Honor roll logo

The following students were named to Shakopee West Middle School honor rolls for the second quarter:

6th GRADE ‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Jara Adem, Arnav Anandkumar, Paige Anderson, Shrihan Avilala, Isabelle Barsness, Kendal Beck, Claire Bengston, Ava Blachowiak, Grace Breeggemann, Tanner Briggs, Alayna Brinkman, Joshua Brinkman, Quinn Carlson, Kyliana Case, Yarleni Castro Hernandez, Aditya Chandrashekaran, Alexzandrea Chanthalinh, Lillian Chao, Blake Clarke, Samuel Corbesia, Reese Craig, Taylor Daily, Annabella Dang, Emma Deloyski, Jacob Deters, Joseph Dietzel, Sydney Dircks, Laura Doehling, Matthew Domask, Vanviriya Duong, Reese Duryea, Sritha Gaddam, Aaron Garcia, Jocelyn Grimmer, Kennedy Gunnare, Mallory Gylland, Hayden Haack, Grace Hackett, Felicity Hahn, Cameron Hall, Madolyn Hanson, Brayden Hensler, Simon Hooverson, Victor Hooverson, Zachary Husemoen, Colton Jenks, Claire Jenneman, Caden Juhl, Evan Karki, Kylie Kjesbo, Paxton Knox, Addison Koterba, Vanessa Litvinovich, Vannseth Liv, Elayne MacLean, Macy Malone, Carson McMichael, Blake Menden, Andrew Mercer, Lauren Mergenthal, Makyla Miller, Alexander Morales Bruce, Emma Mulder, Gaurav Muttasseril, Abinaya Naidu, Andrew Nguyen, Payton Ofstehage, Alexis Parks, Morgan Peterson, Vanessa Phan, Jackson Poppitz, Isha Poranki, Lauren Quast, Finnley Rahn, Isabelle Reiter, Isley Rood, Peyton Runge, Isabel Runk, Rhea Sastri, Ethan Sauer, Dylan Schmitz, Emma Schoenike, Quinn Schriever, Riya Shah, Yashas Singh, Brooke Smieja, Vannarith Sotonn, Davien Sourivong, Meghan Steffen, Carson Steinhoff, Olivia Stevens, Brodie Sullivan, Zara Susee, Ethan Sutrick, Kayla Swartout, Joseph Taye, David Tindall, Jaxson Tolonen, Trang Tran, Zac Tran, Rohan Vakati, Natalia Villafana, Rianna Wittl, Eden Wood.

7TH GRADE ‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Sophia Anderson, Olga Avdochshenko, Ameer Bakr, Jaden Bearden, Abigail Beckman, Alexander Brady, McKenna Braesch, Duncan Brockway, Emilee Burger, Davon Castro, Gabriel Christenson, Nathaly Cortes Bacilio, Derrick Damjanovic, Jack Deegan, Olukayode DeSouza, Emerson Duncan, Katie Ewing, Christina Fedel, Ella Fitzgibbons, Stephanie Galvan-Ortiz, Ashlyn Garcia, Tatum Goetz, Hannah Grabianowski, Easton Gytri, Elsie Gytri, Anna Haremza, Taylor Heller, Sloane Hennen, Savannah Henricks, Joseph Hermanson, Imanol Hilario, Tandee Hodgkins, Ella Johnson, Ava Kale, Brayden Kleine, Clara Korshus, Vedika Kulkarni, Raelynn Lang, Rachel Lee, Kyle Linville, Seymone Loy, Kerragyn Lynch, Hunter Miller, Sir Brody Miller, Faiza Mohamed, Aramis Morales-Romero, Mahima Naidu, Andrew Nesnidal, Serena Nguyen, Kieley Nugent, Noah Ongeri, Devin Pass, Ryder Peace, Vinny Phan, Sonika Ramala, Kaitlin Rampazzo, Peyton Rebrovich, Ashley Reis, Mackenzie Reyes, Destiny Rogers, Erick Romero Castillo, Eliana Sagstetter, Bria Schmitz, Katherine Schnorr, Eli Schroeder, Charles Schubert, John Schubert, Rachel Schwabe, Shaniya Sharpe, Liam Shaw, Rachel Sibinski, Michelle Sieberg, Dianah Silko, Hannah Strege, Adeline Swanson, Alicia Takang, Celine Thomas, Dominic Tor, Samuel Wolf, Adelyn Zabel.

8TH GRADE ‘A’ HONOR ROLL

Samara Abban, Nitiya Arun, Ava Balvance, Benjamin Brinkman, Grant Broze, Melissa Cajamarca Munoz, Greta Caliri, Samuel Carr, Limheang Chhun, Kyrah Clark, Devin Courts, Chayse Doering, Fatima Drammeh, Holly Duong, Victoria Ferkul, Suha Gaddam, Kyle Gordon, Aiden Hall, Peyton Hansen, Olivia Haukoos, Claire Helgemo, Kelsie Hicks, Benjamin Holte, Cole Hoppe, Ryely Howard, Emily Hubmer, Benjamin Joseph, Stellan Joyce, Ewan Kahnke, Leyton Kerns, Mackenzie Kinney, Mirabelle Klaysingha, Andrew Klemm, Parker Knox, Hunter Kottke, Connor Krieg, Maia Kyllonen, Sophia LaPlant, Brynn Leary, Tyler Lorenz, Gabriela Lotz, Allie Lund, Arush Manem, Tori Martin, Jocelyn Masloski, Connor McGee, Devin Mendez, Cannon Miller, Joshua Neikirk, Christina Nguyen, Aaditya Paranjape, Emily Poppitz, Veda Poranki, Jacob Radke, Logan Remmers, Deyanira Rivera, Katelyn Rosseth, Sophia Rowe, Nadia Rylance, Michael Sanchez, Allison Savina, Andrea Savina, Casandra Saxon, Owen Schoening, Erika Schroeder, Brooklyn Schumacher, Risha Sethi, Raina Shah, Sylvia Shromoff, Autumn Smith, Madison Soule, William Spahn, Kate Steinhoff, Kylie Steinhoff, Owen Strege, Maggie Syhre, John Thompson, Breanna Thurber, Kaitlyn Topper, Lillian Treml, Ty Vang, Emma Weber, Erin Weness, Leyna Wittl, Ethan Woitas.

6TH GRADE ‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Ethan Aceves, Anthony Amendola, Sidney Anderson, Sean Anderson Gerrard, Jason Arevalo, Joseph Arias, Evalyn Aumock, Addison Aus, Allis Ayala Lopez, McKennah Batesel, Brennen Bawek, Logan Beenen, Matthew Bennett, Carter Benson, Ella Berg, Dylan Blaser, Kyser Boran, Eva Borggren, Kaylee Breeggemann, Audrey Brock, Preston Buesgens, Aimee Candia Rodriguez, Ashlyn Carlson, Rowan Carlson, Elisua Castaneda Martinez, Alesandra Castro, Camille Castro, Richard Cutts, Solace Daggy, Randall De Jesus Castro, Genesis De Jesus Hernandez, Gavin Deuth, Londyn Deutschman, Kadence Diedrich Sizer, Luca Djukic, Raegan Dodge, Emery Doleman, Sunem Dominguez, Aiden Dryke, Zack DuBois, August Duehr, Dahlton Duerr, Salayban Farah, Shelly Feng, Anthony Folino, Hannah Fuller, Jazmine Garcia, Logan Garcia, Maryulith Garcia Andrade, Cassia Garvey, Lucas Gens, Nevaeh Glaeser-Shinaul, Cassandra Gonzales, Andrea Gonzalez, Anthony Grimm, Gavin Hall, Reagan Hammerback, Ashley Hansen, Jack Haremza, Carson Hartmann, Javier Havemeier, Keyera Hill, Brody Howard, Maya Hudspeth, Bryce Husemoen, Keegan Hutson, Angerla Huu, Hikma Ibrahim, Mikayla Johnson, Noah Karp, Logan Kinney, Alyson Kong, Eston Kragthorpe, Harsheel Kunamneni, Stella Lambrecht, Evan Lavoie, Cameron Leshoure, Symone Logan, Sophia Londono, Ossar Loy, Madison Luu, Amir Mahad, Indy Manivanh, Brynn Martin, Maximilian Mateo, Keynon Meier, Calvin Miller, Eli Miranda, Sabetai Miranda Mercado, Matthew Moretter, Carter Munson, Shaniya Myers, Brooke Nelson, Caden Nelson, Lucy Nelson, McKenna Nelson, Skyla Nelson, Tanner Nelson, Karthik Nimmagadda, Breanna Nord, Alexander Noymany, Edwin Nyankabaria, Bennett Olene, Kaden Olson, Brielle Olsonoski, Lucas Opitz, Ava Orstad, Mackenzie Osei, Makayla Osei, Stephen Palm, Maela Pangilinan, Nathaniel Pederson, Ethan Phanmanivong, Miller Piquette, Mariia Pohrebennyk, Ella Proeun, Tyler Ramnarace, Abishek Rao, Kaitlin Rathsabanhdith, Hailey Reiersgord, Fletcher Reinhard, Olivia Reiter, Elliott Rettinger, Jayden Rippel, Carah Ritacco, Emily Rodriguez, Veronica Rose, Emma Rosen, Landon Rouse, Eshwar Salickdas, Connor Schuett, Soknimol Seam, Shayla Secatero, Jake Seedorf, Mya Shank, Madison Simpson, Aiden Sivieng, Ashton Smith, Samuel Solberg, Zachary Splichal, Rowan Stanton, Allison Stejskal, Davin Stenzel, Jonathan Strehlow, Breanna Sutcliffe, Mallory Swartz, Ashley Tecalco, Ricky Teng, Henry Theis, Blake Thorne, Bella Tieu, Donovan Timanus, Faith Tomlinson, Allan Torres, Nam Tran, Shaivi Tripathy, Abdirahman Ugas, Laila Vaillancourt, Aditya Vallamkondu, Keegan Van Voorst, Camaren Vanh, Shravani Varade, Sarai Vasquez, Fabian Ventura, Dominic Voeung, Trevor Vogel, Ohnry Weah, Noah Whipple, Jaid Wiener, Mandy Wong, Tyson Zander.

7TH GRADE ‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Madison Aarestad, Deven Agyapong, Kyle Anderson, Paige Armstrong, Raivo Babris, Michael Barr, Logan Bergien, Aneesh Bhimavarapu, Mitchell Blenkush, Evan Bobbitt, Trey Boyd, Isaac Brandon, Madison Braun, Aubrey Breimhorst, Chanta Brewer, Nathan Brown, Noah Brown, Elise Burfeind, Brandon Busher, Nhi Cao, Tyler Carlson, Sarah Carr, Jonah Chan, Soeny Cheam, Lauren Clemens, Maxwell Coles, Jordan Contreras, Hunter Cross, Anthony Daoheuang, Johny Daoheuang, Madison Demeule, Jack Depaz, Parker DeShaw, Kayla Dinsen, Joseph Dixon, Zachary Docteur, Dawson Edsill, Malak Fahed, Amal Farah, Aidan Fee, Dylan Felgen, James Fonder, James Froyum, Leo Fuhrman, Camelia Gherasimova, Peyton Gilkison, Colby Grim, Bodie Hanninen, Mason Hansen, Makaela Hanson, Taleen Hassan, Clark Heilman, Michael Heinen Naber, Tanner Heller, Hannah Henderson, Cole Hobbs Gallagher, Lucas Hoekstra, Connor Hudson, Abhay Inampudi, Ifrah Ismail, Karina Ivanov, Jossalin Johnson, Myles Johnson, Karina Jorgenson, Noah Kauhane, Shane Kettler, Marissa Kostka, Vivien Lane, Connor Lang, Elizabeth Lange, Alexcia Langenbrunner, Nicholas Lauc, Aurelie Le, Jacob Lee, Elizabeth Leisure, Cade Lewis, Matthew Lim, Jacen Lower, Ryan Luce, Giavanna Lynch, Isabelle Manivanh, Laura Martinez Martinez, Allison Marty, Kalea Mattson, Liam Mikkonen, Travis Miller-Brewer, Ashley Moen, Bayler Moen, Jeffery Moll, Jazmyne Muneton, Karthika Nair, Aaron Nelson, Brady Nemitz, John Newcomb, Daryn Ngam Ifulimbom, Tiandra Nguyen, Benjamin Nigbur, Jacob Nirandone, Sidney Nyagesuka, Griffins Nyambego, Janice Ofori, Prisca Omayo, Monica On, Trustin Oudomdy, Ezekiel Pelayo, Vinh Pham, Jessica Plekkenpol, Cody Rademacher, Olivia Ramstorf, Ravindu Ranasinghe, Jack Reed, Hailey Reeves, Connor Ries, Lysander Roman-Tecalco, Mason Rondeau, Ellie Runchey, Grace Runyan, Owen Ruud, Diego Salazar Sanchez, Marley Sell, Gaurav Shirole, Angelita Siler, Shannon Singh, Jacen Skogrand, Kailey Smith, Alexandra Snowden, Carter St Martin, Amber Stadler, Finley Steger, Cooper Swanson, Parker Swanson, Logan Swartout, Jean Tabke, Hayden Tessman, Opal Theis, Julia Todd, Erick Toledo, Jesse Tran, Kaleb Tran, Phuc Tran, Thinh Tran, Aiden Trosen, Charlie Turcotte, Dominga Villafana, Hallie Vonnak, Ellie Ward, Charles Webb, Addison Wedmann, Gavin Wells, Nolan Wiegert, Mikhail Yasnuk, Justin Yin, Emerson Young.

8TH GRADE ‘B’ HONOR ROLL

Fatuma Abdi, Maandeeq Abdi, Faiza Abdullahi, Hawa Adem, Madolyn Anderson, Isabella Anglin, Smrithi Arunkumar, Alexa Ascheman, Tanner Bachelor, Tyler Balvance, Jackson Barrick, Molly Bestge, Amira Bileh, Olivia Bobson, Roman Bondarenko, Emma Borggren, Joseph Brislin, Thuy Bui, Mookie Chanthalakeo, Hoang Dang, Quang Dang, Elise Dehmlow, Carter Derendal, Mia Dinsen, Marcus Dortch Staten, Sophia El Hazzaz, Ryan Elmouhaddar, Gustavo Esparza, Suleko Farah, Fable Farm, Jack Ferguson, Julia Fieldseth, Audrey Folino, Emily Fonder, Keren Fuentes Vidal, Rafael Garcia, Brynn Gebhardt, Jonas Gerold, Anisa Gillen, Xavier Gillen, Kody Goldberg, Joshua Grone, Chase Gronholz, Kaden Gunnare, Aubrey Gunter, Shayla Haas, Emma Hansen, Jacob Hanson, Katherine Higgins, Cole Hillesheim, Gabrielle Holm, Adeline Hoversten, Amy Hukee, Kyra Husemoen, Jack Jenneman, Emma Johnson-Ries, Colin Kruse, Carlson Lam, Lauren Lemke, Marcus Leshoure, Isabel Majerus, Rachel Majerus, Pierson Manville, Edrjel Mascorro, Mikayla McCarvel, Juliana Michels, Dominick Miller, Abigail Missman, Tyler Moen, Benjamin Moore, Leah Muchow, Annabelle Ndenge, Serreyte Neang, Madalyn Nehwah, Kaitlyn Nguyen, Faith Nimpa, Ryan Novak, Nia Odhiambo, Gavin Olene, Andrew Olson, Logan Oxtra, Allison Parker, Brody Paul, Owen Peters, Rachel Peterson, Micheal Pham, Raiden Phanmanivong, Alexander Pherson, Naza Poeung, Chanmackara Proeun, Aylin Ramirez, Aidan Rau, Fernando Reyna Tecalco, Jordan Rivest, Charlie Saccoman, Kiani Salas, Logan Saralampi, Samantha Schaaf, Madalyn Schwichtenberg, Gavin Scott, Grace Shank, Jackson Shatek, Anthony Sifuentes Amparo, Spencer Smith, Addison Solberg, Vathsana Southivongnorath, Sebastian Souvannasing, Kennedy Sullivan, Elna Suy, Samuel Svedahl, Trey Tanner, Molly Tep, Tanner Teta, Blake Turgeon, Dylan Visavadia, Ryan Vosper, Tanner Voss, Brayden Wallebeck, Hailey Ward, Shannon Wetherille, Diani Willsun, Addison Withrow, Lidiya Yablochkina, Angelina Yasnuk.

Events

Recommended for you