Honor Roll

Congratulations Honor Roll students!

6TH GRADE

“A” HONOR ROLL

Mariam Afoda, Ameer Bakr, Jaden Bearden, Abigail Beckman, Logan Bergien, Isabella Botten, Alexander Brady, McKenna Braesch, Elise Burfeind, Emilee Burger, Sarah Carr, Jazmine Cumba, Derrick Damjanovic, Olukayode DeSouza, Kayla Dinsen, Joseph Dixon, Emerson Duncan, Katie Ewing, Christina Fedel, Dylan Felgen, Ella Fitzgibbons, Stephanie Galvan-Ortiz, Ashlyn Garcia, Tatum Goetz, Kaylee Granda, Colby Grim, Easton Gytri, Elsie Gytri, Hannan Hamnach, Bodie Hanninen, Anna Haremza, Tanner Heller, Taylor Heller, Sloane Hennen, Joseph Hermanson, Imanol Hilario, Karina Ivanov, Ella Johnson, Jossalin Johnson, Karina Jorgenson, Ava Kale, Noah Kauhane, Shane Kettler, Brayden Kleine, Clara Korshus, Alexcia Langenbrunner, Aurelie Le, Jacob Lee, Rachel Lee, Matthew Lim, Kyle Linville, Giavanna Lynch, Kerragyn Lynch, Laura Martinez Martinez, Liam Mikkonen, Faiza Mohamed, Nawal Mohamed, Aramis Morales-Romero, Mahima Naidu, Karthika Nair, Aaron Nelson, Andrew Nesnidal, Serena Nguyen, Griffins Nyambego, Janice Ofori, Osvaldo Olguin Jacinto, Ryder Peace, Cody Rademacher, Sonika Ramala, Kaitlin Rampazzo, Ravindu Ranasinghe, Peyton Rebrovich, Jack Reed, Ashley Reis, Mackenzie Reyes, Ellie Runchey, Eliana Sagstetter, Katherine Schnorr, Charles Schubert, John Schubert, Liam Shaw, Rachel Sibinski, Michelle Sieberg, Dianah Silko, Shannon Singh, Alexandra Snowden, Hannah Strege, Adeline Swanson, Alicia Takang, Opal Theis, Celine Thomas, Thinh Tran, Michelle Trinidad-Cortes, Sailyn Turcios Medina, Ellie Ward, Addison Wedmann, Nolan Wiegert, Samuel Wolf, Adelyn Zabel

7TH GRADE

“A” HONOR ROLL

Samara Abban, Isabella Anglin, Nitiya Arun, Alexa Ascheman, Ava Balvance, Tyler Balvance, Emma Borggren, Grant Broze, Samuel Carr, Limheang Chhun, Devin Courts, Elise Dehmlow, Chayse Doering, Fatima Drammeh, Holly Duong, Ryan Elmouhaddar, Fable Farm, Jack Ferguson, Victoria Ferkul, Julia Fieldseth, Jonas Gerold, Kyle Gordon, Joshua Grone, Aubrey Gunter, Ahmad Hamnach, Peyton Hansen, Olivia Haukoos, Claire Helgemo, Kelsie Hicks, Gabrielle Holm, Cole Hoppe, Adeline Hoversten, Ryely Howard, Emily Hubmer, Emma Johnson-Ries, Stellan Joyce, Ewan Kahnke, Leyton Kerns, Mackenzie Kinney, Mirabelle Klaysingha, Andrew Klemm, Parker Knox, Hunter Kottke, Connor Krieg, Siddharth Kumar, Maia Kyllonen, Carlson Lam, Sophia LaPlant, Joshua Lawrence, Brynn Leary, Lauren Lemke, Tyler Lorenz, Arush Manem, Jocelyn Masloski, Connor McGee, Devin Mendez, Cannon Miller, Dominick Miller, Abigail Missman, Benjamin Moore, Annabelle Ndenge, Alexander Nguyen, Christina Nguyen, Nia Odhiambo, Logan Oxtra, Allison Parker, Emily Poppitz, Veda Poranki, Pierrenarra Proeun, Jacob Radke, Aidan Rau, Logan Remmers, Deyanira Rivera, Sophia Rowe, Nadia Rylance, Charlie Saccoman, Allison Savina, Andrea Savina, Casandra Saxon, Owen Schoening, Erika Schroeder, Brooklyn Schumacher, Risha Sethi, Raina Shah, Grace Shank, Sylvia Shromoff, Autumn Smith, Addison Solberg, Madison Soule, William Spahn, Kate Steinhoff, Kylie Steinhoff, Owen Strege, Kennedy Sullivan, Maggie Syhre, John Thompson, Breanna Thurber, Lillian Treml, Ty Vang, Erin Weness, Talia Winkley, Addison Withrow, Angelina Yasnuk

8TH GRADE

“A” HONOR ROLL

Lillian Allen, Sivaani Anandkumar, Rylee Anderson, Bailey Angell, Shalini Arun, William Baker, Clara Bender, Sydney Bethel, Krystal Blackburn, Aditi Bopardikar, Nicholas Briggs, Elisabeth Brockway, Jason Chhang, Elizabeth Christenson, Colin Conley, Braeden Courts, Brooke Danna, Jolena Davannavong, McKenna Deegan, Caitlyn DeGier, Kevin Doan, Abigail Drees, Robert Ess, Ethan Ferkul, Gavin Finck, Annika Froyum, Brinley Garvey, Ajay Inampudi, Emma Ivey, Shreya Jain, Megan Johnson, Sandy Johnson, Nevaeh Keller, Brayden Knutson, Christian Lachica, Adalyn Lacina, Lea LaRocque, Sophia LaRocque, Michaela Larson, Jaida Lewis, Jasmine Lota, Nicole Macht, Joel Makem Ratzinger, Adhithi Maran, Madison McKinney, Caden Menning, Kennedy Moen, Zachary Moen, Camie Morris, Elyse Mostrom, Liam Murray, Shruthi Narayanan, Arianna Nelson, Kaitlyn Neri, Madeline Nesnidal, Nick Nguyen, Jessica Nigbur, Joshitha Panguluri, Hailey Patzer, Emily Pearson, Michelle Pham, Tien Pham, Emily Plagge, Sahithi Ravva, Patrice Anne Rubian, Austin Runchey, Olivia Ruud, Abigail Schleper, Faith Scott, Sargam Sharma, Ty Sibinski, Theresa Soltys, Rachany Sotonn, Kynzie Stark, Wynn Strait, Vaishnavi Sudhahar, Olivia Theis, Daniel Tindall, Chandra Tran, Nathan Tran, Benjamin Turcotte, Tien Vo, Julia Witt

“B” HONOR ROLLS

6TH GRADE

“B” HONOR ROLL

Madison Aarestad, Deven Agyapong, Gage Anderson, Sophia Anderson, Dylan Angell, Paige Armstrong, Olga Avdochshenko, Raivo Babris, Michael Barr, Beldonna Beilby, Xylah Benjamin, Gabriel Benson, Aneesh Bhimavarapu, Mitchell Blenkush, Trey Boyd, Madelynn Brady, Isaac Brandon, Aubrey Breimhorst, Chanta Brewer, Duncan Brockway, Nathan Brown, Noah Brown, Brandon Busher, Tyler Carlson, Trevor Cavanaugh, Jonah Chan, Soeny Cheam, Isaiah Chhoth, Gabriel Christenson, Randall Christiansen, Juliana Classen, Lauren Clemens, Jordan Contreras, Nayeli Cordova, Hunter Cross, Anthony Daoheuang, Jack Deegan, Madison Demeule, Jack Depaz, Parker DeShaw, Zachary Docteur, Landon Escobar, Tyson Fagin, Malak Fahed, Amal Farah, Aidan Fee, Delilah Fields, Finley Fleischmann, James Froyum, Leo Fuhrman, Peyton Gilkison, Brieanna Gilmore, Yariel Gonzalez, Hannah Grabianowski, Griffin Greenwald, Benjamin Haisman, Mason Hansen, Taleen Hassan, Clark Heilman, Hannah Henderson, Justin Heng, Olivia Hester-Bailey, Tandee Hodgkins, Lucas Hoekstra, Keityshia Houston, Connor Hudson, Abhay Inampudi, Mohammed Janneh, Abigail Johnson, Ayla Johnson, Landon Johnson, Myles Johnson, Nick Johnson, Tayzen Keomalaythong, Alisa Keosay, Madeline Kettle, Marissa Kostka, Vedika Kulkarni, Tatyana Kuznetsova, Connor Lang, Raelynn Lang, Elizabeth Lange, Nicholas Lauc, Elizabeth Leisure, Ethan Leng, Cade Lewis, Jacen Lower, Ryan Luce, Nevin Maasa, Isabelle Manivanh, Phoenix Manivanh, Evan Martin, Allison Marty, Kalea Mattson, Jacob McFadden, Jessica Mendez, Hunter Miller, Sir Brody Miller, Travis Miller-Brewer, Jeffery Moll, Naomi Nanclares, Brady Nemitz, Daryn Ngam Ifulimbom, Selena Nguyen, Tiandra Nguyen, Benjamin Nigbur, Jacob Nirandone, Aiden Norris, Kieley Nugent, Sidney Nyagesuka, Soren Olson, Prisca Omayo, Monica On, Noah Ongeri, Wyatt Osterdyk, Trustin Oudomdy, Devin Pass, Jayden Perez, Vinh Pham, Vinny Phan, Jessica Plekkenpol, Yasin Qasim, Isabella Reams, Hailey Reeves, Yaretzi Rivera, Destiny Rogers, Lysander Roman-Tecalco, Erick Romero Castillo, Grace Runyan, Owen Ruud, Diego Salazar Sanchez, Joselyn Sanchez Flores, Erica Sanders, Charles Schmiedlin, Bria Schmitz, Eli Schroeder, Rachel Schwabe, Marley Sell, Shaniya Sharpe, Gaurav Shirole, Angelita Siler, Logan Simonson, Cooper Simpson, Jacen Skogrand, Kailey Smith, Carter St Martin, Amber Stadler, Mitchell Stanfield, Finley Steger, Cooper Swanson, Parker Swanson, Sarah Swanson, Logan Swartout, Jean Tabke, Ellie Theis, Julia Todd, Erick Toledo, Dominic Tor, Jesse Tran, Kaleb Tran, Phuc Tran, Jaelyahna Tran Panyasiri, Osman Traore, Aiden Trosen, Charlie Turcotte, Dominga Villafana, Anthony Vu, Alyson Waugh, Keira Weathermon, Charles Webb, Gavin Wells, Brad Weston, Emily Xayarath, Mikhail Yasnuk, Justin Yin, Emerson Young

7TH GRADE

“B” HONOR ROLL

Fatuma Abdi, Maandeeq Abdi, Faiza Abdullahi, Hawa Adem, Angel Alatorre, Catherine Anderson, Madolyn Anderson, Seth Appert, Smrithi Arunkumar, William Atwood, Tanner Bachelor, Sihaam Barre, Jackson Barrick, Davahy Becerra, Benjamin Berg, Molly Bestge, Amira Bileh, Olivia Bobson, Benjamin Brinkman, Joseph Brislin, Savanna Bruce, Thuy Bui, Melissa Cajamarca Munoz, Greta Caliri, Mookie Chanthalakeo, Elena Converse, Marc Cuellar, Quang Dang, Gavin Darr, Ashlynn Davis, Carter Derendal, Mia Dinsen, Rachel Dodge, Marcus Dortch Staten, Dillon Duryea, Evan Eisenmann, Sophia El Hazzaz, Maya Evans Russell, Audrey Folino, Emily Fonder, Suha Gaddam, Taylor Gamst, Brynn Gebhardt, Anisa Gillen, Xavier Gillen, Thomas Gjerstad, Kody Goldberg, Abigail Gomez, Jennifer Gomez Garcia, Nathaniel Groen, Chase Gronholz, Kaden Gunnare, Shayla Haas, Max Haglund, Aiden Hall, Kayleigh Halley, Emma Hansen, Aban Hasan, Karlie Hennen, Cole Hillesheim, Benjamin Holte, Amy Hukee, Zamzam Ibrahim, Jack Jenneman, Satchel Johnson, Avalina Kondratyuk, Colin Kruse, George Leivestad, Marcus Leshoure, Char lie Lindahl, Gabriela Lotz, Snigdha Madhu, Isabel Majerus, Rachel Majerus, Pierson Manville, Tori Martin, Aylin Martinez Vazquez, Edrjel Mascorro, Mikayla McCarvel, Juliana Michels, Jorgio Minh, Mis ael Miranda Mercado, Tyler Moen, Halley Montgomery, Leah Muchow, Sourish Mukherji, Madalyn Nehwah, Joshua Neikirk, Kaitlyn Nguyen, Faith Nimpa, Ryan Novak, Maryn Nugent, Gavin Olene, Andrew Olson, Aaditya Paranjape, Owen Peters, Rachel Peterson, Micheal Pham, Raiden Phanmanivong, Alexander Pherson, Chanmackara Proeun, Aylin Ramirez, Fernando Reyna Tecalco, Riley Rivera, Jordan Rivest, Joshua Rodriguez Bruno, Katelyn Rosseth, Kiani Salas, Logan Saralampi, Samantha Schaaf, Madalyn Schwichtenberg, Ella Sepulvado, Jackson Shatek, Spencer Smith, Vathsana Southivongnorath, Danielle Speedling, Carter Stevens, Molly Tep, Tanner Teta, Kaitlyn Topper, Blake Turgeon, Meah Van Voorst, D ylan Visavadia, Riley Vorasarn, Ryan Vosper, Tanner Voss, Brayden Wallebeck, Hailey Ward, Connor Warren, Emma Weber, Shannon Wetherille, Haylie Whipple, Diani Willsun, Leyna Wittl, Ethan Woitas, Lidiya Yablochkina, Lillian Yem, Lillian Youngren

8TH GRADE

“B” HONOR ROLL

Shakir Ahmed, Kalvin Anderson, Emily Ayala Lopez, Lucas Baasch, Jack Barber, Lillian Bengston, Idman Bileh, SaiRishita Bollena, SaiRithika Bollena, Emma Brady, Rayni Bresnahan, Josephine Brier, Kayla Brinkman, Katelyn Bronken, Weston Brosam, Raegen Buesgens, Jayla Bullard, Ana Bun, Bennett Burfeind, Braden Burger, Luke Burke, David Castro Rodriguez, Isabella Charter, Kamelah Clark, Owen Craig, Xander Daggy, Marshall Davis, Mariah Deuth, Jada Dixon, Madelyn Docteur, Brandon Doyle, Lauren DuBois, Ethan Dunavan, Alexander Duncan, Seth Edwardson, Claire Elling, Lauren Elling, Zeinab Elmi, Sinai Espinoza Beltran, Gavin Fee, Laila Fuhrman, Ryan Giblin, Natalie Giese, Zoey Goss, McKenna Granda, Ian Grocutt, Logan Hall, Avery Hanson, Tate Hartmann, Isabella Heaney, Bryce Hennen, Mariela Hernandez, Joanna Hernandez-Juarez, Tanner Ho, Payton Hobbs, Paisley Hodgkins, Marcus Hudspeth, Meadow Karp, Mia Karr, Grant Kauhane, Owen Keith, Livi King, McKenzie Kirkland, Breck Knutson, Ethan Kong, Evan Koshy, Kylynn Krengel, Brady Kriegl, Ivan Kudin, Ramsey Lambrecht, Jesiah Langenbrunner, Carter LaPatka, Jordan LaTour, Catherine Le, Gavin Lee, Matthew Leisure, Karlye Lightfoot, Noah Lindquist, Ava Lusk, Adeline Lytle, Nayson Maasa, Dallas Manivanh, Maren Masters, Lilli Mavetz, Megan McGraw, Emelia Mertens, Vincenzo Miller, Jezreel Miranda Mercado, Ruwaida Mire, Aria Monnens, Mackenzie Moretter, Molly Morrow, Konnor Nachreiner, Kavya Nair, Nandana Nair, Alejandro Najera, Sierra Nascene, Jackson Nemitz, Lindsay Nemitz, Elyse Nicely, Mitchell Nord, Otarhe Okoh, Harrison Oliver, Grace Paulsen, Kyler Peck, Emily Perslin, Marija Petrenko, Viet Pham, Kaitlin Pinter, Nicholas Plagge, Jacob Poolos, Ryan Quast, Melanie Richter, Hayden Rivest, Max Rossiter, Nick Saysombath, Lily Schiele, Ava Schilda, Zachary Schmidt, Margaret Schmitz, Tyler Schnorr, Ruben Sifuentes Amparo, Suleka Sigale, Bobee Sihapangna, Alexander Smith, Joseph St George, tMackenzie Stanfield, Lucille Stern, Zoe Susee, Margaret Sutton, Alexis Swartout, Andrew Tischleder, Peyton Tolonen, Andy Tran, Quynh Tran, Jaevyon Tran Panyasiri, Morgan Traxler, Ethan Trisko, Aaliyah Tsasse, Leonard Tukhlynovych, Isabella Turgeon, Peyton Tyrrell, Karsen Ulrich, Sriaditya Uppu, Veda Vallamkondu, Noah Van Horn, Ty Van Maanen, Kyla Van Voorst, Christian Vilter, Jordyn Williams, Mahamed Yusuf, Quinn Zabel

South regional editor

Deena is the regional editor for Shakopee, Jordan, Prior Lake and Savage and is passionate about uncovering the truth. Deena also enjoys gardening, playing tennis and up-cycling furniture.

Events

Recommended for you