Honor roll logo

The following students were named to Shakopee West Middle School honor rolls for the first quarter:

6th GRADE ‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Jara Adem, Paige Anderson, Sidney Anderson, Addison Aus, Shrihan Avilala, Isabelle Barsness, Kendal Beck, Claire Bengston, Ava Blachowiak, Dylan Blaser, Grace Breeggemann, Tanner Briggs, Alayna Brinkman, Joshua Brinkman, Quinn Carlson, Rowan Carlson, Kyliana Case, Yarleni Castro Hernandez, Aditya Chandrashekaran, Lillian Chao, Blake Clarke, Reese Craig, Taylor Daily, Annabella Dang, Emma Deloyski, Jacob Deters, Joseph Dietzel, Sydney Dircks, Laura Doehling, Vanviriya Duong, Reese Duryea, Shelly Feng, Sritha Gaddam, Logan Garcia, Jocelyn Grimmer, Mallory Gylland, Hayden Haack, Grace Hackett, Felicity Hahn, Cameron Hall, Madolyn Hanson, Brayden Hensler, Simon Hooverson, Victor Hooverson, Zachary Husemoen, Caden Juhl, Evan Karki, Kylie Kjesbo, Paxton Knox, Vanessa Litvinovich, Vannseth Liv, Symone Logan, Elayne MacLean, Macy Malone, Indy Manivanh, Maximilian Mateo, Carson McMichael, Blake Menden, Andrew Mercer, Makyla Miller, Alexander Morales Bruce, Emma Mulder, Gaurav Muttasseril, Abinaya Naidu, McKenna Nelson, Payton Ofstehage, Berenice Perez Lam, Morgan Peterson, Vanessa Phan, Jackson Poppitz, Isha Poranki, Lauren Quast, Abishek Rao, Isabelle Reiter, Olivia Reiter, Isley Rood, Isabel Runk, Rhea Sastri, Ethan Sauer, Dylan Schmitz, Emma Schoenike, Quinn Schriever, Jake Seedorf, Riya Shah, Mya Shank, Yashas Singh, Brooke Smieja, Samuel Solberg, Vannarith Sotonn, Davien Sourivong, Meghan Steffen, Carson Steinhoff, Olivia Stevens, Brodie Sullivan, Zara Susee, Ethan Sutrick, Kayla Swartout, Mallory Swartz, Joseph Taye, David Tindall, Jaxson Tolonen, Trang Tran, Shaivi Tripathy, Rohan Vakati, Aditya Vallamkondu, Shravani Varade, Natalia Villafana, Rianna Wittl, Tyson Zander.

7TH GRADE ‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Sophia Anderson, Paige Armstrong, Ameer Bakr, Jaden Bearden, Abigail Beckman, Mitchell Blenkush, Alexander Brady, Isaac Brandon, Duncan Brockway, Elise Burfeind, Emilee Burger, Nhi Cao, Tyler Carlson, Sarah Carr, Davon Castro, Nathaly Cortes Bacilio, Derrick Damjanovic, Jack Deegan, Olukayode DeSouza, Kayla Dinsen, Emerson Duncan, Katie Ewing, Stephanie Galvan-Ortiz, Ashlyn Garcia, Tatum Goetz, Easton Gytri, Elsie Gytri, Bodie Hanninen, Makaela Hanson, Anna Haremza, Taylor Heller, Sloane Hennen, Joseph Hermanson, Imanol Hilario, Tandee Hodgkins, Abhay Inampudi, Karina Ivanov, Ella Johnson, Ava Kale, Brayden Kleine, Clara Korshus, Vedika Kulkarni, Elizabeth Lange, Aurelie Le, Jacob Lee, Rachel Lee, Kyle Linville, Seymone Loy, Giavanna Lynch, Kerragyn Lynch, Allison Marty, Liam Mikkonen, Sir Brody Miller, Travis Miller-Brewer, Ashley Moen, Aramis Morales-Romero, Mahima Naidu, Aaron Nelson, Andrew Nesnidal, Serena Nguyen, Janice Ofori, Ryder Peace, Vinny Phan, Sonika Ramala, Kaitlin Rampazzo, Ravindu Ranasinghe, Peyton Rebrovich, Mackenzie Reyes, Destiny Rogers, Erick Romero Castillo, Grace Runyan, Eliana Sagstetter, Bria Schmitz, Katherine Schnorr, Charles Schubert, John Schubert, Rachel Schwabe, Shaniya Sharpe, Liam Shaw, Rachel Sibinski, Michelle Sieberg, Angelita Siler, Dianah Silko, Shannon Singh, Amber Stadler, Hannah Strege, Adeline Swanson, Alicia Takang, Opal Theis, Celine Thomas, Dominic Tor, Kaleb Tran, Dominga Villafana, Ellie Ward, Addison Wedmann, Nolan Wiegert, Samuel Wolf, Justin Yin, Emerson Young, Adelyn Zabel.

8TH GRADE ‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Samara Abban, Isabella Anglin, Nitiya Arun, Ava Balvance, Jackson Barrick, Grant Broze, Melissa Cajamarca Munoz, Greta Caliri, Samuel Carr, Limheang Chhun, Devin Courts, Elise Dehmlow, Chayse Doering, Fatima Drammeh, Holly Duong, Jack Ferguson, Victoria Ferkul, Suha Gaddam, Jonas Gerold, Kyle Gordon, Joshua Grone, Chase Gronholz, Peyton Hansen, Olivia Haukoos, Claire Helgemo, Kelsie Hicks, Gabrielle Holm, Benjamin Holte, Cole Hoppe, Adeline Hoversten, Ryely Howard, Emily Hubmer, Benjamin Joseph, Ewan Kahnke, Leyton Kerns, Mackenzie Kinney, Mirabelle Klaysingha, Andrew Klemm, Parker Knox, Hunter Kottke, Connor Krieg, Maia Kyllonen, Sophia LaPlant, Brynn Leary, Rachel Majerus, Arush Manem, Tori Martin, Jocelyn Masloski, Connor McGee, Devin Mendez, Cannon Miller, Dominick Miller, Annabelle Ndenge, Joshua Neikirk, Alexander Nguyen, Christina Nguyen, Kaitlyn Nguyen, Nia Odhiambo, Aaditya Paranjape, Allison Parker, Veda Poranki, Jacob Radke, Deyanira Rivera, Jordan Rivest, Sophia Rowe, Nadia Rylance, Allison Savina, Andrea Savina, Casandra Saxon, Samantha Schaaf, Erika Schroeder, Brooklyn Schumacher, Risha Sethi, Raina Shah, Grace Shank, Sylvia Shromoff, Autumn Smith, Addison Solberg, Madison Soule, William Spahn, Kate Steinhoff, Kylie Steinhoff, Owen Strege, Kennedy Sullivan, Maggie Syhre, Breanna Thurber, Kaitlyn Topper, Emma Weber, Erin Weness, Leyna Wittl, Ethan Woitas, Angelina Yasnuk.

6TH GRADE ‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Aisha Abubakar Elmehra, Ethan Aceves, Ronin Alvarado, William Alvarez, Anthony Amendola, Arnav Anandkumar, Valen Anderson, Sean Anderson Gerrard, Joseph Arias, Allis Ayala Lopez, Abigail Baasch, McKennah Batesel, Brennen Bawek, Logan Beenen, Matthew Bennett, Carter Benson, Ella Berg, Kyser Boran, Eva Borggren, Kaylee Breeggemann, Audrey Brock, Preston Buesgens, Addison Bullis, Aimee Candia Rodriguez, Ashlyn Carlson, Daniela Cartagena, Elisua Castaneda Martinez, Alesandra Castro, Camille Castro, Anna Chan, Alexzandrea Chanthalinh, Zoey Collins, Samuel Corbesia, Richard Cutts, Solace Daggy, Violet Davis, Randall De Jesus Castro, Genesis De Jesus Hernandez, Gavin Deuth, Londyn Deutschman, Kadence Diedrich Sizer, Luca Djukic, Raegan Dodge, Emery Doleman, Matthew Domask, Aiden Dryke, Zack DuBois, August Duehr, Dahlton Duerr, Salayban Farah, Alexander Fett, Anthony Folino, Hannah Fuller, Aaron Garcia, Jazmine Garcia, Maryulith Garcia Andrade, Adrien Garrett, Cassia Garvey, Lucas Gens, Nevaeh Glaeser-Shinaul, Cassandra Gonzales, Andrea Gonzalez, Lucas Gordon, Anthony Grimm, Kennedy Gunnare, Oliver Hahn, Gavin Hall, Reagan Hammerback, Ashley Hansen, Jack Haremza, Carson Hartmann, Collin Hase, Javier Havemeier, Keyera Hill, Brody Howard, Maya Hudspeth, Keegan Hutson, Angerla Huu, Hikma Ibrahim, Colton Jenks, Claire Jenneman, Mikayla Johnson, Noah Karp, Logan Kinney, Colton Kluseman, Alyson Kong, Addison Koterba, Eston Kragthorpe, Harsheel Kunamneni, Stella Lambrecht, Isabelle LaPatka, Evan Lavoie, Reagan Lebens, Cameron Leshoure, Phi Lieu, Sophia Londono, Kaleb Long, Hudson Lusk, Amir Mahad, Owen Marquardt, Esmeralda Marroquin Torres, Brynn Martin, Keynon Meier, Lauren Mergenthal, Calvin Miller, Eli Miranda, Matthew Moretter, Carter Munson, Shaniya Myers, Brooke Nelson, Caden Nelson, Lucy Nelson, Skyla Nelson, Tanner Nelson, Andrew Nguyen, Breanna Nord, Edwin Nyankabaria, Bennett Olene, Isaac Olson, Kaden Olson, Brielle Olsonoski, Jayline Onchangu, Lucas Opitz, Ava Orstad, Mackenzie Osei, Makayla Osei, Stephen Palm, Maela Pangilinan, Alexis Parks, Emma Paulbeck, Nathaniel Pederson, Isaac Peters, Colin Peterson, Miller Piquette, Mariia Pohrebennyk, Ella Proeun, Finnley Rahn, Fatima Ramirez, Tyler Ramnarace, Elvin Rascon, Kaitlin Rathsabanhdith, Hailey Reiersgord, Fletcher Reinhard, Kevin Ren, Elliott Rettinger, Jayden Rippel, Carah Ritacco, Alice Roden, Emily Rodriguez, Rosita Rodriguez, Veronica Rose, Emma Rosen, Landon Rouse, Peyton Runge, Eshwar Salickdas, Connor Schuett, Shayla Secatero, Madison Simpson, Aiden Sivieng, Ashton Smith, Rowan Stanton, Allison Stejskal, Davin Stenzel, Breanna Sutcliffe, Ashley Tecalco, Ricky Teng, Henry Theis, Blake Thorne, Bella Tieu, Donovan Timanus, Faith Tomlinson, Nam Tran, Zac Tran, Carmen Trujillo, Abdirahman Ugas, Laila Vaillancourt, Keegan Van Voorst, Hannah Vang, Camaren Vanh, Sarai Vasquez, Dominic Voeung, Trevor Vogel, Ohnry Weah, Noah Whipple, Jaid Wiener, Aiden Will, Kevin Wolfe, Mandy Wong, Eden Wood, Karsen Xayaphonesongkham, Brooklyn Zeimes.

7TH GRADE ‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Madison Aarestad, Deven Agyapong, Gage Anderson, Kyle Anderson, Dylan Angell, Javon Arndt, Olga Avdochshenko, Raivo Babris, Michael Barr, Gabriel Benson, Logan Bergien, Aneesh Bhimavarapu, Evan Bobbitt, Isabella Botten, Trey Boyd, McKenna Braesch, Madison Braun, Aubrey Breimhorst, Chanta Brewer, Cassandra Brier, Nathan Brown, Noah Brown, Brandon Busher, Jonah Chan, Soeny Cheam, Isaiah Chhoth, Gabriel Christenson, Juliana Classen, Lauren Clemens, Maxwell Coles, Jordan Contreras, Nayeli Cordova, Hunter Cross, Jayden Dahl, Anthony Daoheuang, Johny Daoheuang, Madison Demeule, Jack Depaz, Parker DeShaw, Zachary Docteur, Michael Doering, Malak Fahed, Amal Farah, Christina Fedel, Aidan Fee, Dylan Felgen, Ella Fitzgibbons, James Fonder, Jonathan Foster Gomez, James Froyum, Leo Fuhrman, Camelia Gherasimova, Peyton Gilkison, Brieanna Gilmore, Yariel Gonzalez, Hannah Grabianowski, Griffin Greenwald, Colby Grim, Rachel Guimond, Mason Hansen, Taleen Hassan, Clark Heilman, Michael Heinen Naber, Tanner Heller, Hannah Henderson, Justin Heng, Savannah Henricks, Olivia Hester-Bailey, Lucas Hoekstra, Keityshia Houston, Connor Hudson, Ifrah Ismail, Yasin Ismail, Mohammed Janneh, Jossalin Johnson, Myles Johnson, Nick Johnson, Karina Jorgenson, Noah Kauhane, Tayzen Keomalaythong, Madeline Kettle, Shane Kettler, Marissa Kostka, Tatyana Kuznetsova, Carson Lane, Vivien Lane, Connor Lang, Raelynn Lang, Alexcia Langenbrunner, Jordan LaPoint, Gavin Lati, Nicholas Lauc, Elizabeth Leisure, Cade Lewis, Matthew Lim, Calix Lowe, Jacen Lower, Ryan Luce, Nevin Maasa, Isabelle Manivanh, Evan Martin, Laura Martinez Martinez, Kalea Mattson, Cameron McDonald Whyte, Jessica Mendez, Hunter Miller, Bayler Moen, Faiza Mohamed, Jeffery Moll, Jazmyne Muneton, Karthika Nair, Naomi Nanclares, Brady Nemitz, John Newcomb, Daryn Ngam Ifulimbom, Selena Nguyen, Tiandra Nguyen, Benjamin Nigbur, Jacob Nirandone, Aiden Norris, Sidney Nyagesuka, Griffins Nyambego, Osvaldo Olguin Jacinto, Prisca Omayo, Monica On, Noah Ongeri, Wyatt Osterdyk, Trustin Oudomdy, Devin Pass, Ezekiel Pelayo, Vinh Pham, Jessica Plekkenpol, Yasin Qasim, Cody Rademacher, Olivia Ramstorf, Jack Reed, Hailey Reeves, Ashley Reis, Connor Ries, Yaretzi Rivera, Lysander Roman-Tecalco, Mason Rondeau, Quentin Root, Ellie Runchey, Owen Ruud, Diego Salazar Sanchez, Joselyn Sanchez Flores, Eli Schroeder, Marley Sell, Alexandra Sellner, Gaurav Shirole, Cooper Simpson, Jacen Skogrand, Kailey Smith, Alexandra Snowden, Carter St Martin, Mitchell Stanfield, Finley Steger, Tristan James Suratos, Cooper Swanson, Parker Swanson, Logan Swartout, Jean Tabke, Emmanuel Taye, Hayden Tessman, Charlie Todd, Julia Todd, Erick Toledo, Jesse Tran, Phuc Tran, Thinh Tran, Aiden Trosen, Charlie Turcotte, Hallie Vonnak, Gavin Wells, Edmund Worms, Mikhail Yasnuk.

8TH GRADE ‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Fatuma Abdi, Maandeeq Abdi, Faiza Abdullahi, Hawa Adem, Abigail Anderson, Madolyn Anderson, Smrithi Arunkumar, Alexa Ascheman, Tanner Bachelor, Tyler Balvance, Sihaam Barre, Kirsten Baumgart, Adin Bawek, Benjamin Berg, Molly Bestge, Amira Bileh, Olivia Bobson, Emma Borggren, Benjamin Brinkman, Joseph Brislin, Thuy Bui, Mookie Chanthalakeo, Kyrah Clark, Elena Converse, Quang Dang, Carter Derendal, Rachel Dodge, Marcus Dortch Staten, Dillon Duryea, Sophia El Hazzaz, Ryan Elmouhaddar, Leonel Encines-Montoya, Gustavo Esparza, Ryah Evridge, Suleko Farah, Julia Fieldseth, Audrey Folino, Emily Fonder, Keren Fuentes Vidal, Rafael Garcia, Brynn Gebhardt, Anisa Gillen, Xavier Gillen, Kody Goldberg, Abigail Gomez, Jennifer Gomez Garcia, Nathaniel Groen, Kaden Gunnare, Aubrey Gunter, Shayla Haas, Aiden Hall, Emma Hansen, Jacob Hanson, Katherine Higgins, Cole Hillesheim, Anneliese Horn, Amy Hukee, Kyra Husemoen, Tan Huynh, Jack Jenneman, Cameron Johnson, Cayleigh Johnson, Satchel Johnson, Emma Johnson-Ries, Stellan Joyce, Avalina Kondratyuk, Colin Kruse, Carlson Lam, Travis Lee, Lauren Lemke, Marcus Leshoure, Charlie Lindahl, Genesis Lopez, Tyler Lorenz, Gabriela Lotz, Isabel Majerus, Pierson Manville, Edrjel Mascorro, Mikayla McCarvel, Juliana Michels, Jorgio Minh, Misael Miranda Mercado, Abigail Missman, Tyler Moen, Benjamin Moore, Leah Muchow, Serreyte Neang, Madalyn Nehwah, Faith Nimpa, Ryan Novak, Gavin Olene, Andrew Olson, Logan Oxtra, Brody Paul, Owen Peters, Rachel Peterson, Micheal Pham, Raiden Phanmanivong, Alexander Pherson, Emily Poppitz, Chanmackara Proeun, Aylin Ramirez, Aidan Rau, Logan Remmers, Fernando Reyna Tecalco, Riley Rivera, Katelyn Rosseth, Charlie Saccoman, Kiani Salas, Michael Sanchez, Logan Saralampi, Alexis Schaaf, Owen Schoening, Madalyn Schwichtenberg, Gavin Scott, Jackson Shatek, Anthony Sifuentes Amparo, Spencer Smith, Vathsana Southivongnorath, Sebastian Souvannasing, Elna Suy, Trey Tanner, Tanner Teta, John Thompson, Lillian Treml, Blake Turgeon, Ty Vang, Dylan Visavadia, Ryan Vosper, Tanner Voss, Brayden Wallebeck, Hailey Ward, Connor Warren, Shannon Wetherille, Diani Willsun, Addison Withrow, Lidiya Yablochkina, Lillian Yem.

Events

Recommended for you