Honor Roll

Congratulations Honor Roll students!

The following students made Shakopee East Middle School’s A and B Honor Roll for the fourth quarter:

6th Grade

B Honor Roll

Stephanie Angulo-Diaz, Autumn Appel, Evan Bobbitt, Ryan Bock, Antonio Bolanos, Addison Bollig, Natalie Breeggemann, Maxwell Brook, McKenzie Buetow-Smith, Elisabeth Canny, Anna Carlson, Evie Casper, Angelina Chak, Kirsten Colindres Virgen, Emily Cruz-Cruz, Isabelle Cybela, Olivia Day, Emily De La Torre, Maggie Donnay, Laramie Ellebrecht, Edward Evju, Maxwell Exsted, Alexander Fitzsimmons, Jeremy Forkuo, Caylond Francois, Alec Frankosky, Ian Fredrickson, Cami Garcelon, Addison Gaulrapp, Abigail Geldert, Ashley Golla, Lillian Gramont, Cornell Griffin, Jazmin Gutierrez Dominguez, Jacob Harkenrider, Kamarion Harrington, Trigg Hendrickson, John Hernandez, Kayla Hillman, Madison Hillman, Jackson Horan, Jackson Hove, Son Huynh, Alondhra Islas Bardales, Ifrah Ismail, Yasin Ismail, Emma Johnson, Ashlynn Just, Jordan Kaiser, Dakari Kardor, Kathryn Karger, Sophia Kekahbah, Elena Kennicott, Rashaad Kimber, Kailey Korba, Kyle Krenik, Genevieve Krueger, Rosangela Lara, Madison Larson, Bryan Lay, Alyson Lewis, McKenna Lovelace, Calix Lowe, Conner McGinn, Kaeden Merritt-Rinnels, Kyle Messner, Empress Miska, Asha Mohamud, Rimere Myers, Lily Nadler, Aaliyah Nichols, Charles Nielsen, Kout Obang, Aballa Ochogi, Yoselin Olivares-Ramirez, Kifah Omar, Marlen Ortuno, Isha Patel, Yahir Pena Vega, Benjamin Petersen, Callie Peterson, Cody Phan, Matthew Piper, Olivia Polkinghorne, Anuj Priyadarshi, Jaylin Puffer, Easton Raboin, Jonathan Range, Alexander Rendon, Tate Roemeling, Karl Rottschaefer, Kylie Ruddies, Mario Ruiz, Olivia Sanborn, Sierra Sharp, Sumaya Shire, Raeana Skattum, Isaiah Sloan, Tyler Sparks, Rin Stoering, Jose’ Suniaga, Logan Tietz, Vannara Vern, Iris Michelle Vigil Santiago, Adam Wagner, Maddox Wang, Winter West, Evalyn Yabandith, Tracen Zimmermann

7th Grade

B Honor Roll

Kafe Abdi, Bryan Aguilar Olmedo, Mustafa Ahmed, Whitney Allen, Maximiliano Alonso, Allyson Anderson, Annikah Anderson, Ashley Appiah, Brianna Baumann, Samuel Bell, Connor Besse, Tanner Besse, Adeline Besser, Akshay Bodanapu, Sean Boutah, Andrew Breimhorst, Braden Breyer, Parker Butterfass, Stanley Chann, Brianna Cizek, Kyrah Clark, Jack Clausen, Trentyn Coleman, Alaina Cruz, MacKenzie Dalton, Ava Dexter, Macy Dickman, Ashley Doble, Ruby Donald, Tyler Dueffert, Thomas Engler, Adriana Ferraz-Souza, Mavryk Folz, Jesse Foss, Quinn Froats, Ethan Gulseth, Skylar Gustafson, Ellie Hall, Liam Harrell, Grant Haug, Henry Hewitt, Lillian Hewitt, Melanie Jaeger, Christian Jeffrey, Melany Jimenez Ruano, Audrey Johnson, Sydney Johnston, Greta Kammueller, Brandon Kek, Calvin Kengwerere, Constant Kiprono, Brittney Kiyeny, Elijah Kmecik, Brianna Konieska, Brandon Krause, Milanyis Lara, Khang Le, Lina Le, Amalia Lee, Gabrielle Legg, Carter Maliszewski, Alexis Maximo, Cindy McCulley, Kady McGraw, Ryan Mennen, Ryan Messner, Diana Miroshnychenko, Hamdi Mohamed, Emily Molgren, Alicia Mullholand, Germain Naranjo Morales, Yarenis Ochoa Santos, William Palmieri, Lashley John Pambuena, Jenna Parizek, Thomas Pennington, Thomas Petersen, Alex Phetsamone, Jayson Phrachomphonh, Viktoriia Pivovar, Joselyn Pond, Emily Rau, Isaac Renneke, Aden Rikkhi, Aydin Robischon, Kalyssa Saiyasone, Jasmine Samson, Alexa Santana, Dylan Schmitz, Robert Schuette, Lily Schuetz, Bre Sheree Simmons, Issac Snell, Isabelle Solonynka, Madison Steffens, Emily Stratmeyer, Colton Strohmeyer, Benjamin Suchta, Caitlin Swenson, Alexis Taylor, Tamara Teef, Gracie TenEyck, Ella Thoma, GeAnna Tomei, Madison Truong, Nihar Vakkayil, Hogan Vaupel, Maxwell Wanyoike, Ava Wathanaphone, Ayden Weigle, Brady Weinard, Greta Windschitl, Emma Winter, Mason Wood, Ethan Wrobleski, Ahtifa Yabandith, Marissa Yzermans, Andrew Zondlo

8th Grade

B Honor Roll

Radwan Abdalla, Abdifitah Ahmed, Ryan Alley, Ava Anderson, Colin Anderson, Gabriella Anderson, Molly Anderson, Soleil Anthony, Daniel Aponte Santiago, Marbella Arzate Milian, Alyssa Beaudoin, Weston Bischoff, Hannah Bisieri, Summer Blaeser, Owen Block, Olivia Blofield, Danielle Bolin, Brennen Bollig, Tyler Braun, Cole Brosz, Jaden Case, Sovann Cheam, Juan Jose Chino Isidoro, Matthew Close, Darby Comiskey, Ashley Davis, Katlyn Dexter, Kymea Dixon, Daniel Eckers, Alexus Erickson, Leila Evans, Derek Everson, Victoria Fajemirokun, Olivia Frank, Madison Fulmer, Citlalic Garcia, Prestina Garcia, Nicholas Garzon, Chaitanya Gawde, Abigail Golla, Natan Gonzalez, Ephraim Gunnell, Jasmin Gutierrez, Colby Hahn, Kylie Hahn, Hannah Hamilton, Dylan Harder, Faisa Hassan, Amelia Hennen, Gavin Holm, Maxwell Hopkins, Amar Hussein, Dominic Jackson, Lataiya Jackson, Jaron Jenks, Dominic Johnson, Janani Karthick, Preston Klohn, Mayo Kollie, Ella Kornilova, Colin Kostelac, Kevin Krenik, Gavin Lagro, Jamison Larson, Joshua Larson, Grace Loder, Celica Lowe, Steven Mai, Collin Maines, Sydney Martineau, Maren McKeand, Abdifatah Mohamed, Farhan Mohamed, Shukri Mohamed, Elizabeth Nadeau, Skylar Nelson, Johnny Nguyen, Andy Nuon, Ethan Olson, Braxton Pankake, Michael Peck, Noah Peterson, Lena Phetsamone, Hannah Phillippi, Shianne Phyle, Kita Rathsavong, Abigail Rau, Ana Maria Reyes Romero, Byron Rosales, Jacob Ruud, Gannon Rydberg, Zoe Rylance, Jason Seitz, Troy Sharp, MiKayla Silva, Paige Siplinger, Ryan Sivongsay, Kalle Sparks, Alyssa Sponsler, Kirsten Tate, Renjay Teo, Ashwin Thomas, Carolyn Thompson, Lily Anne Trauger, Jennifer Trinh, Grace Van Sickle, Chase VanSloun, Harrison Vega, Cesar Velazquez Barahona, Ariana Villasana, Jackson Vogel, August Watson, Maxwell Watts, Ethan Welna, Edward Wendt, Chloe Witherington, Shiloh Wold

6th Grade

A Honor Roll

Nasra Ali, Benycia Amegno, Reid Anderson, Michael Thaison Bang, Jessica Bangar, Brody Barnes, Owen Betlock, Xenia Birech, Rania Bouattaouen, Drew Brosz, Andrew Carlson, Ashley Copier, Selene Duenes, Charles Eastman, Kathryn Falck, Caroline Gausman, Austin Gudmunson, Jasmine Gudmunson, Tyler Guenin, Sydney Hannah, Eli Harder, Sarah Heckel, Savannah Henricks, Jack Heyer, Paige Hillman, Colin Hokanson, Keana Hussein, Jacob Jakubowsky, Sriyan Jerripothula, Carly Johnson, Lindley Johnson, Holly Krueger, Kelly Kurtzweil, Erik Lam, Khoi Le, Cecilia Lemke, Samuel Lindeen, Hanna Maki, Casey Miller, Valentina Miranda, Aleksey Morgovsky, Marshal Mussey, Jadelyn Nguyen, Jabez Oliver Tong, Nathan Olson, Brielle Pankake, Tina Phan, Henry Polman, Maddox Ren, Elizabeth Roth, Katherine Rux, Alexis Schuler, Everett Sorah, Matthew Spangberg, Addison Stoolman, Madilyn Sunde, Rayna Ta, Janelle Tabakov, Alan Thomas, Brooke Thomes, Allison Thompson, Samuel Thompson, Brian Tran, Ethan Tran, Michelle Trinh, Mya VanBrocklin, Trey VanBrocklin, Layne Vega, Mason Vogel, Benjamin Whitbeck, Samuel Willmert, Tyler Zitzmann

7th Grade

A Honor Roll

Suraya Abdalla, Anthony Alessi, Maryan Ali, Ajenayah Allen, Sarah Armstrong, Lauren Beck, Lainie Bickford, Skyler Bongaarts, Ryan Bruckner, Gracyn Cardona, Abigail Christner, Hanh Dang, Sara Ebli, Emilee Erickson, Kale Flemming, John Fussy, Courtney Gaida, Ivan George, Adriana Gorter, Nathaniel Gunnerud, Angel Hagert, Chantelle Hanson, Olivia Hayer, Natalie Hodgson, Isaiah Holie, Rees Hopkins, Addison Huschka, Lauren Huschka, Aleksi Huson, Thony Iv, Henry Jakusz, Easton Langemo, Jalen Langsy, Joanna Lin, Allyson Lutz, Nicole Maenke, Claire Markes, Alexandra Mason, Katie McCutcheon, Ella Mingo, Shada Mohamed, Abigail Morara, Avery Newman, Alexander Niedan-Olsen, Mackenzie Norskog, James Olfert, Olivia Pawlicki, Francis Pham, Vandella Pham, Sarah Piper, Ritesh Prabhu, Shivani Prabhu, Kush Purani, Aidan Quinn, Raeanna Raghavan, Renelle Raghavan, Meleyna Reinwalt, Katelyn Rue, Hailey Sauer, Ella Schmalz, Jacob Schwarz, Abigail Sherlock, Evelyn Singer, Sydney Skarie, Breklyn Skattum, Jill Smolke, Panhabopta Sok, Kaia Stanko, Madilyn Stepka, Kylie Strand, Nevin Sunny, Charles Toenges, Keven Vazquez Gonzales, Reyna Wick, Alexander Wieczorek, Mason Wozny

8th Grade

A Honor Roll

Shukri Ali, Teagan Bauschke, Lucy Dahlen, Riley Dam, Sophie DeVos, Ricki DeWitt, Ella Dexter, Camille Ellebrecht, Shakira Fiero, Ava Frey, Kelly Fung, Brittany Garcia, Elena Gause, Elizabeth Hendrickson, Andrew Hennen, Kerry Hernandez, Emma Heyer, Connor Hillman, Esther Howard, Agrim Joshi, Thomas Kim, Katherine Koller, Paul Kurtzweil, Jacqueline Marin-Marin, Zoe Medina, Annika Melluma, Lydia Mesfin, Aidan Musil, Kiera Musil, Raegen Nash, Rilee Nash, Ella Nielsen, Emily Olson, Samantha Olson, Zane Orchard, Elizabeth Peris, Kennedy Raboin, Cayden Schaefer, Micah Schwarz, Carter Smith, Lauren Smith, Chloe Swallows, Malana Thongphachanh, Lizzie Towner, Han Tran, Landon Vaupel, Daniel Vu, Annika Willmert, Ava Wisneski, Bella Xiong, Emma Zauhar, Jason Zhou

South regional editor

Deena is the regional editor for Shakopee, Jordan, Prior Lake and Savage and is passionate about uncovering the truth. Deena also enjoys gardening, playing tennis and up-cycling furniture.

Events

Recommended for you