. Deaven, Dominique E. Deming, Anna J. Dennis, Duy-Khang Dinh, Ava E. Drobnick, Katherine Y. Echeverria Mejia, Benjamin J. Edwards, Yohanes G. Eshete, Aisha M. Faqid, Hamza G. Farah, Jasmine M. Fasching, Kiylah A. Franke, Nissa L. Frederikson, Bianca F. Froebe, Denisse A. Garcia Fernandez, Elizabeth V. Genis, Brandon J. Gill, John T. Goettl, Michael E. Goettl, William C. Goodman, James J. Grabowski, Emma J. Gray, Reuss S. Gregory, Molly A. Halvorson, Abdiaziz M. Hassan, Christalynn D. Hatter, Amanda R. Hawkins, Sydney M. Hawkins, Brady F. Henry, Emily G. Hey, Katelin K. Hoang, Elizabeth A. Hovde, Gabriel T. Hubbard, Amy Ibanez Portillo, Trevor J. Inglis, Sabrin A. Ismail, Suleqo A. Jama, Autumn R. Janey, Audra P. Johnson, Cheyenne S. Johnson, Jacob D. Johnson, Jacob J. Johnson, James C. Johnson, Kendrick R. Johnson, Nicholas M. Johnson, Kelsey N. Jones, Kailyn R. Jonland, Norah T. Joseph, Jalisa T. Joyce, Satta I. Kanu, Layla A. Kariye, Eli H. Keirstead, Gavin M. Kellen, Kaitlyn J. Kelly, Matthew J. Kennedy, Reilly H. Klug, Julia T. Kolp, Avery M. Krick, Madisyn M. Krumholz, Ethan R. Ku, Daniel A. Lakson, Sidney G. Lamotte, Eddie Lara Gonzales, Nicholas S. Larson, Taylor R. Larson, Myla R. Lint, Beckett D. Lobben, Luis Angel T. Lozano, Oscar H. Luebbert, Tia D. Luong, Gavin L. Lutz, Ethan R. Ly, Isabella Q. Ly, Tinh-Thien T. Mac, Sabirin M. Mahad, Vilasinee Makppho, Samuel C. Martin, Jasmine Martinez, Paul T. Martynow, Alyssa A. McCraney, Jack N. McDonough, Charles D. McGuire, Isabel T. Merid, Nicholas K. Meuser, Alberto Meza Pimentel, Luke R. Mishica, Irshad Y. Moalim, Alanna H. Moe, William P. Moe, Aisha A. Mohamed, Rukiya A. Mohamoud, Sherlyn J. Morales Rojas, Julian A. Morris, Arsema Z. Mulugeta, Madison P. Murray, Molly C. Murray, Andrew T. Ngo, Chavy Ngov, Minh-Triet Nguyen, Moses S. Noh, Omar H. Nouh, Hamza K. Nure, Abdullahi M. Omar, Bryanna M. Onsongo, William D. Osilovskiy, Shareef H. Oty, Valentina A. Penaloza Ortega, Judy N. Penh, Hailey L. Peterson, Henry M. Peterson, Iris E. Peterson, Wyatt H. Peterson, Quynh-Anh N. Pham, Kim T. Phung, Chayse D. Picard, David Quach, Khiya I. Rath, Aubrie L. Reno, Jazmin C. Reyes Lopez, Drew T. Rian, Destiny B. Robinson, Genesis N. Rosales Varela, Camden B. Route, Ian A. Ruelas, Tristyn Sanchez, Daniela V. Sarmiento Escalona, Jordyn L. Savage, Maisy R. Scheuneman, Madeline M. Schwarz, William J. Sczepanski, Iman N. Seecharran, Rachel M. Shea, Charles J. Sherburne, Evelynn K. Shero, Elijah N. Simington, Michael Siv, Bryce N. Soberski, Gabriella M. Sour, Jayden D. Suh, Liyu Tenkir, Kobe P. Thao, Morgan M. Tholl, Jayla R. Thompson, Tessa M. Thornton, Olivia F. Tilbury, Dan V. Tran, Khoi H. Tran, Leydy K. Useche Moreno, Julia P. Valois, Vivian T. Van, Danielle L. Vitez, Peter T. Voigt, Apollo W. Warhol, Elisabeth G. Wavrunek, Mckenzie M. Weller, Ella E. White, Xander J. White, Evan R. Wilkens, Laine M. Williams, Martha L. Wondimu, Esha G. Xiong, Diana S. Zatarain Martinez, Bitaniya B. Zewde.

Grade 9 - B Honor Roll

Asha A. Abas, Ekbal A. Abdi, Abenezer F. Abebaw, Hanna F. Abshir, Adam A. Abukar, Zakariye Abukar, Bahja A. Ahmed, Radhwa A. Ahmed, Riyan A. Ahmed, Sharlaawe S. Ahmed, Ashley M. Alanis Palacio, Jamal I. Ali, Nashwa A. Ali, Nawal M. Ali, Guadalupe Almanza , Quintana, Samrawit Ameha, Gabriel A. Anderson, Molly B. Anderson, Uriel Aragon, Diana L. Aucay Encalada, Mia Y. Austin, Jose F. Autie Garrido, Madison J. Barr, Miya K. Baskin, Dillon A. Basten, Isabella K. Besser, Ananda D. Bhola, Renee L. Biggs, Robin R. Biggs, Jalaya E. Bonner, Amy L. Boodram Garcia, Jordan C. Brown, Andy B. Bui, Ivan P. Carleton, Adrian N. Jr Carter, Kevin D. Carvajal Ramirez, Karen L. Chavez Rivera, Semaj V. Copeland, Maxwell T. Corcoran, Alexa R. Cornolo, Emily R. Coughlin, Rosselyn E. Cuatro Velasquez, Jayden L. Culbertson, Riannah N. Darby, Hailey M. Deutsch, Abigail Diaz-Resendiz, Jared I. Dimapelis, Daneesha D. Dowell, Bruen J. Drum, Audreana E. Duke, Victor I. Ekstrand, Mohamed A. Elmi, Sean T. Emerson, Zane T. Erickson, Arianna M. Evenstad, Hasty M. Farris, Erin G. Fretheim, Xitlali Garcia Alanis, Gifty B. Golegio, Alexander E. Gomez, Keisha S. Green, Emily L. Guiracocha Yauri, Morgan P. Hanson, Shantell D. Harden, Marques A. Harmon, Miracle M. Harmon, William J. Henry, Brandy Hernandez Ceballos, Oscar Hernandez Munoz, Adrianni Hernandez Victoriano , Cristian J. Hernandez, Kyra M. Hernandez, Saint-Sin Heuangsayaseng, Kathryn K. Hoevet, Femi E. Homawoo, John R. Hove, Synai L. Hunter, Suhieb Husein Ali, Jawahir A. Hussein, Siham A. Ibrahim, Abdiqadir M. Ismail, Mahir Ismail, Chessey R. Jack, Deq H. Jama, Carly L. Johnson, Sicilia M. Johnson, Keith Jr Jones, Tony T. JR Jordan, Aydin J. Kabir, Milkiyas S. Kassa, Lillian K. Keefe, Charlotte I. Keller, Leah Y. Kelly, Emily R. Khammoungkhoun, Eric S. JR Kilgore, Kaylie M. Kiriago, Lillian M. Kuziej, Uzumati T. Lackey, Cameron J. Lee, Leah Linh, Diana L. Lopez, Ethan W. Lutz, Jack E. Machacek, Emely V. Marin Lobos, Mario A. Marinero Chanta, Leah Merid, Jack H. Mesarich, Abdifatah A. Mohamed, Ayan A. Mohamed, Ikram A. Mohammed, Erik G. Molina-Martinez, Samantha L. Montes, Stephanie E. Morales , Aguilo’n, Jennifer N. Morocho, Abigael Moseti, Suzanna J. Mueller, Kowsar K. Mursal, Paulos T. Negasi, Petros T. Negasi, Iris M. Nelson, Mario J. Nesvig, Lacey M. Nguyen, Gotti S. Nolasco-Olesen, Ashlyn R. O’Brien, Hamza A. Odorosh, Ayomide A. Oladele, Victoria L. Olafson, Dheman M. Osman, Ikram F. Osman, Albert G. Otieno, Caleb R. Owens, Annelise F. Panos, Cameron Pegan, Jonathan T. Peterson, Charlton H. Phan, Avory Phommavongsa, Katie P. Pinos Hernandez, Hope P. Prendi, Denia I. Presteguin Guadarrama, Ashley E. Quevedo-Pliego, Jarin K. Quintuna, Sophia M. Racette, Yessiah L. Rainey, Nathan Owen B. Ramcharran, Sara K. Ramlochan, Samantha J. Ramos Arce, Miguel A. Ramos Ixcopal, Halima J. Ruto, Jemimahqueen T. Saidu, Lizeth J. Sanchez-Gutierrez, Henry T. Saykeo, Braiden M. Schaver, Paige E. Schwenn, Rachel J. Scully, Hannah A. Seepersaud, Arayaan K. Shariff, Cole P. Sieben, Itzel A. Silvan-Jimenez, Christian M. Sivongxay, Riley E. Sonnicksen, Ivania G. Soto Cuatro, Jack R. Steglich, Lauren H. Stendel, Brayden A. Stone, Jacie A. Strander, Owen W. Streeter, Jackson D. Strowbridge, Tyler T. Tabbert, Courtney L. Tetrick, Angela To, Andrea M. Toro Serrano, Derin S. Tran, Angelica R. Urvina, Logan J. Vanguilder, Makensy T. Var, Yuridia Vasquez-Diaz, Juan D. Vera Moreno, Deniel J. Vigstol, John A. Warns, Nolan J. Weimer, Colin B. Westrum, Ayden J. Wilczek, Deshawn L. Wolf-Stokley, Yemonie M. Wood, Natal W. Yemane, Fartun M. Yussuf, Kevin A. Zaldana Portillo, Ruby Zuniga.

Grade 10 - A Honor Roll

Kowsar A. Abdille, Zaky M. Ahmed, Aini N. Ali, Ashwaq A. Ali, Bana A. Asmerom, Umith S. Azad, Firdowsa S. Badri, Julian B. Banlao, Rahim R. Bardai, Fiona Beharry, Krista L. Boaz, Sabrina G. Bollinger, Ella M. Botz, Samantha R. Bowlby, Forrest J. Bowman, Cassandra J. Boyd, Christina M. Boyum, Jade S. Braven, Lindsey E. Brown, Tyler D. Buerger, Elizabeth L. Bunnell, Payton W. Bunnell, Cynthia A. Burciaga, Owen S. Cadwell, Hong P. Cai, Andrea L. Carchi, Elizabeth Cardoso Valencia, Gia M. Carpenter, Noah D. Carrington, Laura B. Carrion Caceres, Jayden W. Chow, Aviad S. Churaman, Rylee R. Colin, Olivia G. Conrad, Naijanna N. Cook, Andrew Crawford, Sylvia M. Croatt, Makaila P. Daniels, Gabriel R. Dawson, Jonah W. Dawson, Ruweda A. Deekow, Anna S. DeMarre, George S. Diaz, Uyen-Thy T. Dinh, Esraa O. Dirie, Cassandra T. Do, Aswan A. Doll, Ian C. Duncan, Thomas J. Dundon, Zoie L. Dundon, Tom P. Duong, Savannah S. Eastman, Abbi I. Erickson, Hailey R. Erickson, Dylan J. Fischer, Michael R. Fisher, Amy A. Flores Valadez, Ryan N. Fors, Jexi A. Foslid, Lea M. Fox, Max A. Fox, Angela P. Franco De Las Salas, Zachary G. Friedmann, Brooke E. Friese, Najma F. Gelle, Carson J. Gigstad, Erik A. Gorton, Colton J. Gregersen, Nathaniel D. Grenke, Allan R. Habiger, Benjamin T. Hack, Tyler R. Haddorff, Ema Handzija, Bonnie V. Hansen, Matthew J. Harder, Aisha A. Hashi, Hana M. Hassen, Meghan R. Hawley, Eduardo Hernandez Salinas, Katelyn E. Hess, Roman Hladun, Helen N. Hoang, Erin C. Holmes, Jayden J. Homuth, Dain C. Honerman, Calvin G. Hume, Abdullahi H. Hussein, Nabil M. Hussien, Savannah R. Islam, Hayat M. Ismail, Nimo M. Jama, Warda M. Jama, Arykah K. Jones, Katherine A. Katzmarek, Andrew C. Keller, Brady L. King, Pierce D. Konrath, Annabella C. Koppi, Tristan J. Lanska, William R. JR Laurie, Paige A. Leagjeld, Teresa T. Le-Vu, Nuoyan Lin, Sierra J. Link, Alexander Lopez Rubio, Ruth A. Lopez-Clemente, Gloria M. Manos, Kaylee Z. Marczak, Aline C. Martinez Rivas, Hayden A. Mathews, Allison J. Matter, Nadia C. Maxamed, Kira M. McAllister, Henry J. McCormick, Arelys M. McDevitt, Keegan P. McDevitt, Elijah M. McKeen, Luis O. Mena Carrion, Alan Mendez-Caporal, Abib M. Mendoza Pena, Dennysie L. Mendoza, Faith E. Miller, Jacob R. Miller, Kellen D. Mingo, Adam G. Moe, Abdirahman A. Mohamed, Anas A. Mohamed, Huda S. Mohamed, Mariam A. Mohamed, Maryan A. Mohamed, Sergio M. Moya, Mubarak J. Mume, Anna P. Nelson, Anh H. Nguyen, Hoang T. Nguyen, Mina Nguyen, Minhigh H. Nguyen, Susan T. Nguyen, Mateo Noriega, Wanas H. Nouh, Zoe K. Olson, Benjamin Omerovic, Andrew L. O’Neil, Vatana Oul, Amanda Pal, Cameron R. Passon, Kathryn E. Pearson, David Phalaket, Abner Philipos, Ellietta K. Phorn, Morgan L. Phyle, Ava R. Piccolino, Jiran S. Porter, Shreyas G. Pothini, Tucker M. Praska, Caitlyn A. Procko, Connor W. Quimby, Sonia J. Randall, Breanna L. Reuter, Alexandra Reyes-Herrera, Juan C. Sanchez Uribe, Everett M. Sandbo, Daniel L. Sands, Cassandra K. Santelman, Eliana K. Scheldberg, Violet K. Schouten, Korren M. Schrade, Norah R. Selby, Lauren V. Servais, Dhairya P. Sharma, Jessie Sivongxay, Amber R. Skavnak, Owen M. Skonseng, Drake T. Sloan, Aaden J. Spencer, Alex M. Stanek, Katelyn E. Stickney, Sirianna L. Stortroen, Jake J. Struzyk, Randy Suphavong, Allexies T. Suvanphim, Hayden K. Teigen, Aalunya A. Teso, Hlina E. Tessema, Kenneth Theng, Marlene K. Tholl, Alex M. Thompson, Emma K. Tobias, Karsten A. Tompkins, Anna D. Tran, Thomas H. Tran, Jenna E. Tvedt, Oudamseiney Ul, Alex D. Ulin, Janefrances C. Umez, Damien V. Vang, Angeles L. Vasquez Diaz, Tram H. Vo, Jessica A. Vogler, Maya C. Wadsworth, Amelia J. Wernette, Jacob D. Westerlund, Bailey B. Wishart, Marcus Wong, Alyssa D. Wood, Isabelle M. Wyman, JaiLeah N. Xiong, Mansfield M. Yiu, Hannah M. Zastrow, Morgan J. Zenner, Ana K. Zitzewitz, Lita A. Zocher.

Grade 10 - B Honor Roll

Isra Y. Abdi, Abdirisak M. Abdullahi, Ali A. Abdullahi, Emaan A. Abdullahi, Ahmednasir A. Abshir, Brendan O. Affana-Shanks, Ilyas S. Ahmed, Badrudiin K. Ali, Davin F. Alt, Emily Y. Alvarado, Daysi T. Alvarez Encalada, Jay K. Anderson, Anthony D. Arciniega, Melate D. Assefa, Ubah I. Awil, Sara I. Babiker, Max H. Baker, Gage M. Bakke, Makayla L. Barcenas, David J. Beckford, Maxwell R. Beebe, Chandler R. Boche, Tayah R. Bolnick, Skyelar I. Boxell, Sabir M. Busuri, Trent D. Buus, Olivia E. Carlson, Darryl Jr Carter, Sungha Z. Chao, Brian C. Chhuoy, Nuch N. Clarke, Mya J. Dixon, Rei Dothe Olmedo, Hasan A. Dualeh, Lejla B. Durgutovic, Samuel L. Edwards, Lucinda M. Erbes, Nicholas J. Erickson, Maxwell R. Erickson-Green, Lauren K. Escamilla, Zakia S. Essa, Dayana Estrada Martinez, Lilliana M. Ewoldt, Suad G. Farah, Zoey J. Frobenius, Joseph A. Fussner, Judah A. Gamble, Darrian J. Gardner, Angel G. Garrido Garcia, Salma A. Gessod, Asher J. Giese, Rebecca L. Gillem, Hanna R. Gleason, Gbalee G. Golegio, Zachary J. Greve, Isabella M. Gust, Umelkayr A. Hadi, Ryan J. Hanneken, Ashha A. Hassan, Safa M. Hassan, Sean J. Heerey, Zuky Hernandez Hernandez, Gabriel Huerta Jimenez, Zuhayb S. Hussein, Fardowsa A. Ibrahim, Abdikarin M. Ismail, Fartun M. Ismail, Troy L. Jackson, Jacob T. Johnson, Jade J. Jones, Hannah R. Jonus, Bushra F. Kadar, Ciapha M. Kamara, Sho Kato, Lucia V. Kestell, Greta J. Kneisl, Nickolas W. Knutson, Minhnhat Le, Kobe R. Leonard, Baylor T. Limberg, Kaylee Lopez Cortes, Lillian R. Madden, Alexis Marquez, Alex A. Martinez, Matthew D. McCulloch, Xitlali V. Mendez, Leslie Mendoza Pena, Sadiq N. Mohamed, Pedro Mojica, Alison J. Montgomery, Brandon J. Montgomery, Aaliyah J. Negawo, Jacob M. Norton, Shaydelis Oliveras Rodriguez, Travis D. Olson, Mohamed A. Osman, Stephanie L. Oye, Mandy Pal, Dominick Z. Palacios, Simon C. Palmer, Malachi J. Paul, Sidney V. Phan, Kavause’ O. Phanthavong-Var, Preston Pin, Joshua M. Plut, Alexia A. Powers-Hanson, Noelan W. Price, Piper L. Ravenscroft, Simon R. Ravenscroft, Apilas Ravindran, Chase A. Rennich, Zoe R. Roberts, Amber Rosario, Shuep H. Sahal, Marion S. Schnacky, Lily G. Settell, Anthany R. Severson, Amina H. Sheik, Ofelia E. Sis Lopez, Saturnino Sis Sical, Paige T. Skinner, Joshua T. Smith, Stephen J. Spofford, Camara K. Stevenson, Wyatt A. Stouvenel, Jasper A. Strayer, Carter N. Stuart, Leydi M. Sun Chajon, Leeland H. Taft, Evelyn C. Taylor, Jazmyne K. Tegmeier, Johntez R. Thomas, Levarie N. Thompson, Malachi D. Thompson, Louis R. Toro Serrano, Gabrielle M. Tozier, Tai-Bruce C. Tran, Isabella C. Verdeja, Gannon M. Ward, Kalid F. Warsame, Logan M. Westermayer, Amire K. Wilson, Delaney J. Woog, Anthony C. Yip, Kuduss W. Yohannes, Calvin M. York, Michael S. Zaldana.

Grade 11 - A Honor Roll

Saida A. Abdirahman, Iman M. Abdulahi, Milkoomee Addisu, Zachary H. Affeldt, Asma J. Ahmed, Julia L. Allen, Shane E. Andersen, Matthew C. Angara, Michael C. Angara, Olena Bak, Jacob N. Banasik, Kayla M. Becker, Gianna R. Bedford, Micah R. Berkness, Noah T. Blackbourn, Montserrat Blanco Lopez, Brianna M. Bork, Emily K. Bort, Sadikou A. Bouari, Kade A. Bowar, Bradley J. Bruha, Kirsten H. Buckner, Alexis U. Bunnell, Andrew N. Bunnell, Jamison P. Burgess, Jesus A. Cabrera, Devon Q. Cac, Olivia J. Caldwell, Eloisa G. Carrasco, April M. Chamberland, Ayden V. Chhunn, Kathryn M. Christian, Tessa N. Clausen, Selena M. Cruz Marcil, Kathy D. Dao, Melissa C. Datres, Jane M. Davis, MacKenzie A. Dean, Ernesto JR Delgadillo, Caroline G. Dickhausen, Monica T. Dinh, Emerson X. Dorn-Kline, Elizabeth G. Druvenga, Arielle S. Edwards, Sydney L. Emery, William R. Erbes, Grace D. Erkkila, Sydney N. Ernst, Qiuting Fang, Zahur H. Farah, Amran H. Fidow, Aldo Flores Rodriguez, Jamie M. Foster, Tianna E. Frelix, Emma J. Fretheim, Lauren A. George, Jenna E. Gerten, Jordan M. Gosen, Maria Valentina Granados Aristizabal, Gabrielle M. Gromacki, Jafar A. Gulet, Brooke S. Haddorff, Amber K. Haekenkamp, Christopher H. Haekenkamp, Jaeger R. Hahn, Aeriana Hanif, Ayan A. Hashi, Sarah R. Helke, Sophia S. Herzog, Jack T. Holmstrom, Jacob M. Holtzleiter, Emily R. Howard, Jiayu Hu, Nicholas N. Hughes, Savannah L. Hughes, Elliot S. Huh, Salmaan M. Hussein, Helen Huynh, Emily K. Jerry, Ah’Reona L. Johnson, Elianna R. Johnson, Mackenzie M. Judy, Kiana L. Kalli, Lindsey A. Kallstrom, Sofia P. Kemeny, Maggie S. Keomany, Samantha R. Kielas, Regan A. Kittams, Kara M. Klavins, Aliza J. Korman, Morgan R. Krumwiede, Matthew T. Krzmarzick, Hannah G. Lake, Zachary R. LaMotte, Connor T. Lattery, Nathan N. Le, Pedro Leana, Erika S. Leeman, Michael T. Lehner, Amanda Lin, Zachary C. Lind, Angela A. Linh, Dalton S. Lutz, Ibraheem M. Malik, Madeline C. Mazanec, Mara K. McMahon, Nahomi T. Merid, Benjamin R. Meuser, Grace T. Milhaupt, Faisa A. Mohamed, Leeban J. Mohamed, Suad I. Mohamed, Maribel Monjaras-Rodriguez, Skye A. Moore, Robert L. Morrison, Isaiah Moseti, Erin E. Mountain, Hanna E. Munoz-Halvorson, Shannon M. Murray, Benjamin J. Nagel, Elise C. Nelson, Mallory K. Nelson, Megan O. Neutz, Emily T. Ngo, Amy Nha L. Nguyen, Hoang A. Nguyen, Y T. Nguyen, Sophie J. Nilsson, Marshall J. Norring, Daisy A. Nunez Ramos, Ciara R. Nyberg, Henry J. O’Brien, Jibriel A. Odorosh, Derek L. Olsen, Maryanne N. Ongwenyi, Cassandra N. Oppong-Bio Brown, Kaisa M. Osman, Kaitlyn R. Palacios, Elena A. Pearce, Maria G. Pena Chavez, Daxton S. Perrin, Mackenzie M. Peterson, Paige A. Peterson, Lauren M. Pettis, Trang L. Pham, Abigail C. Pierce, Monica N. Posligua Bustamante, Sophie G. Potter, Ruby J. Pozorski, Joslyn K. Reuter, Tia M. Rian, Hayley B. Robinson, Lesly Yalith Rodriguez Ruelas, Ethan T. Rossow, Joseph A. Schatz, Lysong Seang, Ava M. Shovein, Henry A. Sis Sis, Justin Sivongxay, Jenna M. Smith, Adam T. Stadick, Aidan A. Suarez, Natalie K. Sunder, Bounmy Taypanyavong, Natalie J. Teal, Wedu G. Theophilos, Ashton G. Thompson, Hannah G. Topping, Dao B. Tran, Thu P. Tran, Javier Trejo-Jasmin, Lucas R. Trussell, Nathan E. Trussell, Allison J. Urlaub, Isaac V. Vang, Mirsa Y. Vazquez Diaz, Nathan M. Vogelsang, Cole S. Voss, Ethan C. Voss, Kianna K. Walberg, Osman A. Warfa, Kirstin A. Webb, Isabella M. Weed, Ariana E. Whitbeck, Kylie C. White, Maria K. Widen, Synovia A. Wright-Hunter, Milan T. Ysaguirre, Fardowsa H. Yusuf, Farhio H. Yusuf, Elizabeth Zamora Mendoza, Rodrigo Zaragoza Contreras, Carson H. Zerr, Maxfield D. Zitnick.

Grade 11 - B Honor Roll

Noah J. Abbott, Mohamed A. Abdi, Zamira I. Abdi, Aisha A. Abdille, Muna M. Adam, Adnan A. Adan, Angel A. Agyeman, Abdullahi M. Ali, Karla G. Amaya Flores, Diego G. Arellano, Brady E. Basten, Naidelyn Bautista Castro, Randy C. Beaton, Hannah E. Benfer, Anna V. Blanco Beauperthuy, Ruby S. Boes, Joel M. Bogonko, Cionna M. Bond, Donnie S. Bormann, Wyatt J. Byrne, Jakob A. Callenius, Aziz Calva-Navarro, Nathan T. Cao, Tri T. Cao, Liyea A. Carpenter, Maria Fernanda Carrillo Ruiz, Emily E. Castillo-Mata, Elena E. Cerda, Adam S. Chudecke, Miles A. Clark-Armstead, Tea’jana R. Collins-Cole, Keilani Kesi S. Cortez, Alex Covarrubias, Sena F. Dangul, Neelie L. Davis, Jordan L. Deutsch, Hy-Vu C. Dinh, Brandon V. Doan, Owen P. Donnelly, Savannah C. Drum, Tyler J. Durnen, Jacquelyn J. Ekblad, Hayat H. Esse, Joseph L. Faith, Jenna M. Fee, Elliott T. Fonder, Anthony J. Friedmann, Laura E. Fuller, Jurusalem E. Gebrekristos, Owen D. Geegan, Lindsey A. Gillen, Matthew Joseph D. Gogue, Chyanne R. Gorney, Patsy Gwoleh, Jaylen D. Hannah, Elizabeth N. Hanson, Abdulqadir A. Hassan, Suad M. Hassan, Faisal A. Hersi, Myiion P. Hodges, Abigail L. Holz, Abdulmalik A. Hussein, Maricela E. Inamagua Molina, Ishioma D. Ineh, Wyatt J. Isakson, Marjona U. Isoeva, Daher H. Jama, Isabelle A. Janey, Nathaniel S. John, James M. Johnston, Kaylin M. Jones, Myles W. Jordan, Sarah G. Kebanou, Adam F. Kemp, Ridthy T. Keo, Eric J. Kesseh, Jackson P. Kieffer, Moira Therese M. Knepper, Kylie M. Krick, Rilie E. Kupka, Tristen J. Larson, Jude N. Le, Arione T. Lewis, Marissa J. Lewis, Zoe S. Lewis, Anastasia J. Lindquist-Johnson, Katelyn O. Longberry, Christian M. Lopez Salazar, Jasmine R. Lopez, Melanie L. Lu Dominguez, Kerly D. Lucero Chimbo, Salman E. Mahamed, Mohammad Z. Malik, Joseph W. Marko, Hollyann A. Marquez, Emma E. Martin, Lily G. Martin, Jamie L. Martinez Menchaca, Joshua E. McCraney, Cameron S. Medeiros, John T. Mercer, Kyra E. Miklowski, Sara T. Negasi, Kadin A. Nesbitt, Derek H. Nguyen, Frank Nguyen, Jessica N. Nguyen, Kade M. Nielsen, Hannah J. Nunez, Benjamin A. Olson, Samuel A. Olson, Rachel K. Onsongo, Korn Orn, Tamara M. Osei, Ratana Ouk, Zachary C. Jr Palacios, De Andre D. Persaud, Devin J. Phipps, Annawon A. Phommasengkeo, Christian Phommavongsa, Carson J. Picard, Trey G. Poindexter, Isaiah E. Porter, Charlotte A. Portwood, Emerson R. Ramos Romero, Maxwell R. Rippentrop, Jacqueline Santana, Ava M. Sauer, Blake D. Schmeling, Liliana I. Schmitz, McKenzie N. Schwarz, Connor A. Seywerd, Jackelin Sierra, Jada R. Somsanouk, Ryan J. Sosinske, Andrew J. Stroh, Richard Tamayo Montoya, Ariana Tapia Aguilar, Makenzie L. Tetrick, Sonny S. Thompson, Ariya K. Thongsavath, Ti’Nyla M. Turner, Keydi I. Velasquez Ramos, Violet A. Villarreal-Soderholm, Chase T. Vongkham, Arnoldo D. Waldee, Camari D. Warmack, Zachary L. Warns, Aajaylah L. Whitfield, Blake J. Widness, David A. Wilkens, Austin J. Wintheiser, Cailyn J. Wright, Bethlehem Y. Zerihun.

Grade 12 - A Honor Roll

Rawan A. Abdalla, Bisharo I. Abdi, Kowsar A. Abdille, Khalid A. Abdullahi, Sumeya H. Abdulrahman, Shaima A. Abukar, Ilhan A. Adan, Yeroon Addisu, Ann I. Ajayi, Sarah Al-Hilwani, Aurora R. Anderson, Hannah M. Anderson, Austin C. Aune, Ushmil S. Azad, Zamzam S. Badri, Cierra C. Barta, Abigail V. Bauleke, Mitchel W. Beckett-Groth, Moonda B. Ben, Katherine N. Berge, Davin E. Blix, Ross M. JR Boekhoff, Hannah P. Bonneville, Bennet R. Botz, Hannah M. Buchanan, Dalton A. Burns, Grace E. Burton, Randii L. Callan, Eduardo S. Cardoso, Alexis N. Carpenter, Rolando N. Carter, Zoe B. Chadwick, Savannah M. Christenson, Kiah J. Christopherson, Sebastian V. Cocco, Carly J. Dahl, Arthur T. Dao, Skyla D. Dao, Aaron C. Davis, Marcus C. Delius, Hanna B. Dessu, Megan A. Diggan, Rory T. Donohue, Mayte K. Draper, Ariana K. Driscoll-Cherland, Neil D. Duong, Audrey E. Erickson, Siri I. Erickson-Green, Daniella Fernandez Galindo, Sean M. Floersch, Aidan T. Forbes, Abigail L. Fors, Paula A. Franco De Las Salas, Rosmel J. Franco De Las Salas, Ashley E. French, Kathleen D. Fritz, Isabella M. Fuhrer, Connor D. Funk, Francesca R. Garreffa, Christopher A. Garritty, Fatima A. Garza Ramon, Nadira F. Gelle, De Aundre L. Gordon, Regina I. Grande Martinez, Wendy K. Gutwa, Jose A. Guzman Rodas, Amy M. Ha, Meagan M. Haase, Makayla L. Haddorff, Audra L. Hakanson, Simone O. Hall, Walla M. Hamza, Hana Handzija, Briana M. Hanegraaf, Rebecca C. Harder, Najib F. Hassan, Ogleh M. Hassan, Cole W. Hawkins, Emma J. Heerey, Samuel L. Heino, Carissa R. Henry, Megan R. Hjermstad, Brianna L. Hoevet, Kyle J. Hortenbach, Marwah B. Ismail, Lucas J. Johnson, Joel D. JR Joubert, Aaron J. Kabat, Grace M. Kauffman, Ray-J K. Kim, Katelyn M. Kleiter, Meghan A. Kuether, Rebecca K. Larson, Anthonella V. Laurens Flores, Chi T. Le, Angela Leam, Karen Ledesma, Jean-Roch P. Leger, Kent D. Le-Vu, Anh M. Lien, Ruoxin Liu, Brendan C. Lofthus-Dimmen, Lucas A. Love, Christopher A. Lowary, Daniela F. Lucero Cardenas, Janice L. Luebbert, Nathan M. Lund, Grayson MacPhee, Nawal E. Mahamed, Christine W. Maina, Ryan D. McCormick, Charlie J. Mejia, Connor A. Meuli, Emma Q. Meyer, Ahmed Mohamed, Farhio A. Mohamed, Madeline A. Moher, Ryan W. Mokandu, Jarett C. Mosoti, Leah G. Mua, Lillianna F. Murphy, Casey M. Myers, Fiorella Navarro Rodriguez, Greta L. Nelson, Dat T. Nguyen, Ryan L. Nguyen, Steven L. Nguyen, Afnaan A. Nur, Brianna V. O’Brien, Carter T. Odegard, Farida A. Osman, Marwa A. Osman, Gavin N. Osterhaus, Ammon E. Palomo, Oriana N. Penaloza Ortega, Christina K. Persinger, Chance R. Persons, Naome Peterson, Alexis G. Pfiffner, Yodahit Philipos, Austin J. Phyle, Michelle Pliego Juarez, Tian Xu S. Pomonis, Sotheary Pong, Allison M. Portwood, Grace K. Ragira, Shavonnye U. Rath, Kenna M. Rautio, Simraj Ravindran, Derek M. Reed, Frank D. Rojas Garcia, Frannys M. Rojas Garcia, Amal A. Saeed, Josy E. Sanchez, Avery L. Sawchuk, Kerrie L. Schaefers, Austen C. Scheuneman, Jessica M. Schmid, Livia R. Selby, Mason J. Seo, Paige K. Servais, Charity E. Settell, Dillon N. Settergren, Samuel H. Skonseng, Samuel G. Stanek, Laura R. Stauffer, Ysabella W. Stewart, Kailey L. Stratton, Katie J. Struzyk, Joshua C. Swanson, Brayden C. Taheri, Mason M. Teal, Reed R. Thoma, Natalie K. Thoresen, Alexa L. Tinder, Brenden B. Town, Sara E. Tozier, Thien D. Tran, Joseph H. Tucci, Madison C. Turner, Stephnie C. Umez, Timothy J. Urlaub, Amy E. Utter, Sierra A. Walker, Emma M. Wavrunek, Tanner T. Westrum, Emma A. White, Molly A. Willmert, Ryan R. Wollmuth, Zachary T. Wright, Corey C. Zahm.

Grade 12 - B Honor Roll

Hibo M. Abdulahi, Ayan A. Abdullahi, Rahma M. Abdullahi, Liya H. Abrha, Makayla D. Addis, Grant T. Ahcan, Sudi F. Ahmed, Asha A. Ali, Caden C. Allen, Nathan C. Andersen, Joseph R. Anderson, Liban Y. Anod, Annalise N. Austin, Hailey R. Bacon, Franklin A. Baires Duran, Sofiya Bak, Suraj Balgobin, Kailan A. Benford, Aliada T. Beyene, Angel A. Billingsley, Cayla R. Bishop, Anthony Blas, Zachary W. Branham, Adam J. Burkholder, Tai T. Cao, Jose R. Cardoza Aleman, Jacob T. Carlson, Sawyer J. Conrad, Alison M. Coughlin, Aisha M. Dahir, Julia G. Dam, Jelena S. Dodd, Mitchell J. Drobnick, Matthew A. Erickson, Nadin B. Essa, Zabein A. Fletcher, Jaime A. Flores-Romero, Leo N. Fox, Michelle Garcia Herrera, Destiny J. Gardner, Adam A. Gelle, Matthew D. Gerner, Daniel J. Habiger, Josie R. Hanneken, Joshua A. Hanson, Morgan R. Hanson, Marschall J. Harrison, Kandace A. Haywood Hubbard, Erin N. Helgestad, Casey M. Hennessy, Cassidy M. Henry, Erika G. Hernandez Ramirez, Andriy Hladun, Kevin K. Hoang, Leah A. Hopperstad, Emelia G. Hovde, Mykhailo Hryhorchuk, Mai L. Hubbard, Samira S. Hussein, Hanad M. Ismail, Said H. Jama, Casey J. Jensen, Gabriel A. Johnson, Noah A. Juliar, Elizabeth M. Keller, Brianna D. Kieffer, Konnor D. Kirchoffner, Lauren P. Klein, Max D. Kortenhof, Charles I. Kruger, David W. JR Lake, Gerson A. Lara Cruz, Alexandra G. Lee, Sarah A. Leipnitz, Camron J. Limberg, Corey R. Lockman, Isabel J. Loges, Hannah Lopez, Kalissa A. Lorensen, Aaron W. Lossiah, Christian M. Loyd, Isabella M. Lu, Mark T. Lynch, Dustin J. Magnus, Ely N. Martinez Alvarez, Tyrese K. Maynard, Colton L. McKinney, Eaden M. Mezemure, Mara H. Michalek, Ashley R. Miller, Lucas D. Miller, Robert S. Miller, Rachel E. Miszkiewicz, Amina J. Mohamed, Faisa H. Mohamed, Omar A. Mohamed, David G. Monrroy, Marian Angeli P. Musngi, Parker A. Neville, Kaylahna T. Onenaly, Edwin Paz Flores, Carson D. Pelach, Karen Pena Sanchez, Abby L. Raichert, Dylan C. Reed, Samuel D. Rhode, Daniel S. Rosenber, Isela G. Ruiz, Rachel A. Ryan, Annabelle R. Sachs, Nathnael N. Samuel, Reagan J. Scherr, Alyssa B. Schmidt, Jake B. Schouten, Jeremy D. Shea, Breanna L. Shearer, Tyler L. Shields, Samantha R. Simon, Maya E. Sims, Walter Sis Morales, Rosieleeann C. Skilling, Noah A. Smetanka, Jack V. Smith, Zachary A. Smith, Kimberly N. Smuk, Destany M. Spicer, Jessica L. Spies, Joseph R. Sproul, Griffin L. Strander, Motee I. Subah, Angela Crisbeth Sun Chajon, Jordan L. Taylor, Namthip Taypanyavong, Zain F. Thamer, Amari A. Thompson, Anna I. Thompson, Kiana T. To, Geraldy Torres Cuate, Anthony Tran, Javier O. Trevino, Karen Tu, Annette R. Turcios, Atithchethbrathna Ul, Kaylie P. VanDerWerf, Daniel Vazquez, Brandon M. Vi, Lucas A. Volk, Tyler J. Walberer, Dilame R. Wald, Amber J. Ward, Avery L. Ward, Autumn C. Ward-Shodin, Evan J. Wittchow, Bereket L. Wondimu, Zemmen B. Yohannes, Hibaaq J. Yussuf.

Community Editor

Mark Olson, the Chaska and Chanhassen community editor who has worked in Carver County for 20 years, makes any excuse to write about local history. In his spare time, Mark enjoys perusing old books, watching blockbusters and taking Midwest road trips.

Events

Recommended for you