Honor roll logo

The following students made the West Middle School A and B Honor Roll for the fourth quarter:

6TH GRADE

“A” HONOR ROLL

Sophia Anderson, Paige Armstrong, Olga Avdochshenko, Jaden Bearden, Abigail Beckman, Alexander Brady, McKenna Braesch, Chanta Brewer, Elise Burfeind, Sarah Carr, Davon Castro, Jazmine Cumba, Derrick Damjanovic, Madison Demeule, Kayla Dinsen, Joseph Dixon, Zachary Docteur, Emerson Duncan, Katie Ewing, Christina Fedel, Ella Fitzgibbons, Stephanie Galvan-Ortiz, Peyton Gilkison, Tatum Goetz, Yariel Gonzalez, Hannah Grabianowski, Kaylee Granda, Colby Grim, Elsie Gytri, Bodie Hanninen, Anna Haremza, Taleen Hassan, Clark Heilman, Taylor Heller, Sloane Hennen, Joseph Hermanson, Tandee Hodgkins, Abhay Inampudi, Ella Johnson, Karina Jorgenson, Ava Kale, Noah Kauhane, Shane Kettler, Brayden Kleine, Clara Korshus, Vedika Kulkarni, Tatyana Kuznetsova, Alexcia Langenbrunner, Aurelie Le, Jacob Lee, Rachel Lee, Kyle Linville, Giavanna Lynch, Kerragyn Lynch, Allison Marty, Sir Brody Miller, Faiza Mohamed, Aramis Morales-Romero, Mahima Naidu, Karthika Nair, Andrew Nesnidal, Serena Nguyen, Tiandra Nguyen, Janice Ofori, Ryder Peace, Vinh Pham, Vinny Phan, Cody Rademacher, Sonika Ramala, Kaitlin Rampazzo, Ravindu Ranasinghe, Peyton Rebrovich, Ashley Reis, Mackenzie Reyes, Destiny Rogers, Grace Runyan, Eliana Sagstetter, Bria Schmitz, Eli Schroeder, Charles Schubert, John Schubert, Rachel Schwabe, Shaniya Sharpe, Liam Shaw, Rachel Sibinski, Michelle Sieberg, Dianah Silko, Shannon Singh, Jacen Skogrand, Carter St Martin, Hannah Strege, Adeline Swanson, Parker Swanson, Logan Swartout, Alicia Takang, Celine Thomas, Michelle Trinidad-Cortes, Sailyn Turcios Medina, Addison Wedmann, Nolan Wiegert, Samuel Wolf, Justin Yin, Emerson Young, Adelyn Zabel

7TH GRADE

“A” HONOR ROLL

Samara Abban, Isabella Anglin, Nitiya Arun, Ava Balvance, Grant Broze, Melissa Cajamarca Munoz, Greta Caliri, Limheang Chhun, Devin Courts, Quang Dang, Elise Dehmlow, Chayse Doering, Fatima Drammeh, Holly Duong, Fable Farm, Jack Ferguson, Victoria Ferkul, Julia Fieldseth, Jonas Gerold, Kyle Gordon, Joshua Grone, Chase Gronholz, Aubrey Gunter, Peyton Hansen, Olivia Haukoos, Claire Helgemo, Gabrielle Holm, Benjamin Holte, Cole Hoppe, Adeline Hoversten, Ryely Howard, Emily Hubmer, Ewan Kahnke, Mackenzie Kinney, Mirabelle Klaysingha, Andrew Klemm, Parker Knox, Hunter Kottke, Connor Krieg, Siddharth Kumar, Maia Kyllonen, Sophia LaPlant, Joshua Lawrence, Brynn Leary, Tyler Lorenz, Arush Manem, Tori Martin, Jocelyn Masloski, Connor McGee, Devin Mendez, Cannon Miller, Dominick Miller, Abigail Missman, Halley Montgomery, Annabelle Ndenge, Joshua Neikirk, Alexander Nguyen, Christina Nguyen, Nia Odhiambo, Logan Oxtra, Aaditya Paranjape, Allison Parker, Micheal Pham, Emily Poppitz, Veda Poranki, Chanmackara Proeun, Pierrenarra Proeun, Jacob Radke, Aidan Rau, Logan Remmers, Katelyn Rosseth, Sophia Rowe, Nadia Rylance, Allison Savina, Andrea Savina, Samantha Schaaf, Erika Schroeder, Brooklyn Schumacher, Risha Sethi, Grace Shank, Sylvia Shromoff, Autumn Smith, Spencer Smith, Addison Solberg, Madison Soule, William Spahn, Kate Steinhoff, Kylie Steinhoff, Owen Strege, Kennedy Sullivan, Maggie Syhre, John Thompson, Breanna Thurber, Kaitlyn Topper, Lillian Treml, Ty Vang, Emma Weber, Erin Weness, Talia Winkley, Leyna Wittl, Ethan Woitas

8TH GRADE

“A” HONOR ROLL

Sivaani Anandkumar, Bailey Angell, Shalini Arun, William Baker, Clara Bender, Krystal Blackburn, Nicholas Briggs, Kayla Brinkman, Elisabeth Brockway, David Castro Rodriguez, Jason Chhang, Elizabeth Christenson, Braeden Courts, Brooke Danna, Jolena Davannavong, McKenna Deegan, Caitlyn DeGier, Kevin Doan, Abigail Drees, Robert Ess, Ethan Ferkul, Gavin Finck, Annika Froyum, Ajay Inampudi, Shreya Jain, Megan Johnson, Sandy Johnson, Mia Karr, Nevaeh Keller, Brayden Knutson, Adalyn Lacina, Sophia LaRocque, Michaela Larson, Jasmine Lota, Nicole Macht, Joel Makem Ratzinger, Adhithi Maran, Maren Masters, Megan McGraw, Madison McKinney, Caden Menning, Zachary Moen, Camie Morris, Elyse Mostrom, Liam Murray, Nandana Nair, Shruthi Narayanan, Kaitlyn Neri, Madeline Nesnidal, Nick Nguyen, Joshitha Panguluri, Hailey Patzer, Emily Pearson, Michelle Pham, Viet Pham, Emily Plagge, Sahithi Ravva, Patrice Anne Rubian, Austin Runchey, Olivia Ruud, Sargam Sharma, Theresa Soltys, Rachany Sotonn, Kynzie Stark, Wynn Strait, Vaishnavi Sudhahar, Daniel Tindall, Andy Tran, Chandra Tran, Nathan Tran, Quynh Tran, Sriaditya Uppu, Veda Vallamkondu, Christian Vilter, Tien Vo, Julia Witt

6TH GRADE

“B” HONOR ROLL

Madison Aarestad, Mariam Afoda, Deven Agyapong, Jary Alfaro Orellana, Ethan Anderson, Gage Anderson, Kyle Anderson, Dylan Angell, Javon Arndt, Raivo Babris, Ameer Bakr, Michael Barr, Beldonna Beilby, Bianca Beltran Contreras, Xylah Benjamin, Gabriel Benson, Logan Bergien, Aneesh Bhimavarapu, Mitchell Blenkush, Isabella Botten, Trey Boyd, Madelynn Brady, Isaac Brandon, Juan Bravo Lopez, Aubrey Breimhorst, Cassandra Brier, Duncan Brockway, Nathan Brown, Noah Brown, Emilee Burger, Brandon Busher, Tyler Carlson, Jonah Chan, Soeny Cheam, Gabriel Christenson, Randall Christiansen, Juliana Classen, Lauren Clemens, Jordan Contreras, Nayeli Cordova, Hunter Cross, Anthony Daoheuang, Jack Deegan, Jack Depaz, Parker DeShaw, Olukayode DeSouza, Landon Escobar, Malak Fahed, Amal Farah, Aidan Fee, Dylan Felgen, Finley Fleischmann, James Froyum, Leo Fuhrman, Ashlyn Garcia, Camelia Gherasimova, Brieanna Gilmore, Griffin Greenwald, Easton Gytri, Benjamin Haisman, Tanner Heller, Hannah Henderson, Justin Heng, Olivia Hester-Bailey, Imanol Hilario, Lucas Hoekstra, Keityshia Houston, Connor Hudson, Karina Ivanov, Ayla Johnson, Jossalin Johnson, Landon Johnson, Myles Johnson, Nick Johnson, Alisa Keosay, Madeline Kettle, Marissa Kostka, Connor Lang, Raelynn Lang, Elizabeth Lange, Gavin Lati, Nicholas Lauc, Elizabeth Leisure, Cade Lewis, Matthew Lim, Ryan Luce, Nevin Maasa, Isabelle Manivanh, Evan Martin, Laura Martinez Martinez, Kalea Mattson, Jacob McFadden, Jessica Mendez, Sidney Meurer, Liam Mikkonen, Hunter Miller, Travis Miller-Brewer, Nawal Mohamed, Jeffery Moll, Jazmyne Muneton, Naomi Nanclares, Aaron Nelson, Brady Nemitz, Daryn Ngam Ifulimbom, Selena Nguyen, Benjamin Nigbur, Jacob Nirandone, Kieley Nugent, Sidney Nyagesuka, Griffins Nyambego, Osvaldo Olguin Jacinto, Prisca Omayo, Monica On, Noah Ongeri, Trustin Oudomdy, Devin Pass, Ezekiel Pelayo, Jessica Plekkenpol, Alaa Ramadan, Olivia Ramstorf, Isabella Reams, Jack Reed, Hailey Reeves, Lysander Roman-Tecalco, Erick Romero Castillo, Mason Rondeau, Ellie Runchey, Owen Ruud, Diego Salazar Sanchez, Joselyn Sanchez Flores, Jasette Santiago Garcia, Katherine Schnorr, Marley Sell, Alexandra Sellner, Gaurav Shirole, Alyvia Siharath, Angelita Siler, Logan Simonson, Cooper Simpson, Jamison Smith, Kailey Smith, Alexandra Snowden, Amber Stadler, Mitchell Stanfield, Finley Steger, Tristan James Suratos, Cooper Swanson, Jean Tabke, Ellie Theis, Opal Theis, Charlie Todd, Julia Todd, Erick Toledo, Dominic Tor, Jesse Tran, Kaleb Tran, Phuc Tran, Thinh Tran, Jaelyahna Tran Panyasiri, Osman Traore, Aiden Trosen, Charlie Turcotte, Dominga Villafana, Hallie Vonnak, Ellie Ward, Alyson Waugh, Keira Weathermon, Charles Webb, Gavin Wells, Hunter Wendland, Brad Weston, Mikhail Yasnuk, Fortune Yemeta Mujih

7TH GRADE

“B” HONOR ROLL

Fatuma Abdi, Maandeeq Abdi, Ibrahim Abdulahi, Faiza Abdullahi, Hawa Adem, Abigail Anderson, Catherine Anderson, George Anderson, Madolyn Anderson, Seth Appert, Smrithi Arunkumar, Alexa Ascheman, Tanner Bachelor, Tyler Balvance, Jackson Barrick, Benjamin Berg, Molly Bestge, Amira Bileh, Olivia Bobson, Emma Borggren, Benjamin Brinkman, Joseph Brislin, Savanna Bruce, Thuy Bui, Samuel Carr, Mookie Chanthalakeo, Dat Chau, Elena Converse, Hoang Dang, Gavin Darr, Ashlynn Davis, Carter Derendal, Mia Dinsen, Rachel Dodge, Marcus Dortch Staten, Dillon Duryea, Evan Eisenmann, Sophia El Hazzaz, Ryan Elmouhaddar, Gustavo Esparza, Audrey Folino, Emily Fonder, Suha Gaddam, Rafael Garcia, Anisa Gillen, Xavier Gillen, Kody Goldberg, Abigail Gomez, Kaden Gunnare, Shayla Haas, Aiden Hall, Kayleigh Halley, Emma Hansen, Aban Hasan, Karlie Hennen, Kelsie Hicks, Cole Hillesheim, Anneliese Horn, Amy Hukee, Kyra Husemoen, Tan Huynh, Jack Jenneman, Cameron Johnson, Cayleigh Johnson, Satchel Johnson, Emma Johnson-Ries, Stellan Joyce, Leyton Kerns, Avalina Kondratyuk, Colin Kruse, Carlson Lam, Travis Lee, Lauren Lemke, Marcus Leshoure, Leepang Lim, Genesis Lopez, Gabriela Lotz, Snigdha Madhu, Isabel Majerus, Rachel Majerus, Pierson Manville, Aylin Martinez Vazquez, Edrjel Mascorro, Mikayla McCarvel, Juliana Michels, Jorgio Minh, Misael Miranda Mercado, Tyler Moen, Benjamin Moore, Leah Muchow, Sourish Mukherji, Jayce Murphy, Madalyn Nehwah, Kaitlyn Nguyen, Faith Nimpa, Ryan Novak, Maryn Nugent, Mikaila Oestreich, Gavin Olene, Andrew Olson, Brody Paul, Owen Peters, Rachel Peterson, Raiden Phanmanivong, Alexander Pherson, Aylin Ramirez, Bradyn Ramnarace, Fernando Reyna Tecalco, Grace Rieland, Deyanira Rivera, Riley Rivera, Jordan Rivest, Charlie Saccoman, Kiani Salas, Logan Saralampi, Casandra Saxon, Alexis Schaaf, Owen Schoening, Madalyn Schwichtenberg, Gavin Scott, Ella Sepulvado, Raina Shah, Jackson Shatek, Anthony Sifuentes Amparo, Vathsana Southivongnorath, Sebastian Souvannasing, Elna Suy, Tanner Teta, Blake Turgeon, Meah Van Voorst, Roberto Villafana, Dylan Visavadia, Ryan Vosper, Tanner Voss, Brayden Wallebeck, Hailey Ward, Shannon Wetherille, Haylie Whipple, Diani Willsun, Addison Withrow, Lidiya Yablochkina, Angelina Yasnuk, Lillian Yem, Lillian Youngren

8TH GRADE

“B” HONOR ROLL

Lillian Allen, Sharina Alovera, Kalvin Anderson, Rylee Anderson, Jack Barber, Sydney Bethel, Idman Bileh, SaiRishita Bollena, SaiRithika Bollena, Aditi Bopardikar, Rayni Bresnahan, Josephine Brier, Katelyn Bronken, Weston Brosam, Raegen Buesgens, Jayla Bullard, Ana Bun, Bennett Burfeind, Braden Burger, Luke Burke, Kamelah Clark, Colin Conley, Owen Craig, Xander Daggy, Marshall Davis, Mariah Deuth, Jada Dixon, Madelyn Docteur, Brandon Doyle, Lauren DuBois, Ethan Dunavan, Alexander Duncan, Claire Elling, Lauren Elling, Zeinab Elmi, Gavin Fee, Laila Fuhrman, Brinley Garvey, Natalie Giese, Zoey Goss, McKenna Granda, Ian Grocutt, Ryan Hackett, Logan Hall, Tate Hartmann, Bryce Hennen, Joanna Hernandez Juarez, Tanner Ho, Paisley Hodgkins, Emma Ivey, Meadow Karp, Owen Keith, Livi King, McKenzie Kirkland, Breck Knutson, Evan Koshy, Brooke Kraemer, Raegan Kraft, Kylynn Krengel, Brady Kriegl, Ivan Kudin, Christian Lachica, Ramsey Lambrecht, Jesiah Langenbrunner, Carter LaPatka, Lea LaRocque, Kamryn Lati, Jordan LaTour, Catherine Le, Gavin Lee, Matthew Leisure, Jaida Lewis, Karlye Lightfoot, Noah Lindquist, Adeline Lytle, Nayson Maasa, Dallas Manivanh, Nevaeh Massett, Lilli Mavetz, Abigail McBeain, Emelia Mertens, Vincenzo Miller, Jezreel Miranda Mercado, Ruwaida Mire, Jasmine Mitchell, Aria Monnens, Mackenzie Moretter, Molly Morrow, Konnor Nachreiner, Kavya Nair, Alejandro Najera, Sierra Nascene, Arianna Nelson, Jackson Nemitz, Lindsay Nemitz, Elyse Nicely, Jessica Nigbur, Mitchell Nord, Otarhe Okoh, Grace Paulsen, Kyler Peck, Emily Perslin, Rylen Peterson, Marija Petrenko, Tien Pham, Kaitlin Pinter, Jacob Poolos, Ryan Quast, Bennett Reinhard, Melanie Richter, Baylee Salvato, Lily Schiele, Ava Schilda, Abigail Schleper, Zachary Schmidt, Margaret Schmitz, Tyler Schnorr, Faith Scott, Ty Sibinski, Ruben Sifuentes Amparo, Bobee Sihapangna, Alexander Smith, Joseph St George, Mackenzie Stanfield, Kilian Steger, Lucille Stern, Zoe Susee, Alexis Swartout, Olivia Theis, Andrew Tischleder, Peyton Tolonen, Morgan Traxler, Ethan Trisko, Benjamin Turcotte, Isabella Turgeon, Peyton Tyrrell, Noah Van Horn, Kyla Van Voorst, Jordyn Williams, Mahamed Yusuf

South regional editor

Deena is the regional editor for Shakopee, Jordan, Prior Lake and Savage and is passionate about uncovering the truth. Deena also enjoys gardening, playing tennis and up-cycling furniture.

Events

Recommended for you