Honor roll logo

The following students were named to Eagle Ridge Middle School’s honor roll for the third quarter of 2019-2020.

Sixth grade A Honor Roll

Myah R. Abbott, Yasmin I. Abdi, Hasna A. Abdikeni, Zuhayb H. Abdullahi, Cash B. Achenbach, Hafsa Bashaewuth, Aisha A. Bashir, Ezra A. Bekele, Colette E. Bolton, Eve K. Druvenga, Isaias R. Flores-Miranda, Andrew R. Gerlach, Aiden R. Goberdhan, Mumtaz Gure, Takeo J. Haertel-Strehlow, Olivia R. Hamann, Ismail A. Hassan, Benjamin Q. Hornsell, Nolan C. Johnson, Ryan M. Kennedy, Jacobo Lara-Gonzales, Tegai Lonh, Elliot Malecha, Ryan D. Mercer, Spencer W. Miller, Morgan Misati, Ilhan F. Mohamud, Samuel C. Morgan, Tristan W. Murray, Alexander T. Nachand, Zachary A. Nelson, Fernando Pacheco Lebaron, Cristal Perez Pliego, Bryce D. Peters, Caleb L. Peters, Abigail R. Peterson, Kimberly Ponce Trejo, Kenna C. Ponzio, Benjamin C. Randolph, McKenzie K. Ristamaki-McKee, Brian T. Russell, Jennifer W. Saidu, Babatunde O. Tajudeen, Feven G. Tesfaye, Aaliyana Teso, Dararithy T. Thang, Isabella N. Thomas-Hutton, Luke O. Thorpe, Leland J. Traiforos, Kylie M. Wallace, Matthew L. Wells, Deacon J. Wening, Ella C. Yego

Sixth grade B Honor Roll

Jamila A. Abdillahi, Ayan M. Abdulkadir, Ilamo M. Abdulkadir, Manka A. Adan, Ahmed A. Ali, Naimo I. Ali, Kote Y. Amoyi, Myron A. Anderson-Gilpin, Sherlin P. Bahena Leon, Jennelle Bio, Elizabeth Y. Birch, Jessalyn J. Blais, Ian R. Braaten, Vincent T. Dao, Suhayle G. Digaale, Byron C. JR Dodd, Bao L. Duong, Jackson M. Gaiser, Adrian A Garcia Avila, Noah E. Goulet-Chandler, Jorge A. Hernandez Bonilla, Jason L. Hernandez Jimenez, Randy G. Hernandez, Sundus A. Husein, Aisha A. Hussein, Badri A. Hussein, Robert J. Joos-Yennie, Maren C. Kennedy, Andreanae’ D. Lewis, Israel JR Loredo, Brayden K. Lunde, Jayvon L. Malinis, Jorge L. Martinez Boyzo, Camila J. Medina Romero, William A. Mendoza Bonilla, Anggelo Mendoza Fierro, Angie F. Mendoza Flores, Olivia L. Metzler, Payton L. Meyer, Henry G. Meyers, Yusra S. Mohamud, Andrew Ngeth, Salma A. Omar, Jose A. Orellana Rodriguez, Krysia V. Panameno, Jeremy F. Paz Pico, Nathan C. Pearson, Avianna T. Penh, Ariel L. Perez-Mesa, Samara Perkins, Benjamin R. Peterson, Adriana S. Pineda Amaya, Naomi Porras Munguia, Justin A. Ramirez, Marriana K. Ristamaki-McKee, Anthony D. Rivera-Wagener, Michael L. Rogers, Jessica A. Romero Rosa, Cristian A. Romero, Kamila Rosas Zambrano, Raiden I. Sengmany, Cameron M. Stewart, Tehya M. Talks, Michael A. Tovar, Brian A. Treash, Jaquez D. Vann-Brown, Tevalyn E. Vilayhong, Ella M. Warns, Nevaeh R. Wilson

Seventh grade A Honor Roll

Alexa G. Andrews, Chase J. Atkinson, Lauren F. Bachmeier, Camilla R. Balbuena, Daniela Bonilla-Sanchez, Katelyn G. Bonneville, Adam S. Briese, McKenzie M. Bunnell, Jack O. Chadwick, Eden K. Chapman, Thakvika Chhay, Kashel D. Claypool, Jadyn R. Clem, Jack W. Cook, Braidon S. Dukart, Miaoting Fang, Aasiya M. Farah, Andrew E. Friese, Scott A. Froebe, Landon K. Gray, Victoria T. Gromacki, Amira Gure, Vanessa L. Haag, Blake A. Haase, Aria L. Halverson-Brown, Ethan T. Happe, Mohamed A. Hassan, Linh Y. Hoang, Khalid A. Hussein, Ashlyn M. Jensen, Nathan B. Johnson, Avery A. Krumwiede, Hazel K. Kubisiak, Isabella R. Lagorio, Emma M. Legorreta, Benjamin C. Lenton, Stella B. Lobben, Jane E. McGuire, Peter A. Mendez, Hannah A. Mourad, Abdallah Murekezi, Olivia L. Murphy, Katie M. Murray, Riley O. Nelson, Jakub R. Nowak, Alexander R. O’Konski, Bisola O. Oladokun, Joseph R. Ong, Natalie A. Portwood, Maya D. Rajendralall, Mary A. Redden, Aubrey E. Sandbo, Riya U. Shoor, Bianca D. Sirju, Dylan J. Streeter, Ruth G. Tesfaye, Nicholas G. Turlington, Minerva Uribe-Cardenas, Drew E. Weimer, Caden M. White

Seventh grade B Honor Roll

Grace Y. Aguilar, Garrett M. Ahern, Ilhan I. Ali, Yanet A. Amdisa, Katie J. Austin, Victoria Blandon, Jorge A. Cardoso Valencia, Lyam G. Conners, Kathryn J. Dam, Armaan S. Dhanju, Axcel Diaz Acosta, Wilfredo Flores Perez, Andrew A. Giddings, Ashley D. Gutierrez Dejesus, Yenifer D. Hernandez Hernandez, Jade E. Hildman, Vichet A. Hoeun, Bella J. Islam, Kathryn A. Jensen, Kason J. Jonland, Emri J. Kabir, Kaden C. Krueger, Gavin D. Larson, Derek Leam, Teagan J. Limberg, Melanie Lopez Rubio, Cecily M. Lozano Robledo, Wyatt J. Matlock, Andrew D. Mills, Zania N. Myers, Edgar Pineda-Maya, Yolanda Presteguin Guadarrama, Destiny Reyes, Angelina D. Schultz, Owen C. Sczepanski, Mohamed K. Shariff, Gwenhwyfar B. Sowieja, Noah M. Spencer, Nala J. Stevenson, Malayah E. Vogel-Walker, Madden T. Vongphachanh, Tanner W. White-Sievers, Mackenzie R. Wright

Eighth grade A Honor Roll

Naidelyn Alanis Ayala, Juan Y. Alanis Cordova, Kendrick M. Alvarado, Connor D. Asleson, Addison Z. Bowlby, Henry M. Buchanan, Maxwell E. Cadman, Sara M. Cadwell, Vivianna L. Chounlamountry, Amanda J. Currie, Lucas J. Dam, Ladia T. Daoheuang, Claire A. Davis, Coretta M. Dawson, Logan J. Dineen, Kendra M. Distad, Krista N. Domek, Adriana S. Encalada, Megan E. Gerlach, Zubaydah A. Gessod, Nathan J. Gleason, Ava E. Grover, Quinn M. Hess, Markeese N. Howard, Greydon J. Isebrand, Zachary D. Johnson, Adam M. Krueger, Wesley B. II Krueger, Aidan J. Lanska, Emma M. Le, Grace S. Lieber, Angelina D. Ly, Sadie M. MacPhee, Timmy Mak, Madison E. Malecha, Tevin K. Manila, Mallory M. McAllister, Luke B. McHugh, Katherine E. Miller, Ilyas Mohamud, Braiden W. Moher, Andrew J. Morgan, Alyssa C. Nachand, Jacob M. Neutz, Tyler K. Noonan, Alissondra J. Norton, Allison G. Oxborough, Ina O. Park, Ainsley J. Peters, Ashley V. Phommasengkeo, Kimberlyn A. Portillo Castillo, Luis D. Ramirez Aranda, Amalia M. Rippentrop, Sara E. Russell, Alex J. Sanchez Medina, Johnathan L. Santelman, Kayly L. Savy, Jeremy M. Sherlock, Aditya U. Shoor, Madison M. Simmons, Jack A. Skoglund, Leonardo C. Solorio Smith, Tasha S. Somsacksy, Kenneth J. Steffen, Noah T. Steinhouse, Holly R. Streeter, Erica L. Sweet, Emalee L. Tilbury, Bailey K. Tilley, Anna L. Tomas, Tiena V. Tran, Lyndsey K. Wening, Kendra M. Wood

Eighth grade B Honor Roll

Ghazal M. Abdullah, Ibrahim A. Abdullahi, William J. Aegerter, Stephanie Alvarez Cruz, Talan M. Baccam, Zacoria A. Barber, William K. Bio, Allison J. Borgen, Kim T. Bui, Lynn M. Bui, Tina Bui, Calvin A. Chhuoy, Isabella A. Cocco, Nassiah E. Collins, Austin L. Demarre, Arydai Dircio Vergara, Bradley V. Doan, Jessica Donjuan Gomez, Brandon A. Einberger, Darren J. Einberger, Victoria R. Fuller, Diego Garcia Duenas, Nicholas T. Gleason, Rebecca S. Hoerter, Lauren M. Janisch, Lewis W. Jemtrud, Anahi Jimenez-Diego, Eli L. Johnson, Preston F. Lester, Raul B. JR Lopez Carreon, D’Anyka J. McGee, Shane O. McLaughlin, Jaqueline Mejia Basilio, Sophie A. Meyers, Oscar A. Molina Funes, Saabiriin A. Nur, Abagail R. Pond, Svetlana J. Popov, Hale M. Roth, Amy V. Runov, Vanessa Sarabia, Erica P. Sczepanski, Remy S. Sengmany, Haylie B. Smith, Jade C. Strayer, Amari K. Taylor, Janiya A. Vann, Benjamin M. Woelfel, Linzi J. Young

Events

Recommended for you