Honor roll logo

The following students were named to Shakopee West Middle School honor rolls for the first quarter:

6th GRADE ‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Fahma Aden, Alondra Alonso Campos, Angelinsnow Aloysius Jegan, Egor Ananenko, Inessa Avdochshenko, Evan Ayala, Morgan Berg, Benjamin Breeggemann, Kennedy Brower, Camryn Casey, Cameron Cheam, Tyler Chhang, Samantha Clare, Wyatt Clausen, Jaydon Contreras, Jake Courts, William Damron, Natalie Danna, Cole Davis, Ahmednur Deekow, Sariy Dok, Luke Ellingsworth, Andrea Escobar, Chloe Friesen, Camila Galvan Ortiz, Milca Galvan Ortiz, Ella Gaulke, Alex Gerszewski, Yahir Granillo Soto, Mariah Hanson, Islam Hassan, Adalyn Haukoos, Sydney Hermann, Michael Horton, Connor Hutchins, Benjamin Johnson, Braeden Johnson, Monica Johnson, Morgan Johnson, Ruby Johnson, Ashlyn Johnson Ries, John Kale, Anders Kampbell, Morrison Kaufhold, Avreen Kaur, Micah Kelso, Abigail Kirchmeier, Sloane Lamon, Kayla Larson, Owen Lavoie, Ashley Lazo Giron, Makayla Lee, Cooper Lenz, Peyton Lindahl, Brynn Link, Reese Lockart, Alea Loher, Kali Loher, Tatum Malone, Landon Manivanh, Ivan Mayboca, Paul McComas Bussa, Andrew McGee, Madeline Meeh, Amaar Mohamed, Samantha Moore, Gabriella Morris, Chase Murphy, John Nadler, Joelle Nemo, Melenie Ngep, Agnes Nyansimora, Isaiah Olson, Jacob Ongaki, Seth Ongeri, Tristan Phommathirath, Kaitlyn Rasmussen, Abigail Rezny, Kaia Rolfsrud, Vanessa Rous, Philip Ryan Rubian, Devin Ruden, Isaac Rutz, Mason Schoening, Karlie Schumacher, Cameron Sell, Quinn Sherlock, Janessa Showalter, Sabrina Showalter, Caden Singer, Georgia Sorah, Joseph Spindler, Ryenne Sullivan, Kalli Tanner, Mari Tellijohn, Natalie Theisen, Azul Torres Delgado, Matthew Truesdell, Jasmine Tukhlynovych, Isabella Tyrrell, Katelyn Unze, Aiden Villafan Perucho, Noah Wegner, Ava Weigle, Jett West, Maria Wetherille, Aliyah White, Lucas Wieczorek, Noah Wilkerson, Averie Younge, Trevor Yzermans, Aiden Zabel, Avery Zimmer

7TH GRADE ‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Avery Zimmer, Paige Anderson, Addison Aus, Allis Ayala Lopez, Janie Badu, Isabelle Barsness, Carter Benson, Dev Bhakta, Juliana Bigaouette, Katherine Bischoff, Dylan Blaser, Grace Breeggemann, Alayna Brinkman, Kyliana Case, Yarleni Castro Hernandez, Alexzandrea Chanthalinh, Lillian Chao, Nicholas Chea, Blake Clarke, Reese Craig, Taylor Daily, Genesis De Jesus Hernandez, Emma Deloyski, Jacob Deters, Kadence Diedrich Sizer, Jolie Dillard, Sydney Dircks, Raegan Dodge, Laura Doehling, Matthew Domask, Thomas Duran Marin, Reese Duryea, Shelly Feng, Jocelyn Grimmer, Grace Hackett, Felicity Hahn, Madolyn Hanson, Carson Hartmann, Javier Havemeier, Brayden Hensler, Daniel Hodgson, Simon Hooverson, Victor Hooverson, Maya Hudspeth, Zachary Husemoen, Niklas Huson, Nicandra Jimenez Arzate, Evan Karki, Noah Karp, Paxton Knox, Alyson Kong, Kayla Kostelac, Isabelle LaPatka, Paige Leach, Vanessa Litvinovich, Vannseth Liv, Symone Logan, Alexander Magin, Ella Maki, Macy Malone, Blake Menden, Alexander Morales Bruce, Emma Mulder, Ethan Muor, Payton Musil, Shaniya Myers, Abinaya Naidu, Bryan Nava Mena, Juan Navarro Castillo, Breanna Nord, Edwin Nyankabaria, Laney Onnen, Christian Peris, Jackson Poppitz, Lauren Quast, Elizabeth Ramsey, Olivia Reiter, Elliott Rettinger, Odin Roberts, Isley Rood, Peyton Runge, Isabel Runk, Ethan Sauer, Jacob Schliep, Yashas Singh, Davien Sourivong, Olivia Stevens, Brodie Sullivan, Zara Susee, Ethan Sutrick, Mallory Swartz, David Tindall, Trang Tran, Shaivi Tripathy, Laila Vaillancourt, Hailey VanSloun, Sarai Vasquez, Mason Wendel, Mallory Wicks, Rianna Wittl, Eden Wood

8TH GRADE ‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Sophia Anderson, Paige Armstrong, Olga Avdochshenko, Michael Barr, Jaden Bearden, Abigail Beckman, Aneesh Bhimavarapu, Alexander Brady, McKenna Braesch, Emilee Burger, Sarah Carr, Davon Castro, Destiny Cedillo, Isaiah Chhoth, Gabriel Christenson, Jordan Contreras, Nathaly Cortes Bacilio, Derrick Damjanovic, Jack Deegan, Olukayode DeSouza, Emerson Duncan, Katie Ewing, Aidan Fee, Ella Fitzgibbons, Ashlyn Garcia, Tatum Goetz, Colby Grim, Austin Gudmunson, Jasmine Gudmunson, Easton Gytri, Elsie Gytri, Sydney Hannah, Makaela Hanson, Taleen Hassan, Taylor Heller, Sloane Hennen, Joseph Hermanson, Imanol Hilario, Margetta Hillesheim, Lucas Hoekstra, Abhay Inampudi, Lindley Johnson, Amirja Jones, Ava Kale, Shane Kettler, Brayden Kleine, Clara Korshus, Vedika Kulkarni, Raelynn Lang, Elizabeth Lange, Alexcia Langenbrunner, Kyle Linville, Hanna Maki, Hunter Miller, Ashley Moen, Aaron Nelson, Brady Nemitz, Andrew Nesnidal, Jadelyn Nguyen, Benjamin Nigbur, Sidney Nyagesuka, Janice Ofori, Devin Pass, Ryder Peace, Ezekiel Pelayo, Vinny Phan, Olivia Polkinghorne, Sonika Ramala, Kaitlin Rampazzo, Ashley Reis, Mackenzie Reyes, Destiny Rogers, Erick Romero Castillo, Mason Rondeau, Owen Ruud, Eliana Sagstetter, Rodolfo Saldivar Contreras, Bria Schmitz, Katherine Schnorr, Charles Schubert, John Schubert, Rachel Schwabe, Shaniya Sharpe, Liam Shaw, Rachel Sibinski, Shannon Singh, Hannah Strege, Parker Swanson, Logan Swartout, Alicia Takang, Emmanuel Taye, Opal Theis, Ellie Ward, Adelyn Zabel

6TH GRADE ‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Stephanie Abban, Muhammad Adnan, Abdulkhaliq Ahmed, Aiden Albien, Kinzi Ali, Reysovan Alston Diaz, Madeline Anderson, Payton Anderson, Eva Badhwa, Adrianna Beall, Lucas Bernal, Kingston Bramucci, Gabriella Brandon, Lillian Breeggemann, Jack Breimhorst, Trey Brosz, Jude Butler, Angelo Clark, Gabriel Dannewitz, Damien Daudt, Stella Disher, Johnathan Dixon, Kate Donald, Samantha Duede, Hailey Eaton, Dominic Eggersgluss Stevens, John Englund, Cynthia Estrada, Leah Ewnetu, Alsu Fahreev, Alice Farm, Colin Fieldseth, Makoye Folz, Reese Frankosky, Samantha Jo Frey, Carolyn Gallentine, Kaiden Gamec, Madison Garcia, Natalia Garcia Sanchez, Diego Garcia Varo, McKenna Gaynor, Natalie Gerold, Lee Goss, Aly Gregorio, Abdullahi Guled, Trey Gunter, Parker Gust, Hudson Hagen, Dominick Hansen, Lennon Hansen, Sylvester Hay, Danica Helgemo, David Herrera, Benjamin Hileman Tabios, Kaelyn Hoffman, Paxton Hove, Sophia Hulm, Jackson Hurst, Yasir Hussien, Alice Johnson, Morgen Johnson, Jack Jorgenson, Makayla Kern, Emily Koerner, Ezekiel Korshus, David Kovalchuk, Dylan Kraemer, Kolton Krisak, Blake LaVone, Jacilyn Lower, Adai Lugo, Pamela Luna, Lowie Lytle, Joy Medina, Annie Moen, Farhiyo Mohamed, Devon Money, Keontae Morris, Luis Najera, Carter Nelson, Francis Nguyen, Quinn O’Fallon, Jesse Ortuno, Addison Peck, Daphne Rivera, Khloe Rivera, Jagger Rivest, Jayce Rodriguez, Eirik Rogstad, Damian Rojas, Owen Ross, Jace Rux, Aiden Ryan, Brandon Schliep, Zachary Schmitz, Valerie Sengsouriya, Cody Slack, Xander Smith, Michelle Suazo Ortuno, Grant Swenson, Kayden Tesch, Lucas Thompson, Amelia Tokpah, Elizabeth Trump, Alexa Volby, Colton Wachs, Carter Wagner, Audrey Webb, Griffen Werlinger, Diaire Willsun, Sa’niyah Wilson, Trevin Wiltse, Elliot Winkley, Carter Wolfswinkel, Heidi Yablochkin

7TH GRADE ‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Abdirashid Abdi, Aisha Abubakar Elmehra, Ethan Aceves, Jacob Almendarez, William Alvarez, Sean Anderson Gerrard, Joseph Arias, Evan Arradondo, Rachel Arreola Avila, Kayla Atwood, McKennah Batesel, Kendal Beck, Ella Berg, Dacotah Bird, Ava Blachowiak, Katelyn Bouten, Kaylee Breeggemann, Braden Bresnahan, Audrey Brock, Alesandra Castro, Camille Castro, Tanner Christman, Zoey Collins, Samuel Corbesia, James Cuellar, Randall De Jesus Castro, August Duehr, Dahlton Duerr, Bianca Eide, Violetta Fahreev, Anthony Folino, Jace Fredrickson, Logan Garcia, Cassia Garvey, Nevaeh Glaeser Shinaul, Brianna Green, Anthony Grimm, Danielle Guzman, Mallory Gylland, Hayden Haack, Oliver Hahn, Cameron Hall, Ava Harden, Collin Hase, Colton Hentges, Bren Holzhueter, Keegan Hutson, Hikma Ibrahim, Taven Khemphavanh, Tyler Khith, Logan Kinney, Madison Klatke, Myles Laden, Logan Larsin, Evan Lavoie, Emely Lopez Vazquez, Hudson Lusk, Amani Mackori, Elayne MacLean, Amir Mahad, Tyler Maliszewski, Indy Manivanh, Brynn Martin, Annie McCusker, Carson McMichael, Matthew Moretter, Carter Munson, Caden Nelson, McKenna Nelson, Skyla Nelson, Le Ai Nhi Nguyen, Kaden Olson, Nicholas Olson, Ava Orstad, Cecilia Ortiz, Maela Pangilinan, Nathaniel Pederson, Kendra Pereira, Isaac Peters, Spencer Phon, Brooklyn Potter, Ella Proeun, Haylee Quern, Fatima Ramirez, Elvin Rascon, Hailey Reiersgord, Isabelle Reiter, Grayson Renner, Carah Ritacco, Alice Roden, Veronica Rose, Landon Rouse, Jack Rue, Christopher Ruiz Avalos, Carter Salkey, Josaphat Sanchez Flores, Dylan Schmitz, Emma Schoenike, Connor Schuett, Ashton Smith, Zachary Splichal, Rowan Stanton, Allison Stejskal, Davin Stenzel, Jonathan Strehlow, Joseph Taye, Henry Theis, Gabriella To, Allan Torres, Nam Tran, Miley Tyree, Camaren Vanh, Sh’ma Varmah, Natalia Villafana, Trevor Vogel, Dean Watry, Evan Wicklund, Jaid Wiener, Mandy Wong, Karsen Xayaphonesongkham

8TH GRADE ‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Madison Aarestad, Razan Ahmed, Gage Anderson, Javon Arndt, Raivo Babris, Gabriel Benson, Mitchell Blenkush, Evan Bobbitt, Isaac Brandon, Juan Bravo Lopez, Natalie Breeggemann, Aubrey Breimhorst, Cassandra Brier, Noah Brown, Amal Cali, Trevor Cavanaugh, Soeny Cheam, Randall Christiansen, Lauren Clemens, Hunter Cross, Jayden Dahl, Dalmar Deekow, Madison Demeule, Joseph Dixon, Jersey Drager, Landon Escobar, Malak Fahed, James Fonder, Peyton Gilkison, Brieanna Gilmore, Bushro Guled, Benjamin Haisman, Bodie Hanninen, Mason Hansen, Clark Heilman, Tanner Heller, Trigg Hendrickson, Justin Heng, Savannah Henricks, John Hernandez, Yoselin Hernandez Lopez, Tandee Hodgkins, Connor Hudson, Karina Ivanov, Mohammed Janneh, Ella Johnson, Jaella Johnson, Landon Johnson, Myles Johnson, Nick Johnson, Noah Kauhane, Tayzen Keomalaythong, Alisa Keosay, Marissa Kostka, Jordan LaPoint, Nicholas Lauc, Aurelie Le, Cade Lewis, Matthew Lim, Jacen Lower, Ryan Luce, Evan Martin, Laura Martinez Martinez, Kalea Mattson, Fernando Michaca, Salma Mohamed, Jeffery Moll, Adriana Montiel, Daryn Ngam Ifulimbom, Griffins Nyambego, Osvaldo Olguin Jacinto, Monica On, Noah Ongeri, Trustin Oudomdy, Jessica Plekkenpol, Yasin Qasim, Andrew Raschke, Jack Reed, Julian Rivas, Lysander Roman Tecalco, Paola Salazar Bonilla, Joselyn Sanchez Flores, Abby Sanders, Charles Schmiedlin, Marley Sell, Sumaya Shire, Angelita Siler, Logan Simonson, Jacen Skogrand, Jamison Smith, Quincy Snelling, Tyler Sparks, Mitchell Stanfield, Simon Stuyvenberg, Jean Tabke, Erick Toledo, Dominic Tor, Kaleb Tran, Phuc Tran, Thinh Tran, Osman Traore, Aiden Trosen, Charles Webb, Gavin Wells, Emily Xayarath

The following students made Shakopee West Middle School’s A and B Honor Roll for the second quarter:

6th GRADE ‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Alondra Alonso Campos, Angelinsnow Aloysius Jegan, Egor Ananenko, Madeline Anderson, Inessa Avdochshenko, Evan Ayala, Morgan Berg, Benjamin Breeggemann, Kennedy Brower, Camryn Casey, Cameron Cheam, Tyler Chhang, Wyatt Clausen, Jaydon Contreras, Jake Courts, William Damron, Natalie Danna, Cole Davis, Sariy Dok, Samantha Duede, Luke Ellingsworth, Alice Farm, Chloe Friesen, Carolyn Gallentine, Camila Galvan Ortiz, Milca Galvan Ortiz, Yahir Granillo Soto, Parker Gust, Mariah Hanson, Islam Hassan, Benjamin Hileman Tabios, Michael Horton, Paxton Hove, Sophia Hulm, Connor Hutchins, Benjamin Johnson, Braeden Johnson, Monica Johnson, Morgan Johnson, Ruby Johnson, Ashlyn Johnson Ries, Jack Jorgenson, John Kale, Morrison Kaufhold, Makayla Kern, Abigail Kirchmeier, Kayla Larson, Owen Lavoie, Blake LaVone, Cooper Lenz, Peyton Lindahl, Brynn Link, Alea Loher, Kali Loher, Tatum Malone, Ivan Mayboca, Amaar Mohamed, Devon Money, Samantha Moore, Gabriella Morris, Chase Murphy, Carter Nelson, Joelle Nemo, Agnes Nyansimora, Quinn O’Fallon, Jacob Ongaki, Kaitlyn Rasmussen, Damian Rojas, Kaia Rolfsrud, Vanessa Rous, Philip Ryan Rubian, Isaac Rutz, Jace Rux, Zachary Schmitz, Karlie Schumacher, Valerie Sengsouriya, Sabrina Showalter, Caden Singer, Georgia Sorah, Joseph Spindler, Ryenne Sullivan, Grant Swenson, Kalli Tanner, Mari Tellijohn, Natalie Theisen, Lucas Thompson, Azul Torres Delgado, Matthew Truesdell, Jasmine Tukhlynovych, Isabella Tyrrell, Katelyn Unze, Ava Weigle, Maria Wetherille, Aliyah White, Lucas Wieczorek, Sa’niyah Wilson, Trevor Yzermans, Aiden Zabel, Avery Zimmer

7TH GRADE ‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Paige Anderson, Addison Aus, Allis Ayala Lopez, Isabelle Barsness, Carter Benson, Dev Bhakta, Juliana Bigaouette, Katherine Bischoff, Dylan Blaser, Grace Breeggemann, Kaylee Breeggemann, Alayna Brinkman, Yarleni Castro Hernandez, Lillian Chao, Nicholas Chea, Blake Clarke, Samuel Corbesia, Reese Craig, James Cuellar, Taylor Daily, Genesis De Jesus Hernandez, Emma Deloyski, Jacob Deters, Kadence Diedrich Sizer, Sydney Dircks, Raegan Dodge, Laura Doehling, Matthew Domask, Reese Duryea, Bianca Eide, Shelly Feng, Jocelyn Grimmer, Mallory Gylland, Grace Hackett, Madolyn Hanson, Collin Hase, Javier Havemeier, Brayden Hensler, Daniel Hodgson, Maya Hudspeth, Zachary Husemoen, Niklas Huson, Hikma Ibrahim, Nicandra Jimenez Arzate, Evan Karki, Paxton Knox, Alyson Kong, Kayla Kostelac, Paige Leach, Vanessa Litvinovich, Vannseth Liv, Elayne MacLean, Alexander Magin, Ella Maki, Macy Malone, Carson McMichael, Blake Menden, Alexander Morales Bruce, Ethan Muor, Payton Musil, Abinaya Naidu, Bryan Nava Mena, Juan Navarro Castillo, Caden Nelson, McKenna Nelson, Skyla Nelson, Edwin Nyankabaria, Laney Onnen, Ava Orstad, Christian Peris, Spencer Phon, Jackson Poppitz, Lauren Quast, Haylee Quern, Elizabeth Ramsey, Olivia Reiter, Elliott Rettinger, Isley Rood, Isabel Runk, Ethan Sauer, Emma Schoenike, Yashas Singh, Davien Sourivong, Allison Stejskal, Olivia Stevens, Brodie Sullivan, Ethan Sutrick, David Tindall, Jaxson Tolonen, Trang Tran, Shaivi Tripathy, Miley Tyree, Laila Vaillancourt, Sh’ma Varmah, Natalia Villafana, Mason Wendel, Mallory Wicks, Jaid Wiener, Rianna Wittl, Eden Wood

8TH GRADE ‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Sophia Anderson, Paige Armstrong, Olga Avdochshenko, Jaden Bearden, Abigail Beckman, McKenna Braesch, Emilee Burger, Amal Cali, Davon Castro, Isaiah Chhoth, Gabriel Christenson, Tellise Clark, Jordan Contreras, Nathaly Cortes Bacilio, Derrick Damjanovic, Jack Deegan, Olukayode DeSouza, Emerson Duncan, Katie Ewing, Aidan Fee, Ella Fitzgibbons, James Fonder, Ashlyn Garcia, Peyton Gilkison, Tatum Goetz, Colby Grim, Austin Gudmunson, Jasmine Gudmunson, Easton Gytri, Elsie Gytri, Sydney Hannah, Makaela Hanson, Taleen Hassan, Clark Heilman, Taylor Heller, Sloane Hennen, Savannah Henricks, Joseph Hermanson, Imanol Hilario, Margetta Hillesheim, Tandee Hodgkins, Abhay Inampudi, Karina Ivanov, Lindley Johnson, Myles Johnson, Nick Johnson, Ava Kale, Shane Kettler, Brayden Kleine, Clara Korshus, Marissa Kostka, Vedika Kulkarni, Raelynn Lang, Elizabeth Lange, Aurelie Le, Matthew Lim, Jacen Lower, Hanna Maki, Hunter Miller, Ashley Moen, Aaron Nelson, Brady Nemitz, Andrew Nesnidal, Daryn Ngam Ifulimbom, Jadelyn Nguyen, Benjamin Nigbur, Janice Ofori, Osvaldo Olguin Jacinto, Noah Ongeri, Devin Pass, Ryder Peace, Sonika Ramala, Kaitlin Rampazzo, Ashley Reis, Mackenzie Reyes, Julian Rivas, Destiny Rogers, Ellie Runchey, Eliana Sagstetter, Rodolfo Saldivar Contreras, Joselyn Sanchez Flores, Bria Schmitz, Katherine Schnorr, Charles Schubert, John Schubert, Rachel Schwabe, Marley Sell, Shaniya Sharpe, Liam Shaw, Rachel Sibinski, Shannon Singh, Tyler Sparks, Mitchell Stanfield, Hannah Strege, Parker Swanson, Logan Swartout, Alicia Takang, Phuc Tran, Ellie Ward, Adelyn Zabel

6TH GRADE ‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Stephanie Abban, Abdulkhaliq Ahmed, Aiden Albien, Kinzi Ali, Payton Anderson, Eva Badhwa, Adrianna Beall, Jacob Bissen, Lillian Breeggemann, Jack Breimhorst, Trey Brosz, Jude Butler, Samantha Clare, Angelo Clark, Gabriel Dannewitz, Stella Disher, Johnathan Dixon, Kate Donald, Xander Dusatko, Hailey Eaton, Leah Ewnetu, Alsu Fahreev, Colin Fieldseth, Makoye Folz, Reese Frankosky, Samantha Jo Frey, Kaiden Gamec, Evan Garb, Diego Garcia Varo, Ella Gaulke, McKenna Gaynor, Natalie Gerold, Alex Gerszewski, Owen Gorham, Lee Goss, Trey Gunter, Daimiaon Gyuro, Hudson Hagen, Lennon Hansen, Adalyn Haukoos, Sydney Hermann, David Herrera, Jackson Hurst, Yasir Hussien, Anders Kampbell, Avreen Kaur, Micah Kelso, Ezekiel Korshus, Dylan Kraemer, Kolton Krisak, Sloane Lamon, Ashley Lazo Giron, Makayla Lee, Reese Lockart, Jacilyn Lower, Adai Lugo, Pamela Luna, Lowie Lytle, Paul McComas Bussa, Andrew McGee, Ryan Meak, Joy Medina, Madeline Meeh, Annie Moen, Farhiyo Mohamed, Glen Mokua, Keontae Morris, John Nadler, Luis Najera, Melenie Ngep, Francis Nguyen, Seth Ongeri, Jesse Ortuno, Alexander Padilla, Addison Peck, Tristan Phommathirath, Abigail Rezny, Daphne Rivera, Khloe Rivera, Jagger Rivest, Jayce Rodriguez, Eirik Rogstad, Owen Ross, Devin Ruden, Aiden Ryan, Brandon Schliep, Mason Schoening, Cameron Sell, Abdullahi Shafie, Quinn Sherlock, Janessa Showalter, Cody Slack, Michelle Suazo Ortuno, Kayden Tesch, Lisbeth Turcios Medina, Carter Wagner, Noah Wegner, Griffen Werlinger, Jett West, Noah Wilkerson, Diaire Willsun, Elliot Winkley, Carter Wolfswinkel, Heidi Yablochkin, Averie Younge

7TH GRADE ‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Ethan Aceves, Jacob Almendarez, Sean Anderson Gerrard, Joseph Arias, Rachel Arreola Avila, Abigail Baasch, Janie Badu, McKennah Batesel, Kendal Beck, Ella Berg, Dacotah Bird, Katelyn Bouten, Kyliana Case, Alesandra Castro, Camille Castro, Alexzandrea Chanthalinh, Tanner Christman, Zoey Collins, Randall De Jesus Castro, Abby Dodge, August Duehr, Dahlton Duerr, Thomas Duran Marin, Nadra Farah, Jace Fredrickson, Brandon Gallardo, Maryulith Garcia Andrade, Aaron Garcia, Jazmine Garcia, Logan Garcia, Cassia Garvey, Nevaeh Glaeser Shinaul, Anthony Grimm, Felicity Hahn, Oliver Hahn, Cameron Hall, Ava Harden, Carson Hartmann, Colton Hentges, Simon Hooverson, Victor Hooverson, Keegan Hutson, Aline Johnson, Noah Karp, Taven Khemphavanh, Tyler Khith, Logan Kinney, Myles Laden, Isabelle LaPatka, Evan Lavoie, Symone Logan, Emely Lopez Vasquez, Hudson Lusk, Amani Mackori, Tyler Maliszewski, Brynn Martin, Izabelle McCormick, Matthew Moretter, ArieAna Mosher, Emma Mulder, Carter Munson, Shaniya Myers, Le Ai Nhi Nguyen, Breanna Nord, Isaac Olson, Kaden Olson, Nicholas Olson, Maela Pangilinan, Nathaniel Pederson, Kendra Pereira, Isaac Peters, Ethan Phanmanivong, Ella Proeun, Elvin Rascon, Hailey Reiersgord, Isabelle Reiter, Grayson Renner, Carah Ritacco, Odin Roberts, Alice Roden, Rosita Rodriguez, Veronica Rose, Landon Rouse, Jack Rue, Christopher Ruiz Avalos, Peyton Runge, Carter Salkey, Jilary Sanchez Andrade, Josaphat Sanchez Flores, Jacob Schliep, Dylan Schmitz, Connor Schuett, Ashton Smith, Zachary Splichal, Davin Stenzel, Zara Susee, Mallory Swartz, Gabriella To, Allan Torres, Nam Tran, Kindra Tyree, Camaren Vanh, Hailey VanSloun, Trevor Vogel, Dean Watry, Michael Wegler, Evan Wicklund, Mandy Wong, Karsen Xayaphonesongkham

8TH GRADE ‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Madison Aarestad, Razan Ahmed, Gage Anderson, Kyle Anderson, Raivo Babris, Michael Barr, Aneesh Bhimavarapu, Mitchell Blenkush, Evan Bobbitt, Isabella Botten, Alexander Brady, Madelynn Brady, Isaac Brandon, Juan Bravo Lopez, Aubrey Breimhorst, Noah Brown, Tyler Carlson, Sarah Carr, Trevor Cavanaugh, Destiny Cedillo, Soeny Cheam, Randall Christiansen, Juliana Classen, Lauren Clemens, Hunter Cross, Nevaeh Dague, Jayden Dahl, Madison Demeule, Kayla Dinsen, Jersey Drager, Malak Fahed, Jonathan Foster Gomez, Stephanie Galvan Ortiz, Brieanna Gilmore, Yariel Gonzalez, Bushro Guled, Bailey Hahn, Benjamin Haisman, Bodie Hanninen, Mason Hansen, John Hernandez, Lucas Hoekstra, David Ihla, Mohammed Janneh, Dominic Johnson, Ella Johnson, Amirja Jones, Noah Kauhane, Tayzen Keomalaythong, Vivien Lane, Alexcia Langenbrunner, Ethan Leng, Jennifer Leon Jimenez, Cade Lewis, Ryan Luce, Isabelle Manivanh, Laura Martinez Martinez, Kalea Mattson, Sidney Meurer, Sir Brody Miller, Darannin Neou, Sidney Nyagesuka, Griffins Nyambego, Avree Peterson, Vinny Phan, Jessica Plekkenpol, Jack Reed, Lysander Roman Tecalco, Erick Romero Castillo, Mason Rondeau, Owen Ruud, Sumaya Shire, Angelita Siler, Jacen Skogrand, Jamison Smith, Quincy Snelling, Simon Stuyvenberg, Sarah Swanson, Jean Tabke, Emmanuel Taye, Opal Theis, Erick Toledo, Dominic Tor, Kaleb Tran, Thinh Tran, Aiden Trosen, Gavin Wells, Stephanie Yuge

Events