Honor roll logo

The following students at Shakopee East Middle School were named to the honor roll for the second quarter:

6th

Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Abdulahi Abdulqadir, Fatma Ahmed, Janie Badu, Alexis Bast, Dev Bhakta, Juliana Bigaouette, Emily Bongaarts, Katelyn Bouten, Morgan Brown, William Budde, Cruz Butterfass, Zander Cesari, Nicholas Chea, Kacie Claessens, Jolie Dillard, Bianca Eide, Tyler Engelke, Jace Fredrickson, Brooke Frey, Skylar Hagert, Sadie Hall, Ayla Hartman, Calvin Heinzmann, Kate Houglum, Niklas Huson, Calvin Ingleby, Olivia Jasken, Nicandra Jimenez Arzate, Yvanna Kebanou, Sophia Kollie, Kayla Kostelac, Logan Krosch, Paige Leach, Irving Lopez, Alexander Magin, Ella Maki, Tyler Maliszewski, Kenshin Meach, Bryan Nava Mena, Isabella Nomo, Nicholas Olson, Laney Onnen, Sydney Paintsil, Alex Pedersen, Christian Peris, Jayden Peterson, Yotmek Phimmasone, Collin Popp, Harlee Ramirez, Madalyn Rebhorn, Catherine Rodriguez, Leslie Romero, Jack Rue, Allison Ruiz, Owen Schmalz, Beckett Strand, Alexander Thayer, Gabriella To, Arianna Van Beusekom, Kerris Vaupel, Tram Vo, Kwasi Yeboah Odeng.

7th

Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Reid Anderson, Owen Betlock, Xenia Birech, Maxwell Brook, Drew Brosz, Angelina Chak, Kathryn Falck, Alexander Fitzsimmons, Jeremy Forkuo, Ian Fredrickson, Caroline Gausman, Lillian Gramont, Austin Gudmunson, Jasmine Gudmunson, Sydney Hannah, Jacob Harkenrider, Sarah Heckel, Jack Heyer, Kayla Hillman, Colin Hokanson, Keana Hussein, Son Huynh, Jacob Jakubowsky, Sriyan Jerripothula, Carly Johnson, Lindley Johnson, Kyle Krenik, Holly Krueger, Kelly Kurtzweil, Erik Lam, Madison Larson, Khoi Le, Cecilia Lemke, Samuel Lindeen, Hanna Maki, Casey Miller, Valentina Miranda, Marshal Mussey, Jadelyn Nguyen, Nathan Olson, Brielle Pankake, Cody Phan, Tina Phan, Henry Polman, Anuj Priyadarshi, Bianca Purdy, Easton Raboin, Maddox Ren, Karl Rottschaefer, Katherine Rux, Alexis Schuler, Matthew Spangberg, Addison Stoolman, Janelle Tabakov, Alan Thomas, A’Nyiah Thomas, Brooke Thomes, Allison Thompson, Samuel Thompson, Brian Tran, Ethan Tran, Michelle Trinh, Mya VanBrocklin, Trey VanBrocklin, Layne Vega, Mason Vogel, Benjamin Whitbeck, Samuel Willmert, Stephanie Yuge, Tyler Zitzmann.

8th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Kafe Abdi, Maryan Ali, Ajenayah Allen, Sarah Armstrong, Brianna Baumann, Lainie Bickford, Skyler Bongaarts, Ryan Bruckner, Andie Claessens, Jack Clausen, Hanh Dang, Tyler Dueffert, Kale Flemming, John Fussy, Jonathan Gayechuway, Adriana Gorter, Angel Hagert, Chantelle Hanson, Liam Harrell, Olivia Hayer, Henry Hewitt, Lillian Hewitt, Natalie Hodgson, Isaiah Holie, Addison Huschka, Lauren Huschka, Aleksi Huson, Thony Iv, Caiden Jaggars, Henry Jakusz, Greta Kammueller, Constant Kiprono, Angelina Knurova, Joanna Lin, Nicole Maenke, Claire Markes, Alexandra Mason, Ella Mingo, Shada Mohamed, Abigail Morara, Avery Newman, Alexander Niedan-Olsen, Mackenzie Norskog, Logan Olson, Olivia Pawlicki, Francis Pham, Vandella Pham, Sarah Piper, Ritesh Prabhu, Shivani Prabhu, Kush Purani, Aidan Quinn, Raeanna Raghavan, Renelle Raghavan, Meleyna Reinwalt, Maria Reppas, Aden Rikkhi, Jasmine Samson, Hailey Sauer, Ella Schmalz, Jacob Schwarz, Evelyn Singer, Sydney Skarie, Jill Smolke, Kaia Stanko, Madison Steffens, Madilyn Stepka, Kylie Strand, Nevin Sunny, Charles Toenges, Helena Vidovic, Ayden Weigle, Reyna Wick, Alexander Wieczorek.

6th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Maryam Abdi, Cameron Abeln, Deko Ahmed, Nadar Ahmed, Zakaria Ahmed, Jacob Almendarez, Giselle Alor, Ericka Amegno, Alex Anderson, Kayla Atwood, Austin Balog, Yamileth Barrenechea-Hernandez, Laurent Baumann, Gunnar Bellomy, Jesus Benitez Alvarez, Danyil Bilenko, Katherine Bischoff, Grace Bloom, Madeline Brophy, Xa’Naysia Calloway, Gavin Carlson, Samantha Carr, Graciela Chavez, Lily Fausett, George Fisher, Harris Gaston, Oscar Gonzalez, Zachary Hall, Ryan Hennen, Cabot Hilbrands, Jolie Hjulberg, Daniel Hodgson, Bren Holzhueter, Nissi Islas Bardales, Jayden Jackson, Salmo Jeilani, Ava Jellema, Cyde Jerotich, Isaiah Johnson, Maliyah Johnson Franks, Addison Kaiser, Oliti Kefyalew, Shaniya Kekahbah, Molly Klosa, Myles Laden, Sarah Lipinski, Emely Lopez-Vasquez, Emma Lundberg, Mia Madison, Brandon Mancia Gonzalez, Dana Marschall, Saddie Massmann, Aiden McCartney, Camden Meyers, Mohamed Mohamed, Michelle Morara, Ethan Muor, Payton Musil, Colton Nadeau, Taylor Nelson, Beckett Newman, Lyllianah Nguyen, Madison Norskog, Sheymaa Nur, Jordan Nyariaro, Angathajwok Obang, Carter Orrben, Cecilia Ortiz, Sean Paintsil, Ava Paramo, Claire Patterson, Elmer Paz-Pinto, Drew Pelowski, Kendra Pereira, Arsenii Pivovar, Haylee Quern, Leslie Quiroz Cruz, Grayson Renner, Genecis Romero Pineda, Christopher Ruiz Avalos, Yusuf Sadig, Carter Salkey, Jilary Sanchez Andrade, Taylor Sandoval, Sotheara Sdoeung, August Siegfried, Kame’ko Simmons, Danna Solorzano Herrera, Antonio Stromberg, Hamze Tahir, Allyson Thorpe, Sabina Tincovan, Bailey Ursel, Valerie Van Sickle, Nehemiah Van Voorst, Hailey VanSloun, Nauthyda Vern, Daniel Vogel, Dean Watry, Cole Weingartz, Mallory Wicks, Anthony You, Phunnary You, Mia Zauhar, Zachary Zhou.

7th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Mohamedamin Abdulqadir, Bryan Acosta Pacheco, Mariam Afoda, Benycia Amegno, Stephanie Angulo Diaz, Autumn Appel, Michael Thaison Bang, Jessica Bangar, Ryan Bock, Addison Bollig, Rania Bouattaouen, McKenzie Buetow-Smith, Elisabeth Canny, Andrew Carlson, Anna Carlson, Jose Casas, Destiny Cedillo, Emily De La Torre, Henry Dubon, Selene Duenes, Laramie Ellebrecht, Edward Evju, Caylond Francois, Cami Garcelon, Addison Gaulrapp, Abigail Geldert, Ashley Golla, Tyler Guenin, Jazmin Gutierrez Dominguez, Eli Harder, Suha Hassan, Trigg Hendrickson, John Hernandez, Madison Hillman, Paige Hillman, Jackson Horan, Jackson Hove, Alondhra Islas Bardales, Jack James, Emma Johnson, Lillian Johnson, Jordan Kaiser, Kathryn Karger, Sophia Kekahbah, Elena Kennicott, Rashaad Kimber, Kailey Korba, Rosangela Lara, Bryan Lay, Tomas Lopez, Sean Mahadeo, Juan Mantilla Pico, Kyle Messner, Empress Miska, Mustafa Mohammed, Asha Mohamud, Aleksey Morgovsky, Lily Nadler, Aaliyah Nichols, Charles Nielsen, Abdullahi Nur, Kout Obang, Aballa Ochogi, Yoselin Olivares-Ramirez, Marlen Ortuno, Isha Patel, Darian Path, Brayden Pearson, Benjamin Petersen, Callie Peterson, Matthew Piper, Olivia Polkinghorne, Jaylin Puffer, Jonathan Range, Alexander Rendon, Jezer Rodriguez, Darwin Rosas Morales, Elizabeth Roth, Olivia Sanborn, Sierra Sharp, Sumaya Shire, Raeana Skattum, Isaiah Sloan, Everett Sorah, Tyler Sparks, Josie Spiekermeier, Rin Stoering, Madilyn Sunde, Jose’ Suniaga, Rayna Ta, Logan Tietz, Vannara Vern, Iris Michelle Vigil Santiago, Adam Wagner, Maddox Wang, Lucas Wherley, Evalyn Yabandith, Tracen Zimmermann.

8th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Suraya Abdalla, Rumaan Abdirahman, Abdirahman Abdulahi, Suban Abdullahi, Bryan Aguilar Olmedo, Anthony Alessi, Whitney Allen, Maximiliano Alonso, Allyson Anderson, Annikah Anderson, Tiffani Anderson, Oswaldo Angulo Diaz, Ashley Appiah, Hafsah Atif, Khemraj Badhwa, Lauren Beck, Samuel Bell, Connor Besse, Tanner Besse, Adeline Besser, Akshay Bodanapu, Alexander Borchardt, Sean Boutah, Andrew Breimhorst, Braden Breyer, Parker Butterfass, Gracyn Cardona, Stanley Chann, Elisha Chhum, Abigail Christner, Brianna Cizek, Antonio Cocos, Trentyn Coleman, Brandon Connelly, Mackenzie Dalton, Ava Dexter, Macy Dickman, Ashley Doble, Ruby Donald, Sara Ebli, Thomas Engler, Emilee Erickson, Adriana Ferraz-Souza, Mavryk Folz, Jesse Foss, Quinn Froats, Courtney Gaida, Ivan George, Joshuan Guillen Cartagena, Ethan Gulseth, Nathaniel Gunnerud, Abdikarim Gure, Skylar Gustafson, Ellie Hall, Nancy Haskell, Grant Haug, Rees Hopkins, Melanie Jaeger, Christian Jeffrey, Melany Jimenez Ruano, Brandon Kek, Calvin Kengwerere, Brittney Kiyeny, Easton Langemo, Jalen Langsy, Milanyis Lara, Khang Le, Lina Le, Amalia Lee, Gabrielle Legg, Allyson Lutz, Carter Maliszewski, Alexis Maximo, Katie McCutcheon, Kady McGraw, Ryan Mennen, Ryan Messner, Francesca Miranda, Diana Miroshnychenko, Hamdi Mohamed, Emily Molgren, Alicia Mullholand, Germain Naranjo Morales, Kayden Nguyen, Yarenis Ochoa Santos, James Olfert, Chloe Olson, Jasmine Outhavong, William Palmieri, Lashley John Pambuena, Jenna Parizek, Esperanza Perez, Thomas Petersen, Antony Philip, Jayson Phrachomphonh, Viktoriia Pivovar, Joselyn Pond, Viridiana Quiroz Cruz, Emily Rau, Isaac Renneke, Aydin Robischon, Katelyn Rue, Patricia Samolu, Alexa Santana, Dylan Schmitz, Sumaya Sheikh-Mursal, Abigail Sherlock, Bre Sheree Simmons, Breklyn Skattum, Issac Snell, Panhabopta Sok, Isabelle Solonynka, Emily Stratmeyer, Colton Strohmeyer, Caitlin Swenson, Alexis Taylor, Tamara Teef, Gracie TenEyck, Connor Theis, Ella Thoma, GeAnna Tomei, Madison Truong, Nihar Vakkayil, Meah Van Voorst, Hogan Vaupel, Quang Vinh Vo, Maxwell Wanyoike, Brady Weinard, Nathan Wilson, Greta Windschitl, Emma Winter, Mason Wood, Mason Wozny, Marissa Yzermans, Andrew Zondlo, Ireland Zvolena.

Events

Recommended for you