Honor roll logo

The following students at Shakopee East Middle School were named to the honor roll for the first quarter:

6th

Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Fatma Ahmed, Kayla Atwood, Austin Balog, Alexis Bast, Dev Bhakta, Juliana Bigaouette, Katherine Bischoff, Emily Bongaarts, Katelyn Bouten, Morgan Brown, Cruz Butterfass, Gavin Carlson, Zander Cesari, Nicholas Chea, Kacie Claessens, Jolie Dillard, Bianca Eide, Brooke Frey, Skylar Hagert, Sadie Hall, Ayla Hartman, Calvin Heinzmann, Cabot Hilbrands, Kate Houglum, Niklas Huson, Calvin Ingleby, Olivia Jasken, Addison Kaiser, Yvanna Kebanou, Sophia Kollie, Kayla Kostelac, Logan Krosch, Paige Leach, Irving Lopez, Mia Madison, Alexander Magin, Ella Maki, Tyler Maliszewski, Kenshin Meach, Bryan Nava Mena, Beckett Newman, Isabella Nomo, Nicholas Olson, Laney Onnen, Sydney Paintsil, Alex Pedersen, Christian Peris, Collin Popp, Madalyn Rebhorn, Catherine Rodriguez, Leslie Romero, Jack Rue, Allison Ruiz, Beckett Strand, Alexander Thayer, Allyson Thorpe, Gabriella To, Arianna Van Beusekom, Kerris Vaupel, Tram Vo, Daniel Vogel, Mallory Wicks, Kwasi Yeboah Odeng, Mia Zauhar.

7th

Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Mariam Afoda, Reid Anderson, Stephanie Angulo Diaz, Michael Thaison Bang, Xenia Birech, Drew Brosz, Andrew Carlson, Angelina Chak, Talen Chounlamontry, Kathryn Falck, Ian Fredrickson, Cami Garcelon, Caroline Gausman, Lillian Gramont, Austin Gudmunson, Jasmine Gudmunson, Sydney Hannah, Eli Harder, Sarah Heckel, Jack Heyer, Paige Hillman, Colin Hokanson, Keana Hussein, Jacob Jakubowsky, Sriyan Jerripothula, Carly Johnson, Lindley Johnson, Kelly Kurtzweil, Erik Lam, Cecilia Lemke, Hanna Maki, Juan Mantilla Pico, Valentina Miranda, Empress Miska, Aleksey Morgovsky, Marshal Mussey, Jadelyn Nguyen, Jabez Oliver Tong, Nathan Olson, Brielle Pankake, Cody Phan, Tina Phan, Olivia Polkinghorne, Henry Polman, Jaylin Puffer, Bianca Purdy, Easton Raboin, Maddox Ren, Karl Rottschaefer, Katherine Rux, Alexis Schuler, Raeana Skattum, Matthew Spangberg, Addison Stoolman, Madilyn Sunde, Janelle Tabakov, Alan Thomas, Brooke Thomes, Allison Thompson, Samuel Thompson, Brian Tran, Ethan Tran, Michelle Trinh, Mya VanBrocklin, Trey VanBrocklin, Mason Vogel, Benjamin Whitbeck, Samuel Willmert.

8th Grade ‘A’ Honor Roll

Kafe Abdi, Maryan Ali, Ajenayah Allen, Allyson Anderson, Ashley Appiah, Sarah Armstrong, Brianna Baumann, Lainie Bickford, Akshay Bodanapu, Skyler Bongaarts, Ryan Bruckner, Elisha Chhum, Jack Clausen, Hanh Dang, Macy Dickman, Ruby Donald, Sara Ebli, John Fussy, Courtney Gaida, Jonathan Gayechuway, Adriana Gorter, Nathaniel Gunnerud, Chantelle Hanson, Liam Harrell, Olivia Hayer, Henry Hewitt, Lillian Hewitt, Natalie Hodgson, Isaiah Holie, Addison Huschka, Lauren Huschka, Aleksi Huson, Thony Iv, Caiden Jaggars, Christian Jeffrey, Melany Jimenez Ruano, Greta Kammueller, Constant Kiprono, Easton Langemo, Jalen Langsy, Joanna Lin, Kricely Lopez Pachuca, Nicole Maenke, Claire Markes, Alexandra Mason, Katie McCutcheon, Ella Mingo, Shada Mohamed, Abigail Morara, Avery Newman, Alexander Niedan-Olsen, Mackenzie Norskog, Yarenis Ochoa Santos, Logan Olson, Lashley John Pambuena, Jenna Parizek, Olivia Pawlicki, Thomas Petersen, Vandella Pham, Sarah Piper, Ritesh Prabhu, Shivani Prabhu, Kush Purani, Raeanna Raghavan, Renelle Raghavan, Meleyna Reinwalt, Maria Reppas, Aden Rikkhi, Jasmine Samson, Hailey Sauer, Ella Schmalz, Dylan Schmitz, Jacob Schwarz, Evelyn Singer, Sydney Skarie, Breklyn Skattum, Jill Smolke, Kaia Stanko, Madison Steffens, Madilyn Stepka, Kylie Strand, Nevin Sunny, Tamara Teef, Gracie TenEyck, Charles Toenges, Meah Van Voorst, Hogan Vaupel, Helena Vidovic, Ayden Weigle, Reyna Wick, Alexander Wieczorek.

6th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Abdalla Abdalla, Maryam Abdi, Abdulahi Abdulqadir, Cameron Abeln, Zoey Adams, Deko Ahmed, Nadar Ahmed, Zakaria Ahmed, Jacob Almendarez, Giselle Alor, Ericka Amegno, Alex Anderson, Alexander Antunez Terrones, Janie Badu, Yamileth Barrenechea-Hernandez, Laurent Baumann, Olivia Baumann, Noah Bell, Gunnar Bellomy, Jesus Benitez Alvarez, Alexander Bennett, Danyil Bilenko, Grace Bloom, Madeline Brophy, Guadalupe Bruno Stai, William Budde, Xa’Naysia Calloway, Johnathan Carlson, Samantha Carr, Graciela Chavez, Jaime Daniel Sauth, Phu DeJesus Phan, Tyler Engelke, Lily Fausett, George Fisher, Jace Fredrickson, Jesshua Gallegos-Menchaca, Harris Gaston, Oscar Gonzalez, Briyana Goodwin, Logan Gunnerud, Zachary Hall, Ava Harden, Ryan Hennen, Jolie Hjulberg, Daniel Hodgson, Bren Holzhueter, Nissi Islas Bardales, Salmo Jeilani, Ava Jellema, Cyde Jerotich, Nicandra Jimenez Arzate, Isaiah Johnson, Oliti Kefyalew, Ashley Kek, Shaniya Kekahbah, Vivian Klein, Molly Klosa, Myles Laden, Madelyn Langhorst, Sarah Lipinski, Emely Lopez-Vasquez, Emma Lundberg, Brandon Mancia Gonzalez, Dana Marschall, Saddie Massmann, Aiden McCartney, Callum McKeand, Camden Meyers, Mohamed Mohamed, Michelle Morara, Ethan Muor, Payton Musil, Colton Nadeau, Taylor Nelson, Allison Nielsen, Madison Norskog, Sheymaa Nur, Jordan Nyariaro, Angathajwok Obang, Carter Orrben, Sean Paintsil, Ava Paramo, Claire Patterson, Elmer Paz-Pinto, Drew Pelowski, Kendra Pereira, Jayden Peterson, Arsenii Pivovar, Haylee Quern, Leslie Quiroz Cruz, Harlee Ramirez, Grayson Renner, Genecis Romero Pineda, Christopher Ruiz Avalos, Lillian Runyan, Yusuf Sadig, Carter Salkey, Jilary Sanchez Andrade, Taylor Sandoval, Owen Schmalz, Sotheara Sdoeung, August Siegfried, Kame’ko Simmons, Danna Solorzano Herrera, Gordon Thompson, Bailey Ursel, Valerie Van Sickle, Nehemiah Van Voorst, Hailey VanSloun, Nauthyda Vern, Dean Watry, Myles Watts, Cole Weingartz, Nathan Woffinden, Anthony You, Phunnary You, Zachary Zhou.

7th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Mohamedamin Abdulqadir, Bryan Acosta Pacheco, Benycia Amegno, Autumn Appel, Jaelyn Appel, Jevan Asare, Jessica Bangar, Owen Betlock, Ryan Bock, Addison Bollig, Rania Bouattaouen, Natalie Breeggemann, Maxwell Brook, McKenzie Buetow-Smith, Elisabeth Canny, Anna Carlson, Evie Casper, Destiny Cedillo, Emily Cruz-Cruz, Emily De La Torre, Henry Dubon, Selene Duenes, Laramie Ellebrecht, Edward Evju, Alexander Fitzsimmons, Jazmine Flowers, Jeremy Forkuo, Caylond Francois, Alec Frankosky, Addison Gaulrapp, Abigail Geldert, Ashley Golla, Benjamin Gonzalez, Tyler Guenin, Jazmin Gutierrez Dominguez, Jacob Harkenrider, Kamarion Harrington, Trigg Hendrickson, John Hernandez, Mirari Hernandez, Kayla Hillman, Madison Hillman, Jackson Horan, Jackson Hove, Son Huynh, Alondhra Islas Bardales, Emma Johnson, Jordan Kaiser, Kathryn Karger, Elena Kennicott, Rashaad Kimber, Kailey Korba, Kyle Krenik, Genevieve Krueger, Holly Krueger, Rosangela Lara, Madison Larson, Chloe Lavrusik, Bryan Lay, Khoi Le, Alyson Lewis, Kacee Lillie, Samuel Lindeen, Tomas Lopez, Sean Mahadeo, Jacob Mathwig, Kyle Messner, Casey Miller, Asha Mohamud, Rimere Myers, Lily Nadler, Aaliyah Nichols, Charles Nielsen, Abdullahi Nur, Aballa Ochogi, Yoselin Olivares-Ramirez, Marlen Ortuno, Isha Patel, Darian Path, Benjamin Petersen, Callie Peterson, Matthew Piper, Anuj Priyadarshi, Jonathan Range, Alexander Rendon, Alfredo Romero Garcia, Darwin Rosas Morales, Elizabeth Roth, Olivia Sanborn, Sierra Sharp, Sumaya Shire, Isaiah Sloan, Everett Sorah, Tyler Sparks, Josie Spiekermeier, Rin Stoering, Jose’ Suniaga, Rayna Ta, A’Nyiah Thomas, Logan Tietz, Layne Vega, Vannara Vern, Iris Michelle Vigil Santiago, Adam Wagner, Maddox Wang, Evalyn Yabandith, Stephanie Yuge, Tracen Zimmermann, Tyler Zitzmann.

8th Grade ‘B’ Honor Roll

Suraya Abdalla, Rumaan Abdirahman, Abdirahman Abdulahi, Suban Abdullahi, Bryan Aguilar Olmedo, Mustafa Ahmed, Anthony Alessi, Whitney Allen, Maximiliano Alonso, Annikah Anderson, Tiffani Anderson, Oswaldo Angulo Diaz, Hafsah Atif, Lauren Beck, Samuel Bell, Crystal Benitez, Connor Besse, Tanner Besse, Adeline Besser, Alexander Borchardt, Sean Boutah, Andrew Breimhorst, Braden Breyer, Parker Butterfass, Gracyn Cardona, Stanley Chann, Abigail Christner, Brianna Cizek, Andie Claessens, Antonio Cocos, Trentyn Coleman, Brandon Connelly, Alaina Cruz, MacKenzie Dalton, Timothy Davis, Ava Dexter, Ashley Doble, Tyler Dueffert, Tyson Engelke, Thomas Engler, Emilee Erickson, Nabiha Farah, Adriana Ferraz-Souza, Kale Flemming, Mavryk Folz, Jesse Foss, Quinn Froats, Isabella Fuchs, Ivan George, Lilliana Gonzalez, Joshuan Guillen Cartagena, Ethan Gulseth, Skylar Gustafson, Uziel Gutierrez, Angel Hagert, Ellie Hall, Nancy Haskell, Grant Haug, Qali Hernandez, Shaena Hernandez Cook, Jayda Hill, Rees Hopkins, Gabrielle Horner, Lula Ibrahim, Henry Jakusz, Audrey Johnson, Brandon Kek, Calvin Kengwerere, Brittney Kiyeny, Angelina Knurova, Brianna Konieska, Brandon Krause, Milanyis Lara, Khang Le, Lina Le, Amalia Lee, Gabrielle Legg, Allyson Lutz, Carter Maliszewski, Alexis Maximo, Cindy McCulley, Kady McGraw, Ryan Mennen, Ryan Messner, Diana Miroshnychenko, Hamdi Mohamed, Sumaya Mohamed, Emily Molgren, Alicia Mullholand, Germain Naranjo Morales, Kayden Nguyen, James Olfert, Chloe Olson, Jasmine Outhavong, William Palmieri, Esperanza Perez, Francis Pham, Antony Philip, Jayson Phrachomphonh, Viktoriia Pivovar, Joselyn Pond, Aidan Quinn, Emily Rau, Isaac Renneke, Aydin Robischon, Ever Romero Robles, Rosalia Romero Rosales, Katelyn Rue, Benjamin Runyan, Kalyssa Saiyasone, Patricia Samolu, Lily Schuetz, Sumaya Sheikh-Mursal, Abigail Sherlock, Bre Sheree Simmons, Issac Snell, Panhabopta Sok, Isabelle Solonynka, Emily Stratmeyer, Colton Strohmeyer, Hayden Stubfors, Caitlin Swenson, Alexis Taylor, Connor Theis, Noah Theis, Ella Thoma, Vanessa Tobar Contreras, GeAnna Tomei, Madison Truong, Nihar Vakkayil, Michael Vogel, Maxwell Wanyoike, Brady Weinard, Greta Windschitl, Emma Winter, Mason Wood, Mason Wozny, Ahtifa Yabandith, Marissa Yzermans, Kyle Zavadsky, Andrew Zondlo.

Events

Recommended for you