Honor Roll

Congratulations Honor Roll students!

The following students made Shakopee East Middle School’s A and B Honor Roll for the third quarter:

6th Grade B Honor Roll

Abdifitah Abdi, Alex Ashton, Mauer Boran, Lilly Bruce, Alden Riley Bssoume, Jack Budija, Khiem Cao, Kevin Cardoso Bahena, Adrian Carvajal, Alexan Clarke, Mary Carmen Cortes, Keira Dalton, Danielle Denardo, Rae Depaz, Katherine Dickman, Samantha Diffley, Nguyen Duong, Eva Engen, Owen Eslinger, Solveig Evju, Lydia Fair, Jay’Len Flowers, Megan Gaine, Leo Gallegos, Benjamin Gamberg, Ethan Gamberg, Makai Garner, Russell Garten, Dane Hartenstine, Isaac Hastings, Cassandra Holie, Angelina Hong, Vivien Huang, Anderson Huu, Adrianna Jeffrey, Leah Joseph, Ruby Ann Karos, Kevin Lay, Blake Leary, Valerie Leith, Adarius Love, Dylan Luu, My Ly, Amya Martineau, Nolan McGuire, Connor McKinney, Riley McLagan, Balqis Mohamed, Hallo Mohamed, Yusuf Mohamed, Eva Mooney, Nathan Nava, Almeda Nde Djouka, Grayson Newcomb, Silinapha Ngo, Thy Nguyen, Benjamin Opitz, Cydney Peterson, Marlyn Pina-Sanchez, Griffin Pond, Eli Posthumus, Cameron Prescott, Danielle Puffer, Emmitt Ramstorf, Boden Roberts, Luke Rognlie, Tyler Saccoman, Carson Schwichtenberg, Dennis Sivongsa, Tanner Smith, Katherine Snowden, Eighthavy Souvannasing, Collin Spiekermeier, Belle Suchta, Morgen Swanson, Parker Thorne, Rylee Thou, Teepoe T’lawsaw, Carlos Tobar Contreras, Calvin Tran, Ricci Tran, Jack Treanor, Titus Van Voorst, Vallery Vargas Perez, Yahir Vergara, Joselyn Versalles Brooks, Natalie Wang, Geno Ward, Sophia Weierke, Charles Weness, Simon Wiegert, Jayden Williams, Ridwan Yussuf, Brea Zander, Gionna Zombo

7th Grade B Honor Roll

Cameron Abeln, Deko Ahmed, Randy Almazan Ortiz, Ronin Alvarado, Ericka Amegno, Alex Anderson, Alexander Antunez Terrones, Austin Balog, Alexis Bast, Laurent Baumann, Joshua Brinkman, Madeline Brophy, Preston Buesgens, Betsaida Bustos, Xa’Naysia Calloway, Gavin Carlson, Johnathan Carlson, Rowan Carlson, Anna Chan, Kacie Claessens, Dreamma Crooks, Richard Cutts, Solace Daggy, Jaime Daniel Sauth, Phu DeJesus Phan, Dayton Diaz, Salayban Farah, Lily Fausett, Christopher Gaiters, Kai Gardner Tomlinson, Harris Gaston, Lucas Gens, Santiago Gomez, Oscar Gonzalez, Logan Gunnerud, Gavin Hall, Zachary Hall, Kate Houglum, Angerla Huu, Jayden Jackson, Addison Kaiser, Oliti Kefyalew, Vivian Klein, Molly Klosa, Stella Lambrecht, Phi Lieu, Sophia Londono, Ossar Loy, Madison Luu, Dana Marschall, Maximilian Mateo, Aiden McCartney, Camden Meyers, Mohamed Mohamed, Colton Nadeau, Taylor Nelson, Karthik Nimmagadda, Ethan Nordlund, Brielle Olsonoski, Jayline Onchangu, Lucas Opitz, Carter Orrben, Mackenzie Osei, Sydney Paintsil, Elmer Paz Pinto, Alex Pedersen, Vanessa Phan, Arsenii Pivovar, Collin Popp, Tyler Ramnarace, Nidia Revolorio Mendoza, Emma Rosen, Lillian Runyan, Yusuf Sadig, Sulieman Saleban, Taylor Sandoval, Owen Schmalz, Shayla Secatero, Jane Sesay, Aiden Sivieng, Antonio Stromberg, Hamze Tahir, Hao Trinh, Aditya Vallamkondu, Arianna Van Beusekom, Valerie Van Sickle, Keegan Van Voorst, Dominic Voeung, Daniel Vogel, Kwasi Yeboah Odeng, Anthony You, Phunnary You, Tyson Zander, Mia Zauhar, Brooklyn Zeimes

8th Grade B Honor Roll

Mohamedamin Abdulqadir, Bryan Acosta Pacheco, Hanad Ahmed, Reid Anderson, Autumn Appel, Michael Thaison Bang, Addison Bollig, Blake Brooks, McKenzie Buetow-Smith, Elisabeth Canny, Anna Carlson, David Coleman, Emily Cruz-Cruz, Anthony Daoheuang, Johny Daoheuang, Emily De La Torre, Jack Depaz, Maggie Donnay, Laramie Ellebrecht, Wyatt Erickson-Bell, Alexander Fitzsimmons, Caylond Francois, James Froyum, Addison Gaulrapp, Camelia Gherasimova, Luis Gomez-Perez, Griffin Greenwald, Cornell Griffin, Tyler Guenin, Najma Hassan, Suha Hassan, Michael Heinen Naber, Jack Heyer, Kayla Hillman, Madison Hillman, Paige Hillman, Jayden Hodge, Jackson Horan, Keityshia Houston, Keana Hussein, Ifrah Ismail, Liam Jaggars, Jack James, Emma Johnson, Jossalin Johnson, Kjersa Jorgenson, Jordan Kaiser, Kailey Korba, Genevieve Krueger, Sawyer Lacina, Connor Lang, Rosangela Lara, Madison Larson, Chloe Lavrusik, Khoi Le, Alyson Lewis, Emma Loughlin, Nevin Maasa, Sean Mahadeo, Malena McGregor, Kaeden Merritt-Rinnels, Kyle Messner, Casey Miller, Empress Miska, Abdirashid Mohamed, Abdirazak Mohamed, Marshal Mussey, Rimere Myers, Tiandra Nguyen, Charles Nielsen, Abdullahi Nur, Kout Obang, Aballa Ochogi, Prisca Omayo, Jaylin Puffer, Maddox Ren, Alexa Rodriguez Valero, Tate Roemeling, Quentin Root, Darwin Rosas Morales, Katherine Rux, Sierra Sharp, Raeana Skattum, Alexandra Snowden, Everett Sorah, Josie Spiekermeier, Carter St Martin, Logan Tietz, Charlie Todd, Kendall Tonsager, Jesse Tran, Hallie Vonnak, Anthony Vu, Adam Wagner, Addison Wedmann, Lucas Wherley, Benjamin Whitbeck, Nolan Wiegert, Jalyn Williams, Samuel Willmert, Lydia Wurden, Emerson Young, Tracen Zimmermann

6th Grade A Honor Roll

Martha Abate, Amira Abokor, Raqiya Ahmed, Kailyn Anderson, Brady Antony, Logan Antony, Logan Avery, Vivian Bauschke, Anand Bilugu, Isabel Black, Brady Bohn, Madeline Bohn, Keerthana Bollena, Micaelah Burns, Damian Bussler, Danielle Canonigo, Drew Carlson, Gavin Cartwright, Dhruva Chakravarthula, Ryan Cherian, Brock Collison, Myah Cotto, Faizaan Dawood, Agnes Ekoko, Shreyas Naidu Gurramkonda, Alaina Hansen, Smruti Hingu, Jordyn Hodge, Charlotte Holland, Aarav Jain, Tarun Janga, Cole Johnson, Emmett Johnson, Josie Johnson, Landon Kek, Owen Kieffer, Kevin Kim, Jerrod Kosse, Dasha Kovdiy, Maliya Kral, Genevieve Lemke, Reese Lewis, Jacob Lorenz, Arvind Lota, Blake Loughlin, James Luers, Dylan MacBride, Adam Miller-Brewer, Mohammud Mohammed, Landon Morris, Karson Nachreiner, Shrikrishnan Narayanan, Sourya Narra, Eva Ndenge, Clyde Nelson, Emerson Nemitz, Bailey O’Brien, Andrew Parizek, Keltie Peitz, Bryan Phan, Ryne Prust, Anastasia Rabets, Jackson Rademacher, Emma Radke, Brianna Real Juarez, Vanessa Rodriguez, Riley Runchey, Gabriela Sanchez, Luke Sather, Luke Schroeder, Eva Sedey, Braydon Senechal, Logan Senske, Kate Sjostrom, Zachary Sjostrom, Lucas Smart, Esha Sodadasi, Samuel Solonynka, Emersyn Stacy, Harper Tagg, Shiren Thapa, Elias Thulin, Tanush Tirukavalluri, Noah Toll, Logan Triplett, Kylie Vilter, Tristen Voss, Katie Vu, Juliet Vue, Evan Walker, Gavin Wier

7th Grade A Honor Roll

Abdalla Abdalla, Abdulahi Abdulqadir, Jara Adem, Fatma Ahmed, Arnav Anandkumar, Sidney Anderson, Camille Anthony, Salman Arab, Suhayb Arab, Shrihan Avilala, Noah Bell, Gunnar Bellomy, Claire Bengston, Matthew Bennett, Danyil Bilenko, Grace Bloom, Emily Bongaarts, Kyser Boran, Eva Borggren, Tanner Briggs, Morgan Brown, William Budde, Cruz Butterfass, Ashlyn Carlson, Quinn Carlson, Samantha Carr, Aditya Chandrashekaran, Gavin Deuth, Joseph Dietzel, Luca Djukic, Emery Doleman, Zack DuBois, Vanviriya Duong, Brooke Frey, Hannah Fuller, Sritha Gaddam, Kennedy Gunnare, Sadie Hall, Reagan Hammerback, Ashley Hansen, Jack Haremza, Ayla Hartman, Calvin Heinzmann, Cabot Hilbrands, Brody Howard, Calvin Ingleby, Olivia Jasken, Colton Jenks, Caden Juhl, Kylie Kjesbo, Addison Koterba, Eston Kragthorpe, Logan Krosch, Harsheel Kunamneni, Talulla Leppala, Irving Lopez, Owen Marquardt, Kenshin Meach, Keynon Meier, Andrew Mercer, Calvin Miller, Michelle Morara, Gaurav Muttasseril, Kevin Najera, Lucy Nelson, Tanner Nelson, Andrew Nguyen, Tan Nguyen, Madison Norskog, Angathajwok Obang, Payton Ofstehage, Bennett Olene, Makayla Osei, Sean Paintsil, Ava Paramo, Alexis Parks, Claire Patterson, Jayden Peterson, Morgan Peterson, Isha Poranki, Harlee Ramirez, Abishek Rao, Kaitlin Rathsabanhdith, Madalyn Rebhorn, Catherine Rodriguez, Leslie Romero, Rhea Sastri, Quinn Schriever, Sotheara Sdoeung, Jake Seedorf, Riya Shah, Mya Shank, Madison Simpson, Brooke Smieja, Samuel Solberg, Danna Solorzano Herrera, Vannarith Sotonn, Meghan Steffen, Beckett Strand, Blake Thorne, Allyson Thorpe, Donovan Timanus, Zac Tran, Rohan Vakati, Hannah Vang, Shravani Varade, Kerris Vaupel, Tram Vo, Myles Watts, Ohnry Weah

8th Grade A Honor Roll

Mariam Afoda, Deven Agyapong, Omar Ahmed, Ameer Bakr, Jessica Bangar, Logan Bergien, Owen Betlock, Xenia Birech, Ryan Bock, Trey Boyd, Chanta Brewer, Duncan Brockway, Maxwell Brook, Drew Brosz, Elise Burfeind, Andrew Carlson, Angelina Chak, Jonah Chan, Parker DeShaw, Zachary Docteur, Edward Evju, Kathryn Falck, Christina Fedel, Dylan Felgen, Jeremy Forkuo, Alec Frankosky, Ian Fredrickson, Caroline Gausman, Abigail Geldert, Hannah Grabianowski, Lillian Gramont, Eli Harder, Anna Haremza, Jacob Harkenrider, Sarah Heckel, Colin Hokanson, Jackson Hove, Alondhra Islas Bardales, Jacob Jakubowsky, Sriyan Jerripothula, Carly Johnson, Karina Jorgenson, Madeline Kettle, Tiffany Kiriago, Kyle Krenik, Holly Krueger, Kelly Kurtzweil, Erik Lam, Bryan Lay, Jacob Lee, Rachel Lee, Elizabeth Leisure, Cecilia Lemke, Samuel Lindeen, Felicity Long, Seymone Loy, Giavanna Lynch, Kerragyn Lynch, Liam Mikkonen, Travis Miller-Brewer, Valentina Miranda, Jack Moe, Bushra Mohamed, Asha Mohamud, Aleksey Morgovsky, Mahima Naidu, Karthika Nair, John Newcomb, Serena Nguyen, Aiden Norris, Sheymaa Nur, Nathan Olson, Brielle Pankake, Isha Patel, Callie Peterson, Vinh Pham, Cody Phan, Tina Phan, Matthew Piper, Henry Polman, Anuj Priyadarshi, Bianca Purdy, Easton Raboin, Cody Rademacher, Olivia Ramstorf, Ravindu Ranasinghe, Jonathan Range, Peyton Rebrovich, Karl Rottschaefer, Erica Sanders, Eli Schroeder, Alexis Schuler, Gaurav Shirole, Michelle Sieberg, Kailey Smith, Matthew Spangberg, Amber Stadler, Rin Stoering, Addison Stoolman, Madilyn Sunde, Jose’ Suniaga, Cooper Swanson, Rayna Ta, Janelle Tabakov, Alan Thomas, A’Nyiah Thomas, Celine Thomas, Brooke Thomes, Allison Thompson, Julia Todd, Brian Tran, Ethan Tran, Michelle Trinh, Mya VanBrocklin, Trey VanBrocklin, Layne Vega, Iris Michelle Vigil Santiago, Mason Vogel, Samuel Wolf, Evalyn Yabandith, Mikhail Yasnuk, Fortune Yemeta Mujih, Justin Yin, Arianna Zelen, Tyler Zitzmann

Events