Honor Roll

Congratulations Honor Roll students!

This is the East Middle School A and B Honor Roll for Quarter 3:

6th Grade A Honor Roll

Nasra Ali, Reid Anderson, Jessica Bangar, Owen Betlock, Xenia Birech, Rania Bouattaouen, Drew Brosz, Angelina Chak, Ashley Copier, Charles Eastman, Kathryn Falck, Jeremy Forkuo, Caroline Gausman, Lillian Gramont, Austin Gudmunson, Jasmine Gudmunson, Sydney Hannah, Eli Harder, Sarah Heckel, Jack Heyer, Paige Hillman, Colin Hokanson, Keana Hussein, Jacob Jakubowsky, Carly Johnson, Lindley Johnson, Rashaad Kimber, Holly Krueger, Kelly Kurtzweil, Erik Lam, Khoi Le, Cecilia Lemke, Samuel Lindeen, Hanna Maki, Casey Miller, Valentina Miranda, Aleksey Morgovsky, Jadelyn Nguyen, Jabez Oliver Tong, Nathan Olson, Brielle Pankake, Tina Phan, Henry Polman, Easton Raboin, Maddox Ren, Elizabeth Roth, Kylie Ruddies, Katherine Rux, Alexis Schuler, Matthew Spangberg, Tyler Sparks, Addison Stoolman, Madilyn Sunde, Rayna Ta, Janelle Tabakov, Alan Thomas, Brooke Thomes, Allison Thompson, Brian Tran, Ethan Tran, Michelle Trinh, Mya VanBrocklin, Trey VanBrocklin, Layne Vega, Mason Vogel, Benjamin Whitbeck, Samuel Willmert

7th Grade A Honor Roll

Kafe Abdi, Maryan Ali, Ajenayah Allen, Sarah Armstrong, Lauren Beck, Lainie Bickford, Skyler Bongaarts, Braden Breyer, Ryan Bruckner, Parker Butterfass, Brianna Cizek, Hanh Dang, Ruby Donald, Sara Ebli, Emilee Erickson, Kale Flemming, John Fussy, Ivan George, Adriana Gorter, Angel Hagert, Chantelle Hanson, Liam Harrell, Olivia Hayer, Henry Hewitt, Lillian Hewitt, Isaiah Holie, Rees Hopkins, Addison Huschka, Lauren Huschka, Aleksi Huson, Thony Iv, Caiden Jaggars, Constant Kiprono, Brittney Kiyeny, Jalen Langsy, Joanna Lin, Allyson Lutz, Nicole Maenke, Carter Maliszewski, Claire Markes, Alexandra Mason, Katie McCutcheon, Kady McGraw, Ella Mingo, Shada Mohamed, Abigail Morara, Avery Newman, Alexander Niedan-Olsen, Mackenzie Norskog, Imaan Nur Muse, Yarenis Ochoa Santos, William Palmieri, Jenna Parizek, Olivia Pawlicki, Frank Payan Gutierrez, Francis Pham, Alex Phetsamone, Sarah Piper, Joselyn Pond, Ritesh Prabhu, Shivani Prabhu, Kush Purani, Aidan Quinn, Raeanna Raghavan, Renelle Raghavan, Meleyna Reinwalt, Aden Rikkhi, Katelyn Rue, Hailey Sauer, Ella Schmalz, Jacob Schwarz, Evelyn Singer, Sydney Skarie, Breklyn Skattum, Jill Smolke, Panhabopta Sok, Kaia Stanko, Madilyn Stepka, Nevin Sunny, Charles Toenges, GeAnna Tomei, Nihar Vakkayil, Hogan Vaupel, Helena Vidovic, Ayden Weigle, Reyna Wick, Alexander Wieczorek, Mason Wozny

8th Grade A Honor Roll

Teagan Bauschke, Olivia Blofield, Lucy Dahlen, Riley Dam, Ricki DeWitt, Ella Dexter, Camille Ellebrecht, Shakira Fiero, Ava Frey, Madison Fulmer, Kelly Fung, Citlalic Garcia, Elena Gause, Elizabeth Hendrickson, Kerry Hernandez, Emma Heyer, Connor Hillman, Esther Howard, Agrim Joshi, Katherine Koller, Paul Kurtzweil, Gavin Lagro, Zoe Medina, Annika Melluma, Lydia Mesfin, Abdifatah Mohamed, Raegen Nash, Rilee Nash, Johnny Nguyen, Ella Nielsen, Emily Olson, Samantha Olson, Zane Orchard, Elizabeth Peris, Kennedy Raboin, Cayden Schaefer, Lauren Smith, Chloe Swallows, Lily Anne Trauger, Jennifer Trinh, Landon Vaupel, Daniel Vu, August Watson, Annika Willmert, Bella Xiong, Emma Zauhar, Jason Zhou

6th Grade B Honor Roll

Alexa Alonzo-Nunez, Benycia Amegno, Autumn Appel, Michael Thaison Bang, Brody Barnes, Evan Bobbitt, Ryan Bock, Addison Bollig, Natalie Breeggemann, Maxwell Brook, Elisabeth Canny, Andrew Carlson, Anna Carlson, Kirsten Colindres Virgen, Isabelle Cybela, Olivia Day, Emily De La Torre, Selene Duenes, Laramie Ellebrecht, Edward Evju, Jillian Figg, Alexander Fitzsimmons, Alec Frankosky, Ian Fredrickson, Cami Garcelon, Addison Gaulrapp, Abigail Geldert, Ashley Golla, Tyler Guenin, Jazmin Gutierrez Dominguez, Jacob Harkenrider, Trigg Hendrickson, Savannah Henricks, John Hernandez, Kayla Hillman, Madison Hillman, Jackson Horan, Jackson Hove, Son Huynh, Alondhra Islas Bardales, Ifrah Ismail, Yasin Ismail, Sriyan Jerripothula, Emma Johnson, Ashlynn Just, Jordan Kaiser, Sophia Kekahbah, Elena Kennicott, Kailey Korba, Kyle Krenik, Genevieve Krueger, Rosangela Lara, Madison Larson, Bryan Lay, Alyson Lewis, McKenna Lovelace, Kyle Messner, Empress Miska, Asha Mohamud, Marshal Mussey, Rimere Myers, Lily Nadler, Aaliyah Nichols, Charles Nielsen, Abdullahi Nur, Aballa Ochogi, Kifah Omar, Marlen Ortuno, Isha Patel, Darian Path, Benjamin Petersen, Callie Peterson, Cody Phan, Matthew Piper, Olivia Polkinghorne, Anuj Priyadarshi, Jaylin Puffer, Jonathan Range, Andrew Raschke, Alexander Rendon, Quentin Root, Karl Rottschaefer, Olivia Sanborn, Sierra Sharp, Sumaya Shire, Raeana Skattum, Isaiah Sloan, Davontay Sok, Everett Sorah, Josie Spiekermeier, John Stene, Rin Stoering, A’Nyiah Thomas, Logan Tietz, Vannara Vern, Iris Michelle Vigil Santiago, Adam Wagner, Maddox Wang, Lucas Wherley, Tracen Zimmermann, Tyler Zitzmann

7th Grade B Honor Roll

Suraya Abdalla, Suban Abdullahi, Bryan Aguilar Olmedo, Mustafa Ahmed, Anthony Alessi, Whitney Allen, Maximiliano Alonso, Allyson Anderson, Annikah Anderson, Ashley Appiah, Hafsah Atif, Brianna Baumann, Samuel Bell, Crystal Benitez, Connor Besse, Tanner Besse, Adeline Besser, Wendy Boateng, Akshay Bodanapu, Sean Boutah, Andrew Breimhorst, Gracyn Cardona, Stanley Chann, Elisha Chhum, Abigail Christner, Kyrah Clark, Jack Clausen, Antonio Cocos, Trentyn Coleman, Brandon Connelly, Alaina Cruz, MacKenzie Dalton, Ava Dexter, Macy Dickman, Ashley Doble, Tyler Dueffert, Tyson Engelke, Thomas Engler, Adriana Ferraz-Souza, Jason Flores Rodriguez, Mavryk Folz, Jesse Foss, Quinn Froats, Keren Fuentes Vidal, Courtney Gaida, Jazmyne Gilles, Ethan Gulseth, Nathaniel Gunnerud, Ellie Hall, Grant Haug, Natalie Hodgson, Nimca Ismail, Melanie Jaeger, Henry Jakusz, Christian Jeffrey, Melany Jimenez Ruano, Audrey Johnson, Greta Kammueller, Brandon Kek, Calvin Kengwerere, Elijah Kmecik, Angelina Knurova, Brianna Konieska, Brandon Krause, Easton Langemo, Milanyis Lara, Khang Le, Lina Le, Amalia Lee, Gabrielle Legg, Antonia Magallanes, Alexis Maximo, Cindy McCulley, Ryan Mennen, Ryan Messner, Diana Miroshnychenko, Hamdi Mohamed, Sumaya Mohamed, Emily Molgren, Sabrin Muhumed, Alicia Mullholand, Germain Naranjo Morales, James Olfert, Chloe Olson, Jasmine Outhavong, Lashley John Pambuena, Thomas Petersen, Vandella Pham, Jayson Phrachomphonh, Viktoriia Pivovar, Emily Rau, Isaac Renneke, Aydin Robischon, Kalyssa Saiyasone, Jasmine Samson, Alexa Santana, Dylan Schmitz, Lily Schuetz, Sumaya Sheikh-Mursal, Abigail Sherlock, Bre Sheree Simmons, Issac Snell, Isabelle Solonynka, Madison Steffens, Kylie Strand, Emily Stratmeyer, Colton Strohmeyer, Benjamin Suchta, Caitlin Swenson, Alexis Taylor, Tamara Teef, Gracie TenEyck, Connor Theis, Noah Theis, Ella Thoma, Michael Vogel, Maxwell Wanyoike, Ava Wathanaphone, Brady Weinard, Jacob Williams, Greta Windschitl, Emma Winter, Mason Wood, Ahtifa Yabandith, Marissa Yzermans, Kyle Zavadsky, Andrew Zondlo

8th Grade B Honor Roll

Radwan Abdalla, Abdifitah Ahmed, Samira Ahmed, Shukri Ali, Ryan Alley, Ava Anderson, Colin Anderson, Gabriella Anderson, Molly Anderson, Cadyn Angell, Soleil Anthony, Daniel Aponte Santiago, Rachel Bazinet, Alyssa Beaudoin, Weston Bischoff, Hannah Bisieri, Summer Blaeser, Danielle Bolin, Brennen Bollig, Tyler Braun, Cole Brosz, Abdihakim Bundid, Jaden Case, Matthew Close, Darby Comiskey, Sammy Dang, Ashley Davis, Sophie DeVos, Katlyn Dexter, Kymea Dixon, Abigail Dossevi-Thompson, Daniel Eckers, Alexus Erickson, Leila Evans, Derek Everson, Victoria Fajemirokun, Olivia Frank, Kya Fredrickson, Brittany Garcia, Nicholas Garzon, Chaitanya Gawde, Abigail Golla, Ephraim Gunnell, Jasmin Gutierrez, Quinn Hagen, Colby Hahn, Kylie Hahn, Hannah Hamilton, Dylan Harder, Gavin Hartman, Faisa Hassan, Zawda Hassan, Amelia Hennen, Gavin Holm, Maxwell Hopkins, Amar Hussein, Dominic Jackson, Lataiya Jackson, Dominic Johnson, Janani Karthick, Thomas Kim, Preston Klohn, Mayo Kollie, Ella Kornilova, Colin Kostelac, Kevin Krenik, Jamison Larson, Joshua Larson, Tolan Larson, Grace Loder, Celica Lowe, Steven Mai, Collin Maines, Sydney Martineau, Quinn McCullough, Maren McKeand, Farhan Mohamed, Shukri Mohamed, Garrison Monroe, Aidan Musil, Kiera Musil, Elizabeth Nadeau, Skylar Nelson, Ethan Olson, Yahya Orshay, Michael Peck, Sean Perry, Noah Peterson, Lena Phetsamone, Hannah Phillippi, Shianne Phyle, Dylan Polkinghorne, Kita Rathsavong, Abigail Rau, Ana Maria Reyes Romero, Jacob Ruud, Gannon Rydberg, Zoe Rylance, Carter Schook, Micah Schwarz, Troy Sharp, Madison Silva, MiKayla Silva, Paige Siplinger, Ryan Sivongsay, Carter Smith, Kalle Sparks, Alyssa Sponsler, Kirsten Tate, Renjay Teo, Ashwin Thomas, Carolyn Thompson, Malana Thongphachanh, Han Tran, Grace Van Sickle, Chase VanSloun, Harrison Vega, Maxwell Watts, Ethan Welna, Edward Wendt, Ava Wisneski, Chloe Witherington, Shiloh Wold, Luke Wurden

South regional editor

Deena is the regional editor for Shakopee, Jordan, Prior Lake and Savage and is passionate about uncovering the truth. Deena also enjoys gardening, playing tennis and up-cycling furniture.

Events

Recommended for you