Honor roll logo

Shakopee East Middle School Honor Roll

6th Grade A Honor Roll

Benycia Amegno, Owen Betlock, Xenia Birech, Drew Brosz, Andrew Carlson, Angelina Chak, Ashley Copier, Charles Eastman, Kathryn Falck, Alexander Fitzsimmons, Jeremy Forkuo, Caroline Gausman, Austin Gudmunson, Jasmine Gudmunson, Tyler Guenin, Sydney Hannah, Eli Harder, Kamarion Harrington, Sarah Heckel, Kayla Hillman, Colin Hokanson, Keana Hussein, Alondhra Islas Bardales, Jacob Jakubowsky, Sriyan Jerripothula, Carly Johnson, Lindley Johnson, Sophia Kekahbah, Holly Krueger, Kelly Kurtzweil, Erik Lam, Madison Larson, Cecilia Lemke, Hanna Maki, Kyle Messner, Casey Miller, Valentina Miranda, Aleksey Morgovsky, Marshal Mussey, Jadelyn Nguyen, Nathan Olson, Brielle Pankake, Cody Phan, Tina Phan, Matthew Piper, Olivia Polkinghorne, Maddox Ren, Elizabeth Roth, Karl Rottschaefer, Katherine Rux, Alexis Schuler, Raeana Skattum, Matthew Spangberg, Tyler Sparks, Rin Stoering, Addison Stoolman, Madilyn Sunde, Rayna Ta, Janelle Tabakov, Brooke Thomes, Allison Thompson, Brian Tran, Ethan Tran, Michelle Trinh, Mya VanBrocklin, Trey VanBrocklin, Layne Vega, Mason Vogel, Benjamin Whitbeck, Samuel Willmert

7th Grade A Honor Roll

Maryan Ali, Ajenayah Allen, Maximiliano Alonso, Allyson Anderson, Sarah Armstrong, Brianna Baumann, Lauren Beck, Lainie Bickford, Akshay Bodanapu, Skyler Bongaarts, Braden Breyer, Ryan Bruckner, Parker Butterfass, Brianna Cizek, Jack Clausen, Hanh Dang, Macy Dickman, Ruby Donald, Tyler Dueffert, Sara Ebli, Adriana Ferraz-Souza, John Fussy, Courtney Gaida, Adriana Gorter, Nathaniel Gunnerud, Angel Hagert, Ellie Hall, Chantelle Hanson, Liam Harrell, Olivia Hayer, Lillian Hewitt, Natalie Hodgson, Isaiah Holie, Rees Hopkins, Addison Huschka, Lauren Huschka, Aleksi Huson, Thony Iv, Greta Kammueller, Constant Kiprono, Brittney Kiyeny, Easton Langemo, Jalen Langsy, Gabrielle Legg, Joanna Lin, Nicole Maenke, Claire Markes, Alexandra Mason, Ella Mingo, Shada Mohamed, Abigail Morara, Avery Newman, Alexander Niedan-Olsen, Mackenzie Norskog, Yarenis Ochoa Santos, Olivia Pawlicki, Francis Pham, Vandella Pham, Sarah Piper, Ritesh Prabhu, Shivani Prabhu, Kush Purani, Aidan Quinn, Raeanna Raghavan, Renelle Raghavan, Meleyna Reinwalt, Aden Rikkhi, Katelyn Rue, Jasmine Samson, Hailey Sauer, Ella Schmalz, Dylan Schmitz, Jacob Schwarz, Abigail Sherlock, Sydney Skarie, Jill Smolke, Panhabopta Sok, Madilyn Stepka, Kylie Strand, Nevin Sunny, Caitlin Swenson, Alexis Taylor, GeAnna Tomei, Nihar Vakkayil, Hogan Vaupel, Brady Weinard, Reyna Wick, Alexander Wieczorek, Mason Wozny, Marissa Yzermans

8th Grade A Honor Roll

Molly Anderson, Teagan Bauschke, Olivia Blofield, Lucy Dahlen, Riley Dam, Ashley Davis, Sophie DeVos, Ricki DeWitt, Ella Dexter, Camille Ellebrecht, Leila Evans, Shakira Fiero, Ava Frey, Kelly Fung, Elena Gause, Abigail Golla, Elizabeth Hendrickson, Emma Heyer, Connor Hillman, Agrim Joshi, Katherine Koller, Mayo Kollie, Paul Kurtzweil, Jamison Larson, Zoe Medina, Annika Melluma, Lydia Mesfin, Kiera Musil, Raegen Nash, Rilee Nash, Skylar Nelson, Johnny Nguyen, Ella Nielsen, Emily Olson, Samantha Olson, Zane Orchard, Elizabeth Peris, Kennedy Raboin, Jacob Ruud, Zoe Rylance, Cayden Schaefer, Paige Siplinger, Carter Smith, Lauren Smith, Chloe Swallows, Ashwin Thomas, Carolyn Thompson, Jennifer Trinh, Landon Vaupel, Daniel Vu, August Watson, Annika Willmert, Ava Wisneski, Bella Xiong, Emma Zauhar, Jason Zhou

6th Grade B Honor Roll

Nasra Ali, Reid Anderson, Stephanie Angulo-Diaz, Autumn Appel, Jevan Asare, Camille Balbuena, Michael Thaison Bang, Jessica Bangar, Brody Barnes, Evan Bobbitt, Ryan Bock, Addison Bollig, Rania Bouattaouen, Natalie Breeggemann, Maxwell Brook, Elisabeth Canny, Anna Carlson, Evie Casper, Scott Chelanga, Dustin Chrestensen, Vincent Cuate-Montoya, Isabelle Cybela, Olivia Day, Emily De La Torre, Selene Duenes, Laramie Ellebrecht, Edward Evju, Jillian Figg, Caylond Francois, Alec Frankosky, Ian Fredrickson, Cami Garcelon, Abigail Geldert, Ashley Golla, Lillian Gramont, Cornell Griffin, Jacob Harkenrider, Trigg Hendrickson, Savannah Henricks, John Hernandez, Jack Heyer, Madison Hillman, Paige Hillman, Jackson Horan, Jackson Hove, Son Huynh, Ifrah Ismail, Ana Jimenez, Emma Johnson, Ashlynn Just, Jordan Kaiser, Kathryn Karger, Elena Kennicott, Rashaad Kimber, Kailey Korba, Kyle Krenik, Genevieve Krueger, Rosangela Lara, Chloe Lavrusik, Bryan Lay, Khoi Le, Alyson Lewis, Samuel Lindeen, McKenna Lovelace, Calix Lowe, Conner McGinn, Malena McGregor, Empress Miska, Asha Mohamud, Ann Nadler, Lily Nadler, Charles Nielsen, Abdullahi Nur, Aballa Ochogi, Yoselin Olivares-Ramirez, Kifah Omar, Isha Patel, Darian Path, Callie Peterson, Henry Polman, Anuj Priyadarshi, Jaylin Puffer, Easton Raboin, Jonathan Range, Alexander Rendon, Julian Rivas, Quentin Root, Kylie Ruddies, Olivia Sanborn, Iris Michelle Santiago, Carson Schroeder, Sierra Sharp, Sumaya Shire, Isaiah Sloan, Everett Sorah, Josie Spiekermeier, Alan Thomas, A’Nyiah Thomas, Logan Tietz, Vannara Vern, Adam Wagner, Maddox Wang, Lucas Wherley, Lydia Wurden, Evalyn Yabandith, Tracen Zimmermann, Tyler Zitzmann

7th Grade B Honor Roll

Suraya Abdalla, Kafe Abdi, Suban Abdullahi, Sumay Abukar, Anthony Alessi, Whitney Allen, Annikah Anderson, Tiffani Anderson, Ashley Appiah, Hafsah Atif, Emma Beach, Samuel Bell, Crystal Benitez, Connor Besse, Tanner Besse, Adeline Besser, Wendy Boateng, Sean Boutah, Andrew Breimhorst, Gracyn Cardona, Stanley Chann, Elisha Chhum, Abigail Christner, Kyrah Clark, Trentyn Coleman, Brandon Connelly, MacKenzie Dalton, Ava Dexter, Ashley Doble, Terae Dunn, Emilee Erickson, Kale Flemming, Jason Flores Rodriguez, Mavryk Folz, Sofia Fonseca, Jesse Foss, Quinn Froats, Keren Fuentes Vidal, Justin Garrido, Douglas Garzon, Ivan George, Jazmyne Gilles, Joshuan Guillen Cartagena, Ethan Gulseth, Skylar Gustafson, Grant Haug, Henry Hewitt, Nimca Ismail, Melanie Jaeger, Henry Jakusz, Christian Jeffrey, Melany Jimenez Ruano, Audrey Johnson, Brandon Kek, Calvin Kengwerere, Angelina Knurova, Brianna Konieska, Makenzie Lamberson, Milanyis Lara, Khang Le, Lina Le, Amalia Lee, Allyson Lutz, Carter Maliszewski, Alexis Maximo, Katie McCutcheon, Kady McGraw, Ryan Mennen, Ryan Messner, Francesca Miranda, Diana Miroshnychenko, Hamdi Mohamed, Emily Molgren, Alicia Mullholand, Germain Naranjo Morales, Chloe Olson, Jasmine Outhavong, William Palmieri, Lashley John Pambuena, Jenna Parizek, Thomas Petersen, Alex Phetsamone, Viktoriia Pivovar, Joselyn Pond, Viridiana Quiroz Cruz, Emily Rau, Joseph Reda, Isaac Renneke, Mathea Ridlon, Aydin Robischon, Benjamin Runyan, Kalyssa Saiyasone, Patricia Samolu, Alexa Santana, Robert Schuette, Lily Schuetz, Sumaya Sheikh-Mursal, Evelyn Singer, Breklyn Skattum, Issac Snell, Isabelle Solonynka, Kaia Stanko, Madison Steffens, Emily Stratmeyer, Colton Strohmeyer, Caleb Tackett, Tamara Teef, Gracie TenEyck, Ella Thoma, Charles Toenges, An Tran, Madison Truong, Michael Vogel, Maxwell Wanyoike, Ava Wathanaphone, Ayden Weigle, Jacob Williams, Greta Windschitl, Emma Winter, Mason Wood, Ahtifa Yabandith, Kyle Zavadsky, Andrew Zondlo

8th Grade B Honor Roll

Radwan Abdalla, Abdifitah Ahmed, Shukri Ali, Ryan Alley, Ava Anderson, Colin Anderson, Gabriella Anderson, Cadyn Angell, Soleil Anthony, Daniel Aponte Santiago, Gavan Avery, Rachel Bazinet, Alyssa Beaudoin, Weston Bischoff, Hannah Bisieri, Summer Blaeser, Brooke Bobbitt, Brennen Bollig, Tyler Braun, Cole Brosz, Isaiah Caron, Sydney Carr, Jaden Case, Josephine Cesari, Matthew Close, Winter Coble, Sammy Dang, Katlyn Dexter, Kymea Dixon, Abigail Dossevi-Thompson, Daniel Eckers, Alexus Erickson, Derek Everson, Andrew Fadeyev, Victoria Fajemirokun, Olivia Frank, Bogdan Freidis, Madison Fulmer, Termaine Fulton, Brittany Garcia, Citlalic Garcia, Nicholas Garzon, Chaitanya Gawde, Ephraim Gunnell, Jasmin Gutierrez, Colby Hahn, Kylie Hahn, Hannah Hamilton, Dylan Harder, Gavin Hartman, Faisa Hassan, Jadon Hellerud, Amelia Hennen, Gavin Holm, Maxwell Hopkins, Esther Howard, Amar Hussein, Dominic Jackson, Lataiya Jackson, Denis Jaganjac, Jaron Jenks, Dominic Johnson, Janani Karthick, Shabrea Kekahbah, Nkosi Kiberu, Thomas Kim, Preston Klohn, Ella Kornilova, Colin Kostelac, Kevin Krenik, Gavin Lagro, Joshua Larson, Tolan Larson, Grace Loder, Celica Lowe, Steven Mai, Collin Maines, Quinn McCullough, Maren McKeand, Ismael Moghal, Farhan Mohamed, Shukri Mohamed, Aidan Musil, Elizabeth Nadeau, Shayla Nelson, Andy Nuon, Ethan Olson, Michael Peck, Sean Perry, Noah Peterson, Lena Phetsamone, Hannah Phillippi, Shianne Phyle, Dylan Polkinghorne, Kita Rathsavong, Abigail Rau, Ana Maria Reyes Romero, Mataya Rodriguez, Gannon Rydberg, Carter Schook, Micah Schwarz, Troy Sharp, Sengathit Sivilayvong, Ryan Sivongsay, Kalle Sparks, Khailee Stephens, Lanah Suing, Kirsten Tate, Renjay Teo, Malana Thongphachanh, Jennifer Torres, Han Tran, Lily Anne Trauger, Grace Van Sickle, Chase VanSloun, Harrison Vega, Ariana Villasana, Maxwell Watts, Ethan Welna, Edward Wendt, Autumn West, Chloe Witherington, Megan Woffinden, Shiloh Wold, Luke Wurden

Events

Recommended for you