Honor Roll

Congratulations Honor Roll students!

6th Grade

A Honor Roll

Reid Anderson, Brody Barnes, Owen Betlock, Andrew Carlson, Angelina Chak, Talen Chounlamontry, Ashley Copier, Kathryn Falck, Alexander Fitzsimmons, Jeremy Forkuo, Caroline Gausman, Austin Gudmunson, Jasmine Gudmunson, Sydney Hannah, Eli Harder, Sarah Heckel, Paige Hillman, Colin Hokanson, Jackson Hove, Keana Hussein, Jacob Jakubowsky, Sriyan Jerripothula, Carly Johnson, Lindley Johnson, Sophia Kekahbah, Holly Krueger, Kelly Kurtzweil, Erik Lam, Khoi Le, Cecilia Lemke, Samuel Lindeen, Hanna Maki, Kyle Messner, Casey Miller, Valentina Miranda, Marshal Mussey, Jadelyn Nguyen, Nathan Olson, Brielle Pankake, Tina Phan, Matthew Piper, Anuj Priyadarshi, Easton Raboin, Maddox Ren, Karl Rottschaefer, Katherine Rux, Alexis Schuler, Matthew Spangberg, John Stene, Addison Stoolman, Madilyn Sunde, Rayna Ta, Janelle Tabakov, Brooke Thomes, Allison Thompson, Brian Tran, Michelle Trinh, Mya VanBrocklin, Trey VanBrocklin, Layne Vega, Mason Vogel, Benjamin Whitbeck, Samuel Willmert

7th Grade

A Honor Roll

Kafe Abdi, Maryan Ali, Ajenayah Allen, Sarah Armstrong, Brianna Baumann, Akshay Bodanapu, Skyler Bongaarts, Ryan Bruckner, MacKenzie Dalton, Hanh Dang, Macy Dickman, Ruby Donald, Tyler Dueffert, John Fussy, Adriana Gorter, Angel Hagert, Chantelle Hanson, Liam Harrell, Olivia Hayer, Henry Hewitt, Lillian Hewitt, Addison Huschka, Lauren Huschka, Aleksi Huson, Thony Iv, Caiden Jaggars, Greta Kammueller, Constant Kiprono, Jalen Langsy, Joanna Lin, Allyson Lutz, Nicole Maenke, Antonia Magallanes, Claire Markes, Alexandra Mason, Ella Mingo, Shada Mohamed, Abigail Morara, Avery Newman, Mackenzie Norskog, Imaan Nur Muse, Yarenis Ochoa Santos, Olivia Pawlicki, Francis Pham, Vandella Pham, Sarah Piper, Ritesh Prabhu, Shivani Prabhu, Kush Purani, Raeanna Raghavan, Renelle Raghavan, Meleyna Reinwalt, Aden Rikkhi, Katelyn Rue, Jasmine Samson, Hailey Sauer, Ella Schmalz, Jacob Schwarz, Sydney Skarie, Jill Smolke, Panhabopta Sok, Madison Steffens, Madilyn Stepka, Kylie Strand, Nevin Sunny, Tamara Teef, Charles Toenges, GeAnna Tomei, Hogan Vaupel, Helena Vidovic, Brady Weinard, Reyna Wick, Alexander Wieczorek, Marissa Yzermans

8th Grade

A Honor Roll

Shukri Ali, Teagan Bauschke, Skyler Chrestensen, Lucy Dahlen, Riley Dam, Ashley Davis, Sophie DeVos, Ricki DeWitt, Ella Dexter, Camille Ellebrecht, Shakira Fiero, Ava Frey, Kelly Fung, Elena Gause, Diego Godinez, Gael Gonzalez, Kylie Hahn, Zawda Hassan, Kerry Hernandez, Emma Heyer, Connor Hillman, Agrim Joshi, Thomas Kim, Katherine Koller, Mayo Kollie, Paul Kurtzweil, Jamison Larson, Zoe Medina, Annika Melluma, Lydia Mesfin, Kiera Musil, Raegen Nash, Rilee Nash, Skylar Nelson, Johnny Nguyen, Ella Nielsen, Emily Olson, Zane Orchard, Elizabeth Peris, Kennedy Raboin, Luis Rudolph, Cayden Schaefer, Lauren Smith, Chloe Swallows, Carolyn Thompson, Grace Van Sickle, Landon Vaupel, Daniel Vu, August Watson, Annika Willmert, Bella Xiong, Emma Zauhar, Jason Zhou

6th Grade

B Honor Roll

Nasra Ali, Benycia Amegno, Autumn Appel, Jevan Asare, Michael Thaison Bang, Jessica Bangar, Xenia Birech, Evan Bobbitt, Ryan Bock, Addison Bollig, Rania Bouattaouen, Maxwell Brook, Drew Brosz, McKenzie Buetow-Smith, Elisabeth Canny, Anna Carlson, Evie Casper, Dustin Chrestensen, Kirsten Colindres Virgen, Emily Cruz-Cruz, Isabelle Cybela, Olivia Day, Emily De La Torre, Charles Eastman, Laramie Ellebrecht, Edward Evju, Caylond Francois, Alec Frankosky, Ian Fredrickson, Cami Garcelon, Addison Gaulrapp, Abigail Geldert, Ashley Golla, Lillian Gramont, Tyler Guenin, Jazmin Gutierrez Dominguez, Jacob Harkenrider, Kamarion Harrington, Trigg Hendrickson, Savannah Henricks, John Hernandez, Jack Heyer, Kayla Hillman, Madison Hillman, Jackson Horan, Son Huynh, Alondhra Islas Bardales, Ifrah Ismail, Jack James, Ana Jimenez, Emma Johnson, Jordan Kaiser, Kathryn Karger, Elena Kennicott, Rashaad Kimber, Kailey Korba, Kyle Krenik, Genevieve Krueger, Rosangela Lara, Madison Larson, Bryan Lay, Alyson Lewis, Calix Lowe, Conner McGinn, Malena McGregor, Empress Miska, Aleksey Morgovsky, Rimere Myers, Lily Nadler, Charles Nielsen, Abdullahi Nur, Yoselin Olivares-Ramirez, Jabez Oliver Tong, Kifah Omar, Isha Patel, Darian Path, Benjamin Petersen, Callie Peterson, Cody Phan, Olivia Polkinghorne, Henry Polman, Jaylin Puffer, Jonathan Range, Andrew Raschke, Alexander Rendon, Elizabeth Roth, Kylie Ruddies, Olivia Sanborn, Carson Schroeder, Sierra Sharp, Sumaya Shire, Raeana Skattum, Isaiah Sloan, Everett Sorah, Tyler Sparks, Josie Spiekermeier, Rin Stoering, Alan Thomas, A’Nyiah Thomas, Samuel Thompson, Ethan Tran, Vannara Vern, Iris Michelle Vigil Santiago, Adam Wagner, Maddox Wang, Lucas Wherley, Evalyn Yabandith, Tracen Zimmermann, Tyler Zitzmann

7th Grade

B Honor Roll

Suraya Abdalla, Sumay Abukar, Bryan Aguilar Olmedo, Anthony Alessi, Whitney Allen, Maximiliano Alonso, Allyson Anderson, Annikah Anderson, Tiffani Anderson, Ashley Appiah, Hafsah Atif, Lauren Beck, Samuel Bell, Connor Besse, Tanner Besse, Adeline Besser, Lainie Bickford, Wendy Boateng, Sean Boutah, Andrew Breimhorst, Braden Breyer, Parker Butterfass, Gracyn Cardona, Stanley Chann, Elisha Chhum, Abigail Christner, Brianna Cizek, Kyrah Clark, Jack Clausen, Trentyn Coleman, Brandon Connelly, Iqlas Dagane, Ava Dexter, Sara Ebli, Thomas Engler, Emilee Erickson, Adriana Ferraz-Souza, Kale Flemming, Jason Flores Rodriguez, Mavryk Folz, Jesse Foss, Quinn Froats, Keren Fuentes Vidal, Courtney Gaida, Ivan George, Joshuan Guillen Cartagena, Ethan Gulseth, Nathaniel Gunnerud, Skylar Gustafson, Ellie Hall, Grant Haug, Natalie Hodgson, Isaiah Holie, Rees Hopkins, Nimca Ismail, Melanie Jaeger, Henry Jakusz, Christian Jeffrey, Melany Jimenez Ruano, Audrey Johnson, Brandon Kek, Calvin Kengwerere, Brittney Kiyeny, Brianna Konieska, Easton Langemo, Milanyis Lara, Khang Le, Lina Le, Amalia Lee, Gabrielle Legg, Carter Maliszewski, Alexis Maximo, Cindy McCulley, Katie McCutcheon, Kady McGraw, Ryan Mennen, Ryan Messner, Diana Miroshnychenko, Hamdi Mohamed, Emily Molgren, Alicia Mullholand, Alexander Niedan-Olsen, Chloe Olson, William Palmieri, Lashley John Pambuena, Jenna Parizek, Thomas Petersen, Alex Phetsamone, Viktoriia Pivovar, Joselyn Pond, Aidan Quinn, Emily Rau, Isaac Renneke, Kalyssa Saiyasone, Alexa Santana, Dylan Schmitz, Robert Schuette, Lily Schuetz, Sumaya Sheikh-Mursal, Abigail Sherlock, Evelyn Singer, Breklyn Skattum, Issac Snell, Isabelle Solonynka, Kaia Stanko, Emily Stratmeyer, Colton Strohmeyer, Benjamin Suchta, Caitlin Swenson, Alexis Taylor, Gracie TenEyck, Noah Theis, Ella Thoma, Madison Truong, Nihar Vakkayil, Maxwell Wanyoike, Ava Wathanaphone, Ayden Weigle, Jacob Williams, Greta Windschitl, Emma Winter, Mason Wood, Mason Wozny, Kyle Zavadsky, Andrew Zondlo

8th Grade

B Honor Roll

Radwan Abdalla, Abdifitah Ahmed, Ryan Alley, Ava Anderson, Colin Anderson, Molly Anderson, Cadyn Angell, Daniel Aponte Santiago, Gavan Avery, Rachel Bazinet, Alyssa Beaudoin, Weston Bischoff, Hannah Bisieri, Summer Blaeser, Owen Block, Olivia Blofield, Hayden Bock, Danielle Bolin, Tyler Braun, Sydney Carr, Jaden Case, Juan Jose Chino Isidoro, Matthew Close, Darby Comiskey, Sammy Dang, Katlyn Dexter, Kymea Dixon, Abigail Dossevi-Thompson, Daniel Eckers, Alexus Erickson, Leila Evans, Derek Everson, Victoria Fajemirokun, Olivia Frank, Kya Fredrickson, Madison Fulmer, Brittany Garcia, Citlalic Garcia, Prestina Garcia, Nicholas Garzon, Chaitanya Gawde, Abigail Golla, Natan Gonzalez, Ephraim Gunnell, Jasmin Gutierrez, Quinn Hagen, Colby Hahn, Hannah Hamilton, Dylan Harder, Faisa Hassan, Liban Hassan, Elizabeth Hendrickson, Amelia Hennen, Andrew Hennen, Gavin Holm, Maxwell Hopkins, Esther Howard, Amar Hussein, Dominic Jackson, Lataiya Jackson, Denis Jaganjac, Jaron Jenks, Dominic Johnson, Janani Karthick, Preston Klohn, Ella Kornilova, Colin Kostelac, Kevin Krenik, Gavin Lagro, Joshua Larson, Tolan Larson, Grace Loder, Celica Lowe, Steven Mai, Collin Maines, Quinn McCullough, Maren McKeand, Abdifatah Mohamed, Farhan Mohamed, Garrison Monroe, Aidan Musil, Elizabeth Nadeau, Andy Nuon, Ethan Olson, Samantha Olson, Michael Peck, Nicole Penn, Sean Perry, Noah Peterson, Lena Phetsamone, Hannah Phillippi, Shianne Phyle, Dylan Piehl, Kita Rathsavong, Abigail Rau, Ana Maria Reyes R omero, Cassandra Ross, Jacob Ruud, Zoe Rylance, Jesus Saucedo Portillo, Micah Schwarz, Jason Seitz, Madison Silva, MiKayla Silva, Paige Siplinger, Ryan Sivongsay, Carter Smith, Kalle Sparks, Alyssa Sponsler, Khailee Stephens, Lanah Suing, Kirsten Tate, Renjay Teo, Ashwin Thomas, Malana Thongphachanh, Jennifer Torres, Han Tran, Lily Anne Trauger, Jennifer Trinh, Chase VanSloun, Harrison Vega, Maxwell Watts, Edward Wendt, Autumn West, Ava Wisneski, Chloe Witherington, Shiloh Wold

South regional editor

Deena is the regional editor for Shakopee, Jordan, Prior Lake and Savage and is passionate about uncovering the truth. Deena also enjoys gardening, playing tennis and up-cycling furniture.

Events

Recommended for you